International Skating Union - Official Site

ISU World Sprint Championships 2016
February 27-28, 2016

Draw | Lap Times | Index | Classification

Referee: Dan  IMMERFALL  (USA)
Starter: Jan  ZWIER  (NED)
StartTime: EndTime: Air Temp: Ice Temp: Humidity:
19:44 20:29 14.9℃ -5.2℃ 32%
Result 1000m Men
Rankings as of Feb 28 2016 12:43PM
Rank: No.: Name: Nation: Time: Behind: Points:
1 20 Kjeld  Nuis NED NED 1:09.28200m - 16.63 - (16.6)
600m - 42.18 - (25.5)
1000m - 1:09.28 - (27.0)
34.640
2 27 Pavel  Kulizhnikov RUS RUS 1:09.87200m - 16.42 - (16.4)
600m - 42.38 - (25.9)
1000m - 1:09.87 - (27.4)
0.59 34.935
3 9 Nico  Ihle GER GER 1:10.15200m - 16.59 - (16.5)
600m - 42.34 - (25.7)
1000m - 1:10.15 - (27.8)
0.87 35.075
4 30 Shani  Davis USA USA 1:10.39200m - 17.05 - (17.0)
600m - 43.03 - (25.9)
1000m - 1:10.39 - (27.3)
1.11 35.195
5 16 Jin-Su  Kim KOR KOR 1:10.44200m - 16.45 - (16.4)
600m - 41.91 - (25.4)
1000m - 1:10.44 - (28.5)
1.16 35.220
6 21 Kai  Verbij NED NED 1:10.45200m - 16.58 - (16.5)
600m - 42.54 - (25.9)
1000m - 1:10.45 - (27.9)
1.17 35.225
7 17 Tae-Yun  Kim KOR KOR 1:10.47200m - 16.48 - (16.4)
600m - 42.25 - (25.7)
1000m - 1:10.47 - (28.2)
1.19 35.235
8 8 Mika  Poutala FIN FIN 1:10.76200m - 16.56 - (16.5)
600m - 42.33 - (25.7)
1000m - 1:10.76 - (28.4)
1.48 35.380
9 31 Joey  Mantia USA USA 1:10.82200m - 16.70 - (16.7)
600m - 42.90 - (26.2)
1000m - 1:10.82 - (27.9)
1.54 35.410
10 29 Aleksey  Yesin RUS RUS 1:10.87200m - 16.67 - (16.6)
600m - 42.62 - (25.9)
1000m - 1:10.87 - (28.2)
1.59 35.435
11 25 Piotr  Michalski POL POL 1:10.89200m - 16.81 - (16.8)
600m - 42.78 - (25.9)
1000m - 1:10.89 - (28.1)
1.61 35.445
12 28 Ruslan  Murashov RUS RUS 1:10.98200m - 16.73 - (16.7)
600m - 42.44 - (25.7)
1000m - 1:10.98 - (28.5)
1.70 35.490
13 19 Ronald  Mulder NED NED 1:10.99200m - 16.60 - (16.6)
600m - 42.30 - (25.7)
1000m - 1:10.99 - (28.6)
1.71 35.495
14 12 Yuto  Fujino JPN JPN 1:11.05200m - 16.65 - (16.6)
600m - 42.65 - (26.0)
1000m - 1:11.05 - (28.4)
1.77 35.525
15 3 Laurent  Dubreuil CAN CAN 1:11.23200m - 16.62 - (16.6)
600m - 42.50 - (25.8)
1000m - 1:11.23 - (28.7)
1.95 35.615
16 15 Denis  Kuzin KAZ KAZ 1:11.35200m - 17.01 - (17.0)
600m - 43.37 - (26.3)
1000m - 1:11.35 - (27.9)
2.07 35.675
17 1 Daniel  Greig AUS AUS 1:11.38200m - 16.54 - (16.5)
600m - 42.49 - (25.9)
1000m - 1:11.38 - (28.9)
2.10 35.690
18 32 Mitchell  Whitmore USA USA 1:11.39200m - 16.71 - (16.7)
600m - 42.45 - (25.7)
1000m - 1:11.39 - (28.9)
2.11 35.695
19 24 Håvard Holmefjord  Lorentzen NOR NOR 1:11.46200m - 17.26 - (17.2)
600m - 43.69 - (26.4)
1000m - 1:11.46 - (27.7)
2.18 35.730
20 14 Roman  Krech KAZ KAZ 1:11.47200m - 16.64 - (16.6)
600m - 42.75 - (26.1)
1000m - 1:11.47 - (28.7)
2.19 35.735
21 11 Mirko Giacomo  Nenzi ITA ITA 1:11.94200m - 16.91 - (16.9)
600m - 43.19 - (26.2)
1000m - 1:11.94 - (28.7)
2.66 35.970
22 23 Espen Aarnes  Hvammen NOR NOR 1:11.98200m - 16.41 - (16.4)
600m - 42.55 - (26.1)
1000m - 1:11.98 - (29.4)
2.70 35.990
23 26 Artur  Nogal POL POL 1:12.23200m - 16.71 - (16.7)
600m - 43.06 - (26.3)
1000m - 1:12.23 - (29.1)
2.95 36.115
23 2 Alex  Boisvert-Lacroix CAN CAN 1:12.23200m - 16.43 - (16.4)
600m - 42.56 - (26.1)
1000m - 1:12.23 - (29.6)
2.95 36.115
25 7 Pekka  Koskela FIN FIN 1:12.65200m - 16.69 - (16.6)
600m - 43.00 - (26.3)
1000m - 1:12.65 - (29.6)
3.37 36.325
26 5 Zhong Sheng  Mu CHN CHN 1:12.81200m - 16.97 - (16.9)
600m - 43.49 - (26.5)
1000m - 1:12.81 - (29.3)
3.53 36.405
27 6 Jia Xuan  Xie CHN CHN 1:13.09200m - 17.00 - (17.0)
600m - 43.54 - (26.5)
1000m - 1:13.09 - (29.5)
3.81 36.545
28 10 David  Bosa ITA ITA 1:13.41200m - 16.78 - (16.7)
600m - 43.36 - (26.5)
1000m - 1:13.41 - (30.0)
4.13 36.705
29 4 Tingyu  Gao CHN CHN 1:14.45200m - 16.88 - (16.8)
600m - 44.07 - (27.1)
1000m - 1:14.45 - (30.3)
5.17 37.225
30 13 Ryohei  Haga JPN JPN 1:14.83200m - 16.69 - (16.6)
600m - 43.65 - (26.9)
1000m - 1:14.83 - (31.1)
5.55 37.415
31 22 Christoffer  Fagerli Rukke NOR NOR 1:48.55200m - 16.89 - (16.8)
600m - 1:18.24 - (61.3)
1000m - 1:48.55 - (30.3)
39.27 54.275