International Skating Union - Official Site

ISU World Cup Salt Lake City
November 20-22, 2015

Draw | Lap Times | Index | World Cup

Referee: Dan  IMMERFALL  (USA)
Starter: Darrell  HAACK  (CAN)
StartTime: EndTime: Air Temp: Ice Temp: Humidity:
15:38 16:00 18℃ -12.1℃ 19%
Result 1000m Men Division A
Rankings as of Nov 22 2015 4:19PM
Rank: No.: Name: Nation: Time: Behind: Points:
1 112 Pavel  Kulizhnikov RUS RUS 1:06.70200m - 16.22 - (16.2)
600m - 40.73 - (24.5)
1000m - 1:06.70 - (25.9)
100
2 88 Kjeld  Nuis NED NED 1:07.02200m - 16.62 - (16.6)
600m - 41.34 - (24.7)
1000m - 1:07.02 - (25.6)
0.32 80
3 83 Gerben  Jorritsma NED NED 1:07.23200m - 16.43 - (16.4)
600m - 41.21 - (24.7)
1000m - 1:07.23 - (26.0)
0.53 70
4 126 Shani  Davis USA USA 1:07.37200m - 16.85 - (16.8)
600m - 41.64 - (24.7)
1000m - 1:07.37 - (25.7)
0.67 60
5 12 Vincent  De Haitre CAN CAN 1:07.45 (0) 200m - 16.82 - (16.8)
600m - 41.59 - (24.7)
1000m - 1:07.45 - (25.8)
0.75 50
6 93 Kai  Verbij NED NED 1:07.45 (3) 200m - 16.38 - (16.3)
600m - 41.29 - (24.9)
1000m - 1:07.45 - (26.1)
0.75 45
7 129 Joey  Mantia USA USA 1:07.47200m - 16.68 - (16.6)
600m - 41.60 - (24.9)
1000m - 1:07.47 - (25.8)
0.77 40
8 34 Mika  Poutala FIN FIN 1:07.63200m - 16.42 - (16.4)
600m - 41.30 - (24.8)
1000m - 1:07.63 - (26.3)
0.93 36
9 118 Aleksey  Yesin RUS RUS 1:07.73200m - 16.73 - (16.7)
600m - 41.48 - (24.7)
1000m - 1:07.73 - (26.2)
1.03 32
10 86 Thomas  Krol NED NED 1:07.79200m - 16.74 - (16.7)
600m - 41.75 - (25.0)
1000m - 1:07.79 - (26.0)
1.09 28
11 133 Mitchell  Whitmore USA USA 1:07.83200m - 16.50 - (16.5)
600m - 41.20 - (24.7)
1000m - 1:07.83 - (26.6)
1.13 24
12 18 Alexandre  St-Jean CAN CAN 1:07.89200m - 16.60 - (16.6)
600m - 41.22 - (24.6)
1000m - 1:07.89 - (26.6)
1.19 21
13 10 Alex  Boisvert-Lacroix CAN CAN 1:07.97200m - 16.03 - (16.0)
600m - 40.69 - (24.6)
1000m - 1:07.97 - (27.2)
1.27 18
14 63 Roman  Krech KAZ KAZ 1:08.21200m - 16.55 - (16.5)
600m - 41.54 - (24.9)
1000m - 1:08.21 - (26.6)
1.51 16
15 110 Kirill  Golubev RUS RUS 1:08.35200m - 16.67 - (16.6)
600m - 41.72 - (25.0)
1000m - 1:08.35 - (26.6)
1.65 14
16 96 Espen Aarnes  Hvammen NOR NOR 1:08.37200m - 16.36 - (16.3)
600m - 41.34 - (24.9)
1000m - 1:08.37 - (27.0)
1.67 12
17 70 Jin-Su  Kim KOR KOR 1:08.42200m - 16.58 - (16.5)
600m - 41.59 - (25.0)
1000m - 1:08.42 - (26.8)
1.72 10
18 21 Bailin  Li CHN CHN 1:08.61200m - 17.20 - (17.2)
600m - 42.58 - (25.3)
1000m - 1:08.61 - (26.0)
1.91 8
19 103 Piotr  Michalski POL POL 1:09.13200m - 16.79 - (16.7)
600m - 42.29 - (25.5)
1000m - 1:09.13 - (26.8)
2.43 6
20 64 Denis  Kuzin KAZ KAZ 1:09.16200m - 17.03 - (17.0)
600m - 42.60 - (25.5)
1000m - 1:09.16 - (26.5)
2.46 5