International Skating Union - Official Site

ISU World Cup Stavanger
January 29 - 31, 2016

Draw | Lap Times | Index | World Cup

Referee: Daniel  CABELDUC  (SWE)
Starter: Roland  STEENBECK  (GER)
StartTime: EndTime: Air Temp: Ice Temp: Humidity:
11:11 12:11 16℃ -6.3℃ 36.9%
Result 500m Men Division B
Rankings as of Jan 31 2016 6:51PM
Rank: No.: Name: Nation: Time: Behind: Points:
1 69 Tae-Yun  Kim KOR KOR 34.93100m - 9.71 - (09.7)
500m - 34.93 - (25.2)
25
2 127 Jonathan  Garcia USA USA 35.21100m - 10.07 - (10.0)
500m - 35.21 - (25.1)
0.28 19
3 53 Yuma  Murakami JPN JPN 35.39100m - 9.57 - (09.5)
500m - 35.39 - (25.8)
0.46 15
4 103 Artur  Nogal POL POL 35.41 (1) 100m - 9.84 - (09.8)
500m - 35.41 - (25.5)
0.48 11
5 27 Jia Xuan  Xie CHN CHN 35.41 (2) 100m - 9.91 - (09.9)
500m - 35.41 - (25.5)
0.48 8
6 77 Gerben  Jorritsma NED NED 35.42 (3) 100m - 9.85 - (09.8)
500m - 35.42 - (25.5)
0.49 6
7 41 Nico  Ihle GER GER 35.42 (6) 100m - 9.91 - (09.9)
500m - 35.42 - (25.5)
0.49 4
8 76 Jesper  Hospes NED NED 35.46100m - 9.86 - (09.8)
500m - 35.46 - (25.6)
0.53 2
9 109 Mikhail  Kazelin RUS RUS 35.49100m - 9.87 - (09.8)
500m - 35.49 - (25.6)
0.56 1
10 68 Jun-Ho  Kim KOR KOR 35.54 (3) 100m - 9.70 - (09.7)
500m - 35.54 - (25.8)
0.61 0
11 46 Mirko Giacomo  Nenzi ITA ITA 35.54 (5) 100m - 9.95 - (09.9)
500m - 35.54 - (25.5)
0.61 0
12 1 Daniel  Greig AUS AUS 35.54 (9) 100m - 9.77 - (09.7)
500m - 35.54 - (25.7)
0.61 0
13 43 David  Bosa ITA ITA 35.57100m - 9.87 - (09.8)
500m - 35.57 - (25.7)
0.64 0
14 25 Zhong Sheng  Mu CHN CHN 35.63100m - 9.89 - (09.8)
500m - 35.63 - (25.7)
0.70 0
15 64 Won Hoon  Jang KOR KOR 35.65100m - 10.09 - (10.0)
500m - 35.65 - (25.5)
0.72 0
16 33 Pekka  Koskela FIN FIN 35.72 (0) 100m - 9.83 - (09.8)
500m - 35.72 - (25.8)
0.79 0
17 23 An  Liu CHN CHN 35.72 (3) 100m - 9.87 - (09.8)
500m - 35.72 - (25.8)
0.79 0
17 129 Joey  Mantia USA USA 35.72 (3) 100m - 10.10 - (10.1)
500m - 35.72 - (25.6)
0.79 0
19 67 Jin-Su  Kim KOR KOR 35.72 (4) 100m - 10.04 - (10.0)
500m - 35.72 - (25.6)
0.79 0
20 58 Tsukasa  Owada JPN JPN 35.76100m - 9.85 - (09.8)
500m - 35.76 - (25.9)
0.83 0
21 6 Ignat  Golovatsiuk BLR BLR 35.80100m - 9.97 - (09.9)
500m - 35.80 - (25.8)
0.87 0
22 83 Pim  Schipper NED NED 35.83100m - 10.17 - (10.1)
500m - 35.83 - (25.6)
0.90 0
23 49 Yuto  Fujino JPN JPN 35.87100m - 9.99 - (09.9)
500m - 35.87 - (25.8)
0.94 0
24 98 Espen  Tveit NOR NOR 35.91100m - 9.93 - (09.9)
500m - 35.91 - (25.9)
0.98 0
25 95 Christoffer  Fagerli Rukke NOR NOR 35.95100m - 10.03 - (10.0)
500m - 35.95 - (25.9)
1.02 0
26 21 Tingyu  Gao CHN CHN 35.96100m - 9.67 - (09.6)
500m - 35.96 - (26.2)
1.03 0
27 28 Fan  Yang CHN CHN 36.00100m - 10.04 - (10.0)
500m - 36.00 - (25.9)
1.07 0
28 96 Henrik  Fagerli Rukke NOR NOR 36.05100m - 9.95 - (09.9)
500m - 36.05 - (26.1)
1.12 0
29 91 Håvard Holmefjord  Lorentzen NOR NOR 36.06100m - 10.08 - (10.0)
500m - 36.06 - (25.9)
1.13 0
30 128 Kimani  Griffin USA USA 36.09100m - 10.28 - (10.2)
500m - 36.09 - (25.8)
1.16 0
31 124 Ching-Yang  Sung TPE TPE 36.12100m - 9.96 - (09.9)
500m - 36.12 - (26.1)
1.19 0
32 122 Christian  Oberbichler SUI SUI 36.18100m - 10.11 - (10.1)
500m - 36.18 - (26.0)
1.25 0
33 36 Juho  Vaittinen FIN FIN 36.28100m - 9.97 - (09.9)
500m - 36.28 - (26.3)
1.35 0
34 5 Mathias  Vosté BEL BEL 36.33100m - 10.14 - (10.1)
500m - 36.33 - (26.1)
1.40 0
35 72 Haralds  Silovs LAT LAT 36.57100m - 10.29 - (10.2)
500m - 36.57 - (26.2)
1.64 0
36 7 Yevgeny  Kazimirenko BLR BLR 36.84100m - 10.12 - (10.1)
500m - 36.84 - (26.7)
1.91 0
37 29 Pedro  Causil COL COL 37.19100m - 10.40 - (10.4)
500m - 37.19 - (26.7)
2.26 0
38 2 Armin  Hager AUT AUT 37.32100m - 10.61 - (10.6)
500m - 37.32 - (26.7)
2.39 0
39 35 Tommi  Pulli FIN FIN DNF100m - 10.15 - (10.1)
0