International Skating Union - Official Site

ISU World Cup Salt Lake City
November 20-22, 2015

Draw | Lap Times | Index | World Cup

Referee: Dan  IMMERFALL  (USA)
Starter: Brad  BATES  (CAN)
StartTime: EndTime: Air Temp: Ice Temp: Humidity:
09:50 10:18 17.2℃ -12.4℃ 18.1%
Result 500m Men Division B
Rankings as of Nov 22 2015 4:19PM
Rank: No.: Name: Nation: Time: Behind: Points:
1 73 Tae-Yun  Kim KOR KOR 34.59100m - 9.78 - (09.7)
500m - 34.59 - (24.8)
25
2 90 Hein  Otterspeer NED NED 34.65100m - 9.80 - (09.8)
500m - 34.65 - (24.8)
0.06 19
3 63 Roman  Krech KAZ KAZ 34.66100m - 9.63 - (09.6)
500m - 34.66 - (25.0)
0.07 15
4 27 Jia Xuan  Xie CHN CHN 34.79 (5) 100m - 9.83 - (09.8)
500m - 34.79 - (24.9)
0.20 11
5 43 David  Bosa ITA ITA 34.79 (6) 100m - 9.81 - (09.8)
500m - 34.79 - (24.9)
0.20 8
6 88 Kjeld  Nuis NED NED 34.81100m - 9.99 - (09.9)
500m - 34.81 - (24.8)
0.22 6
7 105 Artur  Nogal POL POL 34.98100m - 9.82 - (09.8)
500m - 34.98 - (25.1)
0.39 4
8 124 Ching-Yang  Sung TPE TPE 35.06 (3) 100m - 9.78 - (09.7)
500m - 35.06 - (25.2)
0.47 2
9 47 Mirko Giacomo  Nenzi ITA ITA 35.06 (6) 100m - 9.78 - (09.7)
500m - 35.06 - (25.2)
0.47 1
10 127 Jonathan  Garcia USA USA 35.07100m - 10.02 - (10.0)
500m - 35.07 - (25.0)
0.48 0
11 57 Tsukasa  Owada JPN JPN 35.17 (5) 100m - 9.92 - (09.9)
500m - 35.17 - (25.2)
0.58 0
12 23 Fangyi  Liu CHN CHN 35.17 (6) 100m - 9.74 - (09.7)
500m - 35.17 - (25.4)
0.58 0
13 71 Jun-Ho  Kim KOR KOR 35.20100m - 9.73 - (09.7)
500m - 35.20 - (25.4)
0.61 0
14 22 An  Liu CHN CHN 35.31100m - 9.81 - (09.8)
500m - 35.31 - (25.5)
0.72 0
15 74 Kang-Seok  Lee KOR KOR 35.36100m - 9.84 - (09.8)
500m - 35.36 - (25.5)
0.77 0
16 103 Piotr  Michalski POL POL 35.40100m - 10.15 - (10.1)
500m - 35.40 - (25.2)
0.81 0
17 1 Daniel  Greig AUS AUS 35.54100m - 9.95 - (09.9)
500m - 35.54 - (25.5)
0.95 0
18 121 Christian  Oberbichler SUI SUI 35.55100m - 10.06 - (10.0)
500m - 35.55 - (25.4)
0.96 0
19 110 Kirill  Golubev RUS RUS 35.60100m - 10.18 - (10.1)
500m - 35.60 - (25.4)
1.01 0
20 128 Kimani  Griffin USA USA 35.68100m - 10.30 - (10.3)
500m - 35.68 - (25.3)
1.09 0
21 40 Hubert  Hirschbichler GER GER 35.84100m - 10.29 - (10.2)
500m - 35.84 - (25.5)
1.25 0
22 38 Joel  Dufter GER GER 35.88100m - 10.26 - (10.2)
500m - 35.88 - (25.6)
1.29 0
23 130 Brett  Perry USA USA 36.20100m - 10.26 - (10.2)
500m - 36.20 - (25.9)
1.61 0
24 41 Nico  Ihle GER GER 36.21100m - 9.82 - (09.8)
500m - 36.21 - (26.3)
1.62 0
25 66 Aleksandr  Zhigin KAZ KAZ 36.45100m - 10.21 - (10.2)
500m - 36.45 - (26.2)
1.86 0
26 50 Tsubasa  Hasegawa JPN JPN 1:04.52100m - 9.75 - (09.7)
500m - 1:04.52 - (54.7)
29.93 0
27 35 Juho  Vaittinen FIN FIN DQ100m - 10.01 - (10.0)
500m - 36.34 - (26.3)
0
27 118 Aleksey  Yesin RUS RUS DQ100m - 9.85 - (09.8)
500m - 34.75 - (24.9)
0
29 123 David  Andersson SWE SWE DNS 0
30 33 Pekka  Koskela FIN FIN WDR 0