International Skating Union - Official Site

ISU World Cup Stavanger
January 29 - 31, 2016

Draw | Lap Times | Index | World Cup

Referee: Daniel  CABELDUC  (SWE)
Starter: Roland  STEENBECK  (GER)
StartTime: EndTime: Air Temp: Ice Temp: Humidity:
15:45 16:11 17.9℃ -6.3℃ 35%
Result 1000m Men Division A
Rankings as of Jan 31 2016 6:51PM
Rank: No.: Name: Nation: Time: Behind: Points:
1 111 Pavel  Kulizhnikov RUS RUS 1:08.10200m - 16.33 - (16.3)
600m - 41.17 - (24.8)
1000m - 1:08.10 - (26.9)
100
2 81 Kjeld  Nuis NED NED 1:08.13200m - 16.42 - (16.4)
600m - 41.70 - (25.2)
1000m - 1:08.13 - (26.4)
0.03 80
3 79 Thomas  Krol NED NED 1:08.52200m - 16.72 - (16.7)
600m - 41.82 - (25.1)
1000m - 1:08.52 - (26.7)
0.42 70
4 129 Joey  Mantia USA USA 1:08.76200m - 16.58 - (16.5)
600m - 41.86 - (25.2)
1000m - 1:08.76 - (26.9)
0.66 60
5 119 Aleksey  Yesin RUS RUS 1:08.92200m - 16.70 - (16.7)
600m - 41.99 - (25.2)
1000m - 1:08.92 - (26.9)
0.82 50
6 12 Vincent  De Haitre CAN CAN 1:09.03200m - 16.94 - (16.9)
600m - 42.06 - (25.1)
1000m - 1:09.03 - (26.9)
0.93 45
7 20 Alexandre  St-Jean CAN CAN 1:09.08200m - 16.58 - (16.5)
600m - 41.78 - (25.2)
1000m - 1:09.08 - (27.3)
0.98 40
8 77 Gerben  Jorritsma NED NED 1:09.23200m - 16.69 - (16.6)
600m - 42.15 - (25.4)
1000m - 1:09.23 - (27.0)
1.13 36
9 83 Pim  Schipper NED NED 1:09.31200m - 16.75 - (16.7)
600m - 42.13 - (25.3)
1000m - 1:09.31 - (27.1)
1.21 32
10 41 Nico  Ihle GER GER 1:09.51200m - 16.70 - (16.7)
600m - 42.10 - (25.4)
1000m - 1:09.51 - (27.4)
1.41 28
11 34 Mika  Poutala FIN FIN 1:09.77200m - 16.55 - (16.5)
600m - 42.22 - (25.6)
1000m - 1:09.77 - (27.5)
1.67 24
12 101 Piotr  Michalski POL POL 1:09.90200m - 16.61 - (16.6)
600m - 42.17 - (25.5)
1000m - 1:09.90 - (27.7)
1.80 21
13 89 Espen Aarnes  Hvammen NOR NOR 1:10.10200m - 16.50 - (16.5)
600m - 41.95 - (25.4)
1000m - 1:10.10 - (28.1)
2.00 18
14 64 Won Hoon  Jang KOR KOR 1:10.39200m - 16.70 - (16.7)
600m - 42.31 - (25.6)
1000m - 1:10.39 - (28.0)
2.29 16
15 69 Tae-Yun  Kim KOR KOR 1:10.45200m - 16.84 - (16.8)
600m - 42.63 - (25.7)
1000m - 1:10.45 - (27.8)
2.35 14
16 70 Tae-Bum  Mo KOR KOR 1:10.48200m - 16.43 - (16.4)
600m - 42.06 - (25.6)
1000m - 1:10.48 - (28.4)
2.38 12
17 19 Richard  Maclennan CAN CAN 1:10.67200m - 16.71 - (16.7)
600m - 42.50 - (25.7)
1000m - 1:10.67 - (28.1)
2.57 10
18 63 Denis  Kuzin KAZ KAZ 1:10.89200m - 17.16 - (17.1)
600m - 43.27 - (26.1)
1000m - 1:10.89 - (27.6)
2.79 8
19 127 Jonathan  Garcia USA USA 1:30.28200m - 16.79 - (16.7)
600m - 42.03 - (25.2)
1000m - 1:30.28 - (48.2)
22.18 6
20 67 Jin-Su  Kim KOR KOR 1:37.89200m - 16.52 - (16.5)
600m - 41.95 - (25.4)
1000m - 1:37.89 - (55.9)
29.79 5