International Skating Union - Official Site

ISU World Cup Stavanger
January 29 - 31, 2016

Draw | Lap Times | Index | World Cup

Referee: Daniel  CABELDUC  (SWE)
Starter: Roland  STEENBECK  (GER)
StartTime: EndTime: Air Temp: Ice Temp: Humidity:
14:55 15:18 15.5℃ -6℃ 35%
Result 1000m Men Division A
Rankings as of Jan 31 2016 6:51PM
Rank: No.: Name: Nation: Time: Behind: Points:
1 111 Pavel  Kulizhnikov RUS RUS 1:08.10200m - 16.39 - (16.3)
600m - 41.34 - (24.9)
1000m - 1:08.10 - (26.7)
100
2 81 Kjeld  Nuis NED NED 1:08.12200m - 16.65 - (16.6)
600m - 41.86 - (25.2)
1000m - 1:08.12 - (26.2)
0.02 80
3 120 Denis  Yuskov RUS RUS 1:08.72200m - 16.96 - (16.9)
600m - 42.39 - (25.4)
1000m - 1:08.72 - (26.3)
0.62 70
4 129 Joey  Mantia USA USA 1:08.74200m - 16.69 - (16.6)
600m - 41.86 - (25.1)
1000m - 1:08.74 - (26.8)
0.64 60
5 86 Kai  Verbij NED NED 1:08.86200m - 16.53 - (16.5)
600m - 41.69 - (25.1)
1000m - 1:08.86 - (27.1)
0.76 50
6 12 Vincent  De Haitre CAN CAN 1:08.95200m - 16.84 - (16.8)
600m - 42.18 - (25.3)
1000m - 1:08.95 - (26.7)
0.85 45
7 119 Aleksey  Yesin RUS RUS 1:09.24200m - 16.70 - (16.7)
600m - 41.94 - (25.2)
1000m - 1:09.24 - (27.3)
1.14 40
8 77 Gerben  Jorritsma NED NED 1:09.36200m - 16.74 - (16.7)
600m - 42.24 - (25.5)
1000m - 1:09.36 - (27.1)
1.26 36
9 20 Alexandre  St-Jean CAN CAN 1:09.59200m - 16.78 - (16.7)
600m - 42.02 - (25.2)
1000m - 1:09.59 - (27.5)
1.49 32
10 41 Nico  Ihle GER GER 1:09.64200m - 16.74 - (16.7)
600m - 42.12 - (25.3)
1000m - 1:09.64 - (27.5)
1.54 28
11 127 Jonathan  Garcia USA USA 1:09.65200m - 16.89 - (16.8)
600m - 42.13 - (25.2)
1000m - 1:09.65 - (27.5)
1.55 24
12 126 Shani  Davis USA USA 1:09.68200m - 17.08 - (17.0)
600m - 42.45 - (25.3)
1000m - 1:09.68 - (27.2)
1.58 21
13 69 Tae-Yun  Kim KOR KOR 1:09.70200m - 16.46 - (16.4)
600m - 41.92 - (25.4)
1000m - 1:09.70 - (27.7)
1.60 18
14 132 Mitchell  Whitmore USA USA 1:09.79200m - 16.54 - (16.5)
600m - 41.76 - (25.2)
1000m - 1:09.79 - (28.0)
1.69 16
15 34 Mika  Poutala FIN FIN 1:09.87 (0) 200m - 16.63 - (16.6)
600m - 42.08 - (25.4)
1000m - 1:09.87 - (27.7)
1.77 14
16 89 Espen Aarnes  Hvammen NOR NOR 1:09.87 (7) 200m - 16.29 - (16.2)
600m - 41.49 - (25.2)
1000m - 1:09.87 - (28.3)
1.77 12
17 67 Jin-Su  Kim KOR KOR 1:09.89200m - 16.51 - (16.5)
600m - 41.90 - (25.3)
1000m - 1:09.89 - (27.9)
1.79 10
18 101 Piotr  Michalski POL POL 1:10.04200m - 16.80 - (16.8)
600m - 42.41 - (25.6)
1000m - 1:10.04 - (27.6)
1.94 8
19 63 Denis  Kuzin KAZ KAZ 1:10.38200m - 17.05 - (17.0)
600m - 43.06 - (26.0)
1000m - 1:10.38 - (27.3)
2.28 6
20 62 Roman  Krech KAZ KAZ 1:11.10200m - 16.68 - (16.6)
600m - 42.75 - (26.0)
1000m - 1:11.10 - (28.3)
3.00 5