International Skating Union - Official Site

ISU World Sprint Championships 2016
February 27-28, 2016

Draw | Lap Times | Index | Classification

Referee: Dan  IMMERFALL  (USA)
Starter: Åke  FALK  (SWE)
StartTime: EndTime: Air Temp: Ice Temp: Humidity:
19:35 20:03 15.0℃ -4.5℃ 35%
Result 1000m Men
Rankings as of Feb 28 2016 8:06PM
Rank: No.: Name: Nation: Time: Behind: Points:
1 20 Kjeld  Nuis NED NED 1:09.09200m - 16.80 - (16.8)
600m - 42.34 - (25.5)
1000m - 1:09.09 - (26.7)
34.545
2 27 Pavel  Kulizhnikov RUS RUS 1:09.84200m - 16.50 - (16.5)
600m - 41.82 - (25.3)
1000m - 1:09.84 - (28.0)
0.75 34.920
3 30 Shani  Davis USA USA 1:09.95200m - 16.93 - (16.9)
600m - 42.49 - (25.5)
1000m - 1:09.95 - (27.4)
0.86 34.975
4 21 Kai  Verbij NED NED 1:10.09200m - 16.62 - (16.6)
600m - 42.32 - (25.7)
1000m - 1:10.09 - (27.7)
1.00 35.045
5 29 Aleksey  Yesin RUS RUS 1:10.16200m - 16.87 - (16.8)
600m - 42.43 - (25.5)
1000m - 1:10.16 - (27.7)
1.07 35.080
6 9 Nico  Ihle GER GER 1:10.27200m - 16.63 - (16.6)
600m - 42.41 - (25.7)
1000m - 1:10.27 - (27.8)
1.18 35.135
6 16 Jin-Su  Kim KOR KOR 1:10.27200m - 16.52 - (16.5)
600m - 42.07 - (25.5)
1000m - 1:10.27 - (28.2)
1.18 35.135
8 17 Tae-Yun  Kim KOR KOR 1:10.37200m - 16.59 - (16.5)
600m - 42.39 - (25.8)
1000m - 1:10.37 - (27.9)
1.28 35.185
9 25 Piotr  Michalski POL POL 1:10.53200m - 16.67 - (16.6)
600m - 42.44 - (25.7)
1000m - 1:10.53 - (28.1)
1.44 35.265
10 32 Mitchell  Whitmore USA USA 1:10.61200m - 16.64 - (16.6)
600m - 42.29 - (25.6)
1000m - 1:10.61 - (28.3)
1.52 35.305
11 31 Joey  Mantia USA USA 1:10.64200m - 16.90 - (16.9)
600m - 42.60 - (25.7)
1000m - 1:10.64 - (28.0)
1.55 35.320
12 19 Ronald  Mulder NED NED 1:10.75200m - 16.56 - (16.5)
600m - 42.23 - (25.6)
1000m - 1:10.75 - (28.5)
1.66 35.375
13 8 Mika  Poutala FIN FIN 1:10.86200m - 16.74 - (16.7)
600m - 42.58 - (25.8)
1000m - 1:10.86 - (28.2)
1.77 35.430
14 24 Håvard Holmefjord  Lorentzen NOR NOR 1:11.07200m - 16.98 - (16.9)
600m - 43.00 - (26.0)
1000m - 1:11.07 - (28.0)
1.98 35.535
15 28 Ruslan  Murashov RUS RUS 1:11.20200m - 16.93 - (16.9)
600m - 42.71 - (25.7)
1000m - 1:11.20 - (28.4)
2.11 35.600
16 14 Roman  Krech KAZ KAZ 1:11.26200m - 16.70 - (16.7)
600m - 42.77 - (26.0)
1000m - 1:11.26 - (28.4)
2.17 35.630
17 23 Espen Aarnes  Hvammen NOR NOR 1:11.80200m - 16.57 - (16.5)
600m - 42.45 - (25.8)
1000m - 1:11.80 - (29.3)
2.71 35.900
17 12 Yuto  Fujino JPN JPN 1:11.80200m - 16.86 - (16.8)
600m - 43.33 - (26.4)
1000m - 1:11.80 - (28.4)
2.71 35.900
19 1 Daniel  Greig AUS AUS 1:11.83200m - 16.81 - (16.8)
600m - 43.13 - (26.3)
1000m - 1:11.83 - (28.7)
2.74 35.915
20 3 Laurent  Dubreuil CAN CAN 1:11.96200m - 16.64 - (16.6)
600m - 42.61 - (25.9)
1000m - 1:11.96 - (29.3)
2.87 35.980
21 7 Pekka  Koskela FIN FIN 1:12.00200m - 16.62 - (16.6)
600m - 42.87 - (26.2)
1000m - 1:12.00 - (29.1)
2.91 36.000
22 11 Mirko Giacomo  Nenzi ITA ITA 1:12.11200m - 16.82 - (16.8)
600m - 42.98 - (26.1)
1000m - 1:12.11 - (29.1)
3.02 36.055
23 2 Alex  Boisvert-Lacroix CAN CAN 1:12.55200m - 16.56 - (16.5)
600m - 42.92 - (26.3)
1000m - 1:12.55 - (29.6)
3.46 36.275
24 4 Tingyu  Gao CHN CHN 1:13.30200m - 16.84 - (16.8)
600m - 43.38 - (26.5)
1000m - 1:13.30 - (29.9)
4.21 36.650