International Skating Union - Official Site

ISU World Sprint Championships 2016
February 27-28, 2016

Draw | Lap Times | Index | Classification

Referee: Dan  IMMERFALL  (USA)
Starter: Åke  FALK  (SWE)
StartTime: EndTime: Air Temp: Ice Temp: Humidity:
18:00 18:28 15.0℃ -5.1℃ 31%
Result 500m Men
Rankings as of Feb 27 2016 9:25PM
Rank: No.: Name: Nation: Time: Behind: Points:
1 27 Pavel  Kulizhnikov RUS RUS 34.76100m - 9.63 - (09.6)
500m - 34.76 - (25.1)
34.760
2 21 Kai  Verbij NED NED 34.94100m - 9.59 - (09.5)
500m - 34.94 - (25.3)
0.18 34.940
3 8 Mika  Poutala FIN FIN 34.95100m - 9.55 - (09.5)
500m - 34.95 - (25.4)
0.19 34.950
4 17 Tae-Yun  Kim KOR KOR 35.01100m - 9.60 - (09.6)
500m - 35.01 - (25.4)
0.25 35.010
5 9 Nico  Ihle GER GER 35.05100m - 9.68 - (09.6)
500m - 35.05 - (25.3)
0.29 35.050
6 2 Alex  Boisvert-Lacroix CAN CAN 35.13100m - 9.45 - (09.4)
500m - 35.13 - (25.6)
0.37 35.130
7 25 Piotr  Michalski POL POL 35.16100m - 9.68 - (09.6)
500m - 35.16 - (25.4)
0.40 35.160
8 29 Aleksey  Yesin RUS RUS 35.22100m - 9.74 - (09.7)
500m - 35.22 - (25.4)
0.46 35.220
9 19 Ronald  Mulder NED NED 35.23100m - 9.60 - (09.6)
500m - 35.23 - (25.6)
0.47 35.230
9 4 Tingyu  Gao CHN CHN 35.23100m - 9.50 - (09.5)
500m - 35.23 - (25.7)
0.47 35.230
11 23 Espen Aarnes  Hvammen NOR NOR 35.26100m - 9.64 - (09.6)
500m - 35.26 - (25.6)
0.50 35.260
11 14 Roman  Krech KAZ KAZ 35.26100m - 9.55 - (09.5)
500m - 35.26 - (25.7)
0.50 35.260
13 28 Ruslan  Murashov RUS RUS 35.27100m - 9.72 - (09.7)
500m - 35.27 - (25.5)
0.51 35.270
14 20 Kjeld  Nuis NED NED 35.29100m - 9.82 - (09.8)
500m - 35.29 - (25.4)
0.53 35.290
15 13 Ryohei  Haga JPN JPN 35.39100m - 9.58 - (09.5)
500m - 35.39 - (25.8)
0.63 35.390
16 7 Pekka  Koskela FIN FIN 35.42100m - 9.72 - (09.7)
500m - 35.42 - (25.6)
0.66 35.420
16 3 Laurent  Dubreuil CAN CAN 35.42100m - 9.68 - (09.6)
500m - 35.42 - (25.7)
0.66 35.420
18 11 Mirko Giacomo  Nenzi ITA ITA 35.47100m - 9.75 - (09.7)
500m - 35.47 - (25.7)
0.71 35.470
19 32 Mitchell  Whitmore USA USA 35.48100m - 9.78 - (09.7)
500m - 35.48 - (25.6)
0.72 35.480
20 16 Jin-Su  Kim KOR KOR 35.49100m - 9.88 - (09.8)
500m - 35.49 - (25.6)
0.73 35.490
21 26 Artur  Nogal POL POL 35.51100m - 9.70 - (09.7)
500m - 35.51 - (25.8)
0.75 35.510
22 1 Daniel  Greig AUS AUS 35.65100m - 9.68 - (09.6)
500m - 35.65 - (25.9)
0.89 35.650
23 6 Jia Xuan  Xie CHN CHN 35.66100m - 9.82 - (09.8)
500m - 35.66 - (25.8)
0.90 35.660
24 12 Yuto  Fujino JPN JPN 35.77100m - 9.86 - (09.8)
500m - 35.77 - (25.9)
1.01 35.770
25 31 Joey  Mantia USA USA 35.78100m - 10.03 - (10.0)
500m - 35.78 - (25.7)
1.02 35.780
26 5 Zhong Sheng  Mu CHN CHN 35.87100m - 9.88 - (09.8)
500m - 35.87 - (25.9)
1.11 35.870
27 30 Shani  Davis USA USA 35.88100m - 10.03 - (10.0)
500m - 35.88 - (25.8)
1.12 35.880
28 24 Håvard Holmefjord  Lorentzen NOR NOR 35.97100m - 10.02 - (10.0)
500m - 35.97 - (25.9)
1.21 35.970
29 10 David  Bosa ITA ITA 36.15100m - 9.89 - (09.8)
500m - 36.15 - (26.2)
1.39 36.150
30 22 Christoffer  Fagerli Rukke NOR NOR 36.68100m - 9.89 - (09.8)
500m - 36.68 - (26.7)
1.92 36.680
31 15 Denis  Kuzin KAZ KAZ DQ100m - 10.20 - (10.2)
500m - 36.40 - (26.2)
-