International Skating Union - Official Site

ISU World Cup Salt Lake City
November 20-22, 2015

Draw | Lap Times | Index | World Cup

Referee: Dan  IMMERFALL  (USA)
Starter: Darrell  HAACK  (CAN)
StartTime: EndTime: Air Temp: Ice Temp: Humidity:
10:52 11:20 20.5℃ -12℃ 29%
Result 500m Men Division B
Rankings as of Nov 22 2015 4:19PM
Rank: No.: Name: Nation: Time: Behind: Points:
1 18 Alexandre  St-Jean CAN CAN 34.57100m - 9.81 - (09.8)
500m - 34.57 - (24.7)
25
2 76 Tae-Bum  Mo KOR KOR 34.70100m - 9.71 - (09.7)
500m - 34.70 - (24.9)
0.13 19
3 24 Zhong Sheng  Mu CHN CHN 34.77100m - 9.86 - (09.8)
500m - 34.77 - (24.9)
0.20 15
4 63 Roman  Krech KAZ KAZ 34.79100m - 9.66 - (09.6)
500m - 34.79 - (25.1)
0.22 11
5 50 Tsubasa  Hasegawa JPN JPN 34.81100m - 9.66 - (09.6)
500m - 34.81 - (25.1)
0.24 8
6 103 Piotr  Michalski POL POL 34.83100m - 9.90 - (09.9)
500m - 34.83 - (24.9)
0.26 6
7 47 Mirko Giacomo  Nenzi ITA ITA 34.84100m - 9.81 - (09.8)
500m - 34.84 - (25.0)
0.27 4
8 27 Jia Xuan  Xie CHN CHN 34.93100m - 9.92 - (09.9)
500m - 34.93 - (25.0)
0.36 2
9 23 Fangyi  Liu CHN CHN 34.94100m - 9.72 - (09.7)
500m - 34.94 - (25.2)
0.37 1
10 43 David  Bosa ITA ITA 35.00100m - 9.84 - (09.8)
500m - 35.00 - (25.1)
0.43 0
11 71 Jun-Ho  Kim KOR KOR 35.01100m - 9.69 - (09.6)
500m - 35.01 - (25.3)
0.44 0
12 124 Ching-Yang  Sung TPE TPE 35.11100m - 9.76 - (09.7)
500m - 35.11 - (25.3)
0.54 0
13 41 Nico  Ihle GER GER 35.13100m - 9.75 - (09.7)
500m - 35.13 - (25.3)
0.56 0
14 57 Tsukasa  Owada JPN JPN 35.16 (6) 100m - 9.87 - (09.8)
500m - 35.16 - (25.2)
0.59 0
15 74 Kang-Seok  Lee KOR KOR 35.16 (7) 100m - 9.75 - (09.7)
500m - 35.16 - (25.4)
0.59 0
16 127 Jonathan  Garcia USA USA 35.23 (0) 100m - 10.11 - (10.1)
500m - 35.23 - (25.1)
0.66 0
17 105 Artur  Nogal POL POL 35.23 (3) 100m - 9.94 - (09.9)
500m - 35.23 - (25.2)
0.66 0
18 22 An  Liu CHN CHN 35.26100m - 9.76 - ( 9.7)
500m - 35.26 - (25.5)
0.69 0
19 128 Kimani  Griffin USA USA 35.31100m - 10.16 - (10.1)
500m - 35.31 - (25.1)
0.74 0
20 33 Pekka  Koskela FIN FIN 35.32100m - 9.91 - (09.9)
500m - 35.32 - (25.4)
0.75 0
21 1 Daniel  Greig AUS AUS 35.37100m - 9.87 - (09.8)
500m - 35.37 - (25.5)
0.80 0
22 121 Christian  Oberbichler SUI SUI 35.68100m - 10.01 - (10.0)
500m - 35.68 - (25.6)
1.11 0
23 65 Fyodor  Mezentsev KAZ KAZ 35.77100m - 10.13 - (10.1)
500m - 35.77 - (25.6)
1.20 0
24 38 Joel  Dufter GER GER 35.81100m - 10.23 - (10.2)
500m - 35.81 - (25.5)
1.24 0
25 35 Juho  Vaittinen FIN FIN 35.82100m - 9.92 - (09.9)
500m - 35.82 - (25.9)
1.25 0
26 40 Hubert  Hirschbichler GER GER 35.96100m - 10.35 - (10.3)
500m - 35.96 - (25.6)
1.39 0
27 130 Brett  Perry USA USA 36.19100m - 10.19 - (10.1)
500m - 36.19 - (26.0)
1.62 0
28 110 Kirill  Golubev RUS RUS DQ100m - 10.08 - (10.0)
500m - 35.42 - (25.3)
0