International Skating Union - Official Site

ISU World Sprint Championships 2016
February 27-28, 2016

Draw | Lap Times | Index | Classification

Referee: Dan  IMMERFALL  (USA)
Starter: Jan  ZWIER  (NED)
StartTime: EndTime: Air Temp: Ice Temp: Humidity:
17:50 18:21 14.9℃ -4.6℃ 35%
Result 500m Men
Rankings as of Feb 28 2016 6:21PM
Rank: No.: Name: Nation: Time: Behind: Points:
1 27 Pavel  Kulizhnikov RUS RUS 34.63100m - 9.68 - (09.6)
500m - 34.63 - (24.9)
34.630
2 28 Ruslan  Murashov RUS RUS 35.06100m - 9.77 - (09.7)
500m - 35.06 - (25.2)
0.43 35.060
3 8 Mika  Poutala FIN FIN 35.10100m - 9.74 - (09.7)
500m - 35.10 - (25.3)
0.47 35.100
4 19 Ronald  Mulder NED NED 35.13100m - 9.70 - (09.7)
500m - 35.13 - (25.4)
0.50 35.130
5 14 Roman  Krech KAZ KAZ 35.15100m - 9.67 - (09.6)
500m - 35.15 - (25.4)
0.52 35.150
6 21 Kai  Verbij NED NED 35.21100m - 9.71 - (09.7)
500m - 35.21 - (25.5)
0.58 35.210
7 25 Piotr  Michalski POL POL 35.22100m - 9.79 - (09.7)
500m - 35.22 - (25.4)
0.59 35.220
8 17 Tae-Yun  Kim KOR KOR 35.23100m - 9.76 - (09.7)
500m - 35.23 - (25.4)
0.60 35.230
9 32 Mitchell  Whitmore USA USA 35.24100m - 9.80 - (09.8)
500m - 35.24 - (25.4)
0.61 35.240
10 29 Aleksey  Yesin RUS RUS 35.33100m - 9.84 - (09.8)
500m - 35.33 - (25.4)
0.70 35.330
11 23 Espen Aarnes  Hvammen NOR NOR 35.35100m - 9.78 - (09.7)
500m - 35.35 - (25.5)
0.72 35.350
11 7 Pekka  Koskela FIN FIN 35.35100m - 9.81 - (09.8)
500m - 35.35 - (25.5)
0.72 35.350
13 9 Nico  Ihle GER GER 35.36100m - 9.88 - (09.8)
500m - 35.36 - (25.4)
0.73 35.360
14 2 Alex  Boisvert-Lacroix CAN CAN 35.39100m - 9.67 - (09.6)
500m - 35.39 - (25.7)
0.76 35.390
15 16 Jin-Su  Kim KOR KOR 35.49100m - 9.95 - (09.9)
500m - 35.49 - (25.5)
0.86 35.490
16 20 Kjeld  Nuis NED NED 35.52100m - 9.95 - (09.9)
500m - 35.52 - (25.5)
0.89 35.520
17 3 Laurent  Dubreuil CAN CAN 35.53100m - 9.84 - (09.8)
500m - 35.53 - (25.6)
0.90 35.530
18 4 Tingyu  Gao CHN CHN 35.55100m - 9.69 - (09.6)
500m - 35.55 - (25.8)
0.92 35.550
19 11 Mirko Giacomo  Nenzi ITA ITA 35.59100m - 9.81 - (09.8)
500m - 35.59 - (25.7)
0.96 35.590
20 10 David  Bosa ITA ITA 35.60100m - 9.89 - (09.8)
500m - 35.60 - (25.7)
0.97 35.600
21 26 Artur  Nogal POL POL 35.70100m - 9.89 - (09.8)
500m - 35.70 - (25.8)
1.07 35.700
22 30 Shani  Davis USA USA 35.71100m - 10.11 - (10.1)
500m - 35.71 - (25.6)
1.08 35.710
23 13 Ryohei  Haga JPN JPN 35.77100m - 9.75 - (09.7)
500m - 35.77 - (26.0)
1.14 35.770
24 6 Jia Xuan  Xie CHN CHN 35.86100m - 10.04 - (10.0)
500m - 35.86 - (25.8)
1.23 35.860
25 1 Daniel  Greig AUS AUS 35.89100m - 9.75 - (09.7)
500m - 35.89 - (26.1)
1.26 35.890
26 5 Zhong Sheng  Mu CHN CHN 35.93100m - 10.08 - (10.0)
500m - 35.93 - (25.8)
1.30 35.930
27 24 Håvard Holmefjord  Lorentzen NOR NOR 36.05100m - 10.05 - (10.0)
500m - 36.05 - (26.0)
1.42 36.050
28 31 Joey  Mantia USA USA 36.10100m - 10.09 - (10.0)
500m - 36.10 - (26.0)
1.47 36.100
29 12 Yuto  Fujino JPN JPN 36.31100m - 10.08 - (10.0)
500m - 36.31 - (26.2)
1.68 36.310
30 22 Christoffer  Fagerli Rukke NOR NOR 36.33100m - 10.03 - (10.0)
500m - 36.33 - (26.3)
1.70 36.330
31 15 Denis  Kuzin KAZ KAZ 36.80100m - 10.32 - (10.3)
500m - 36.80 - (26.4)
2.17 36.800