International Skating Union - Official Site

ISU World Cup Salt Lake City
November 20-22, 2015

Draw | Lap Times | Index | World Cup

Referee: Dan  IMMERFALL  (USA)
Starter: Brad  BATES  (CAN)
StartTime: EndTime: Air Temp: Ice Temp: Humidity:
09:25 10:21 17℃ -12.3℃ 19%
Result 1000m Men Division B
Rankings as of Nov 22 2015 4:19PM
Rank: No.: Name: Nation: Time: Behind: Points:
1 119 Denis  Yuskov RUS RUS 1:08.07200m - 17.04 - (17.0)
600m - 42.39 - (25.3)
1000m - 1:08.07 - (25.6)
25
2 73 Tae-Yun  Kim KOR KOR 1:08.32200m - 16.67 - (16.6)
600m - 41.84 - (25.1)
1000m - 1:08.32 - (26.4)
0.25 19
3 127 Jonathan  Garcia USA USA 1:08.61200m - 16.85 - (16.8)
600m - 41.73 - (24.8)
1000m - 1:08.61 - (26.8)
0.54 15
4 67 Won Hoon  Jang KOR KOR 1:08.63200m - 17.05 - (17.0)
600m - 42.30 - (25.2)
1000m - 1:08.63 - (26.3)
0.56 11
5 82 Stefan  Groothuis NED NED 1:08.70200m - 16.91 - (16.9)
600m - 41.98 - (25.0)
1000m - 1:08.70 - (26.7)
0.63 8
6 128 Kimani  Griffin USA USA 1:08.98200m - 17.07 - (17.0)
600m - 42.04 - (24.9)
1000m - 1:08.98 - (26.9)
0.91 6
7 40 Hubert  Hirschbichler GER GER 1:09.02200m - 17.23 - (17.2)
600m - 42.48 - (25.2)
1000m - 1:09.02 - (26.5)
0.95 4
8 17 Gilmore  Junio CAN CAN 1:09.04200m - 16.44 - (16.4)
600m - 41.58 - (25.1)
1000m - 1:09.04 - (27.4)
0.97 2
9 52 Taro  Kondo JPN JPN 1:09.08200m - 17.06 - (17.0)
600m - 42.21 - (25.1)
1000m - 1:09.08 - (26.8)
1.01 1
10 28 Fan  Yang CHN CHN 1:09.25200m - 17.05 - (17.0)
600m - 42.56 - (25.5)
1000m - 1:09.25 - (26.6)
1.18 0
11 107 Jan  Szymanski POL POL 1:09.34200m - 16.91 - (16.9)
600m - 42.47 - (25.5)
1000m - 1:09.34 - (26.8)
1.27 0
12 27 Jia Xuan  Xie CHN CHN 1:09.36 (3) 200m - 16.58 - (16.5)
600m - 41.96 - (25.3)
1000m - 1:09.36 - (27.4)
1.29 0
13 47 Mirko Giacomo  Nenzi ITA ITA 1:09.36 (4) 200m - 16.70 - (16.7)
600m - 42.03 - (25.3)
1000m - 1:09.36 - (27.3)
1.29 0
14 33 Pekka  Koskela FIN FIN 1:09.40200m - 16.76 - (16.7)
600m - 42.27 - (25.5)
1000m - 1:09.40 - (27.1)
1.33 0
15 42 Konrád  Nagy HUN HUN 1:09.51200m - 17.40 - (17.4)
600m - 43.02 - (25.6)
1000m - 1:09.51 - (26.4)
1.44 0
16 77 Haralds  Silovs LAT LAT 1:09.63200m - 17.28 - (17.2)
600m - 42.71 - (25.4)
1000m - 1:09.63 - (26.9)
1.56 0
17 71 Jun-Ho  Kim KOR KOR 1:09.78200m - 16.51 - (16.5)
600m - 42.11 - (25.6)
1000m - 1:09.78 - (27.6)
1.71 0
18 38 Joel  Dufter GER GER 1:09.81200m - 16.95 - (16.9)
600m - 42.45 - (25.5)
1000m - 1:09.81 - (27.3)
1.74 0
19 26 Guojun  Tian CHN CHN 1:09.88200m - 17.37 - (17.3)
600m - 42.94 - (25.5)
1000m - 1:09.88 - (26.9)
1.81 0
20 65 Fyodor  Mezentsev KAZ KAZ 1:09.93200m - 16.73 - (16.7)
600m - 42.22 - (25.4)
1000m - 1:09.93 - (27.7)
1.86 0
21 7 Vitaly  Mikhailov BLR BLR 1:09.97200m - 17.19 - (17.1)
600m - 42.96 - (25.7)
1000m - 1:09.97 - (27.0)
1.90 0
22 57 Tsukasa  Owada JPN JPN 1:10.04200m - 16.70 - (16.7)
600m - 42.04 - (25.3)
1000m - 1:10.04 - (28.0)
1.97 0
23 1 Daniel  Greig AUS AUS 1:10.08200m - 16.68 - (16.6)
600m - 42.31 - (25.6)
1000m - 1:10.08 - (27.7)
2.01 0
24 101 Zbigniew  Brodka POL POL 1:10.11200m - 17.35 - (17.3)
600m - 43.06 - (25.7)
1000m - 1:10.11 - (27.0)
2.04 0
25 43 David  Bosa ITA ITA 1:10.21200m - 16.65 - (16.6)
600m - 42.45 - (25.8)
1000m - 1:10.21 - (27.7)
2.14 0
26 44 Jan  Daldossi ITA ITA 1:10.50200m - 17.11 - (17.1)
600m - 43.25 - (26.1)
1000m - 1:10.50 - (27.2)
2.43 0
27 5 Mathias  Vosté BEL BEL 1:10.70200m - 17.06 - (17.0)
600m - 42.97 - (25.9)
1000m - 1:10.70 - (27.7)
2.63 0
28 121 Christian  Oberbichler SUI SUI 1:10.90200m - 17.10 - (17.1)
600m - 43.08 - (25.9)
1000m - 1:10.90 - (27.8)
2.83 0
29 35 Juho  Vaittinen FIN FIN 1:11.06200m - 16.93 - (16.9)
600m - 42.82 - (25.8)
1000m - 1:11.06 - (28.2)
2.99 0
30 29 Pedro  Causil COL COL 1:11.31200m - 17.10 - (17.1)
600m - 43.01 - (25.9)
1000m - 1:11.31 - (28.3)
3.24 0
31 104 Konrad  Niedzwiedzki POL POL DQ200m - 16.97 - (16.9)
600m - 42.37 - (25.4)
1000m - 1:08.97 - (26.6)
0
31 41 Nico  Ihle GER GER DQ200m - 16.62 - (16.6)
600m - 42.14 - (25.5)
1000m - 1:09.48 - (27.3)
0
31 123 David  Andersson SWE SWE DQ200m - 17.07 - (17.0)
600m - 42.67 - (25.6)
1000m - 1:09.91 - (27.2)
0