International Skating Union - Official Site

ISU World Sprint Championships 2016
February 27-28, 2016

Draw | Lap Times | Index | Classification

Referee: Erik  ØSMUNDSET  (NOR)
Starter: Yoshihiro  KITAZAWA  (JPN)
StartTime: EndTime: Air Temp: Ice Temp: Humidity:
17:00 17:26 14.8℃ 5.2℃ 31
Result 500m Ladies
Rankings as of Feb 28 2016 5:39PM
Rank: No.: Name: Nation: Time: Behind: Points:
1 129 Brittany  Bowe USA USA 37.86100m - 10.48 - (10.4)
500m - 37.86 - (27.3)
37.860
2 105 Heather  McLean CAN CAN 38.15100m - 10.53 - (10.5)
500m - 38.15 - (27.6)
0.29 38.150
3 130 Heather  Richardson-Bergsma USA USA 38.20100m - 10.68 - (10.6)
500m - 38.20 - (27.5)
0.34 38.200
4 108 Hong  Zhang CHN CHN 38.37100m - 10.92 - (10.9)
500m - 38.37 - (27.4)
0.51 38.370
5 127 Olga  Fatkulina RUS RUS 38.45100m - 10.62 - (10.6)
500m - 38.45 - (27.8)
0.59 38.450
6 109 Karolina  Erbanová CZE CZE 38.51100m - 10.68 - (10.6)
500m - 38.51 - (27.8)
0.65 38.510
7 107 Jing  Yu CHN CHN 38.54100m - 10.65 - (10.6)
500m - 38.54 - (27.8)
0.68 38.540
8 122 Jorien  ter Mors NED NED 38.58100m - 10.75 - (10.7)
500m - 38.58 - (27.8)
0.72 38.580
9 115 Yekaterina  Aydova KAZ KAZ 38.65100m - 10.75 - (10.7)
500m - 38.65 - (27.9)
0.79 38.650
10 113 Nao  Kodaira JPN JPN 38.67100m - 10.63 - (10.6)
500m - 38.67 - (28.0)
0.81 38.670
11 112 Erina  Kamiya JPN JPN 38.84100m - 10.78 - (10.7)
500m - 38.84 - (28.0)
0.98 38.840
11 121 Marrit  Leenstra NED NED 38.84100m - 10.80 - (10.8)
500m - 38.84 - (28.0)
0.98 38.840
13 101 Vanessa  Bittner AUT AUT 39.00100m - 10.78 - (10.7)
500m - 39.00 - (28.2)
1.14 39.000
14 126 Nadezhda  Aseyeva RUS RUS 39.09100m - 10.82 - (10.8)
500m - 39.09 - (28.2)
1.23 39.090
15 114 Maki  Tsuji JPN JPN 39.11100m - 10.55 - (10.5)
500m - 39.11 - (28.5)
1.25 39.110
16 124 Hege  Bøkko NOR NOR 39.20100m - 10.89 - (10.8)
500m - 39.20 - (39.2)
1.34 39.200
16 131 Sugar  Todd USA USA 39.20100m - 10.64 - (10.6)
500m - 39.20 - (28.5)
1.34 39.200
18 110 Gabriele  Hirschbichler GER GER 39.35100m - 10.93 - (10.9)
500m - 39.35 - (28.4)
1.49 39.350
19 106 Qishi  Li CHN CHN 39.39100m - 11.28 - (11.2)
500m - 39.39 - (28.1)
1.53 39.390
20 111 Yvonne  Daldossi ITA ITA 39.42100m - 10.76 - (10.7)
500m - 39.42 - (28.6)
1.56 39.420
21 128 Yekaterina  Shikhova RUS RUS 39.45100m - 10.90 - (10.9)
500m - 39.45 - (39.4)
1.59 39.450
22 118 Seung-Hi  Park KOR KOR 39.59100m - 10.97 - (10.9)
500m - 39.59 - (28.6)
1.73 39.590
23 120 Sanneke  de Neeling NED NED 39.60100m - 11.21 - (11.2)
500m - 39.60 - (28.3)
1.74 39.600
24 116 Hyun-Yung  Kim KOR KOR 39.61100m - 10.83 - (10.8)
500m - 39.61 - (28.7)
1.75 39.610
25 117 Min-Sun  Kim KOR KOR 39.80100m - 10.98 - (10.9)
500m - 39.80 - (28.8)
1.94 39.800
26 125 Martine  Ripsrud NOR NOR 39.99100m - 11.08 - (11.0)
500m - 39.99 - (28.9)
2.13 39.990
27 103 Ksenia  Sadovskaya BLR BLR 40.33100m - 11.03 - (11.0)
500m - 40.33 - (29.3)
2.47 40.330
28 102 Tatyana  Mikhailova BLR BLR 40.38100m - 11.09 - (11.0)
500m - 40.38 - (29.2)
2.52 40.380
29 123 Ellen  Bjertnes NOR NOR 40.62100m - 11.12 - (11.1)
500m - 40.62 - (29.5)
2.76 40.620