International Skating Union - Official Site

ISU World Cup Heerenveen
December 11-13, 2015

Draw | Lap Times | Index | World Cup

Referee: Susan  SANDVIG-SHOBE  (USA)
Starter: Åke  FALK  (SWE)
StartTime: EndTime: Air Temp: Ice Temp: Humidity:
10:45 11:20 14.2℃ -12℃ 39.5%
Result 1500m Men Division B
Rankings as of Dec 13 2015 6:02PM
Rank: No.: Name: Nation: Time: Behind: Points:
1 153 Jeffrey  Swider-Peltz USA USA 1:48.71300m - 24.58 - (24.5)
700m - 51.41 - (26.8)
1100m - 1:19.57 - (28.1)
1500m - 1:48.71 - (29.1)
25
2 130 Sergey  Gryaztsov RUS RUS 1:48.95300m - 24.07 - (24.0)
700m - 51.01 - (26.9)
1100m - 1:19.24 - (28.2)
1500m - 1:48.95 - (29.7)
0.24 19
3 69 Denis  Kuzin KAZ KAZ 1:49.02300m - 24.25 - (24.2)
700m - 50.59 - (26.3)
1100m - 1:18.61 - (28.0)
1500m - 1:49.02 - (30.4)
0.31 15
4 150 Jonathan  Garcia USA USA 1:49.15300m - 24.20 - (24.2)
700m - 50.16 - (25.9)
1100m - 1:18.16 - (27.9)
1500m - 1:49.15 - (30.9)
0.44 11
5 138 Danil  Sinitsyn RUS RUS 1:49.27300m - 24.81 - (24.8)
700m - 51.64 - (26.8)
1100m - 1:19.69 - (28.0)
1500m - 1:49.27 - (29.5)
0.56 8
6 15 Oliver  Jean CAN CAN 1:49.37300m - 24.39 - (24.3)
700m - 51.02 - (26.6)
1100m - 1:19.29 - (28.2)
1500m - 1:49.37 - (30.0)
0.66 6
7 39 Alexis  Contin FRA FRA 1:49.59300m - 25.03 - (25.0)
700m - 52.08 - (27.0)
1100m - 1:20.51 - (28.4)
1500m - 1:49.59 - (29.0)
0.88 4
8 120 Zbigniew  Brodka POL POL 1:49.68300m - 24.33 - (24.3)
700m - 51.07 - (26.7)
1100m - 1:19.39 - (28.3)
1500m - 1:49.68 - (30.2)
0.97 2
9 43 Hubert  Hirschbichler GER GER 1:49.75300m - 24.53 - (24.5)
700m - 51.51 - (26.9)
1100m - 1:19.58 - (28.0)
1500m - 1:49.75 - (30.1)
1.04 1
10 26 Fan  Yang CHN CHN 1:50.02300m - 24.30 - (24.3)
700m - 51.29 - (26.9)
1100m - 1:19.68 - (28.3)
1500m - 1:50.02 - (30.3)
1.31 0
11 46 Konrád  Nagy HUN HUN 1:50.03300m - 24.56 - (24.5)
700m - 51.61 - (27.0)
1100m - 1:19.84 - (28.2)
1500m - 1:50.03 - (30.1)
1.32 0
12 4 Linus  Heidegger AUT AUT 1:50.37300m - 24.67 - (24.6)
700m - 51.88 - (27.2)
1100m - 1:20.28 - (28.3)
1500m - 1:50.37 - (30.0)
1.66 0
13 125 Piotr  Puszkarski POL POL 1:50.45300m - 24.83 - (24.8)
700m - 51.97 - (27.1)
1100m - 1:20.31 - (28.3)
1500m - 1:50.45 - (30.1)
1.74 0
14 98 Patrick  Roest NED NED 1:50.74300m - 24.33 - (24.3)
700m - 51.60 - (27.2)
1100m - 1:20.40 - (28.7)
1500m - 1:50.74 - (30.3)
2.03 0
15 67 Dmitry  Babenko KAZ KAZ 1:50.82300m - 25.36 - (25.3)
700m - 53.02 - (27.6)
1100m - 1:21.80 - (28.7)
1500m - 1:50.82 - (29.0)
2.11 0
16 116 Aleksander  Waagenes NOR NOR 1:50.91300m - 24.44 - (24.4)
700m - 51.65 - (27.2)
1100m - 1:20.43 - (28.7)
1500m - 1:50.91 - (30.4)
2.20 0
17 9 Vitaly  Mikhailov BLR BLR 1:50.92300m - 24.46 - (24.4)
700m - 51.89 - (27.4)
1100m - 1:20.60 - (28.7)
1500m - 1:50.92 - (30.3)
2.21 0
18 6 Mathias  Vosté BEL BEL 1:50.94300m - 24.45 - (24.4)
700m - 51.19 - (26.7)
1100m - 1:20.21 - (29.0)
1500m - 1:50.94 - (30.7)
2.23 0
19 121 Sebastian  Klosinski POL POL 1:51.02300m - 24.54 - (24.5)
700m - 51.60 - (27.0)
1100m - 1:20.24 - (28.6)
1500m - 1:51.02 - (30.7)
2.31 0
20 23 Guojun  Tian CHN CHN 1:51.03300m - 24.35 - (24.3)
700m - 51.28 - (26.9)
1100m - 1:20.03 - (28.7)
1500m - 1:51.03 - (30.9)
2.32 0
21 31 Viktor-Hald  Thorup DEN DEN 1:51.11300m - 25.63 - (25.6)
700m - 53.31 - (27.6)
1100m - 1:21.79 - (28.4)
1500m - 1:51.11 - (29.3)
2.40 0
22 77 Min Seok  Kim KOR KOR 1:51.49300m - 24.78 - (24.7)
700m - 51.70 - (26.9)
1100m - 1:20.32 - (28.6)
1500m - 1:51.49 - (31.1)
2.78 0
23 74 Cheol-Min  Kim KOR KOR 1:51.82300m - 24.86 - (24.8)
700m - 51.96 - (27.0)
1100m - 1:20.84 - (28.8)
1500m - 1:51.82 - (30.9)
3.11 0
24 32 Marten  Liiv EST EST 1:52.98300m - 24.29 - (24.2)
700m - 52.31 - (28.0)
1100m - 1:21.75 - (29.4)
1500m - 1:52.98 - (31.2)
4.27 0
25 33 Verneri  Kinnunen FIN FIN 1:54.33300m - 24.72 - (24.7)
700m - 52.49 - (27.7)
1100m - 1:22.10 - (29.6)
1500m - 1:54.33 - (32.2)
5.62 0
26 84 Jan  Blokhuijsen NED NED DNS
27 18 Stefan  Waples CAN CAN WDR
27 146 David  Andersson SWE SWE WDR
27 145 Livio  Wenger SUI SUI WDR