International Skating Union - Official Site

ISU World Cup Stavanger
January 29 - 31, 2016

Draw | Lap Times | Index | World Cup

Referee: Daniel  CABELDUC  (SWE)
Starter: Tone  SØRLI  (NOR)
StartTime: EndTime: Air Temp: Ice Temp: Humidity:
13:16 14:11 17.1℃ -6.3℃ 38%
Result 1500m Men Division B
Rankings as of Jan 31 2016 6:51PM
Rank: No.: Name: Nation: Time: Behind: Points:
1 99 Zbigniew  Brodka POL POL 1:47.81300m - 24.18 - (24.1)
700m - 51.02 - (26.8)
1100m - 1:18.66 - (27.6)
1500m - 1:47.81 - (29.1)
25
2 82 Patrick  Roest NED NED 1:48.09300m - 24.31 - (24.3)
700m - 51.38 - (27.0)
1100m - 1:19.26 - (27.8)
1500m - 1:48.09 - (28.8)
0.28 19
3 110 Mikhail  Kozlov RUS RUS 1:48.24300m - 24.07 - (24.0)
700m - 50.66 - (26.5)
1100m - 1:18.54 - (27.8)
1500m - 1:48.24 - (29.7)
0.43 15
4 13 Benjamin  Donnelly CAN CAN 1:48.35300m - 24.41 - (24.4)
700m - 50.86 - (26.4)
1100m - 1:18.89 - (28.0)
1500m - 1:48.35 - (29.4)
0.54 11
5 42 Konrád  Nagy HUN HUN 1:48.38300m - 24.15 - (24.1)
700m - 50.95 - (26.8)
1100m - 1:18.76 - (27.8)
1500m - 1:48.38 - (29.6)
0.57 8
6 75 Douwe  de Vries NED NED 1:48.46300m - 24.69 - (24.6)
700m - 51.67 - (26.9)
1100m - 1:19.48 - (27.8)
1500m - 1:48.46 - (28.9)
0.65 6
7 54 Shota  Nakamura JPN JPN 1:48.55300m - 24.09 - (24.0)
700m - 50.88 - (26.7)
1100m - 1:18.97 - (28.0)
1500m - 1:48.55 - (29.5)
0.74 4
8 52 Taro  Kondo JPN JPN 1:48.70300m - 23.86 - (23.8)
700m - 50.19 - (26.3)
1100m - 1:18.26 - (28.0)
1500m - 1:48.70 - (30.4)
0.89 2
9 90 Magnus Myhren  Kristensen NOR NOR 1:48.71300m - 23.96 - (23.9)
700m - 50.65 - (26.6)
1100m - 1:18.84 - (28.1)
1500m - 1:48.71 - (29.8)
0.90 1
10 48 Nicola  Tumolero ITA ITA 1:48.97300m - 25.02 - (25.0)
700m - 52.44 - (27.4)
1100m - 1:20.07 - (27.6)
1500m - 1:48.97 - (28.9)
1.16 0
11 24 Yiming  Liu CHN CHN 1:48.98300m - 24.47 - (24.4)
700m - 51.42 - (26.9)
1100m - 1:19.59 - (28.1)
1500m - 1:48.98 - (29.3)
1.17 0
12 10 Ted-Jan  Bloemen CAN CAN 1:49.02300m - 24.83 - (24.8)
700m - 51.94 - (27.1)
1100m - 1:19.79 - (27.8)
1500m - 1:49.02 - (29.2)
1.21 0
13 123 David  Andersson SWE SWE 1:49.35300m - 24.43 - (24.4)
700m - 51.40 - (26.9)
1100m - 1:19.73 - (28.3)
1500m - 1:49.35 - (29.6)
1.54 0
14 105 Piotr  Puszkarski POL POL 1:49.37300m - 24.69 - (24.6)
700m - 51.75 - (27.0)
1100m - 1:19.65 - (27.9)
1500m - 1:49.37 - (29.7)
1.56 0
15 117 Danil  Sinitsyn RUS RUS 1:49.42300m - 24.70 - (24.7)
700m - 51.36 - (26.6)
1100m - 1:19.45 - (28.0)
1500m - 1:49.42 - (29.9)
1.61 0
16 92 Simen  Spieler Nilsen NOR NOR 1:49.45300m - 24.20 - (24.2)
700m - 51.10 - (26.9)
1100m - 1:19.28 - (28.1)
1500m - 1:49.45 - (30.1)
1.64 0
17 85 Arjan  Stroetinga NED NED 1:49.52 (6) 300m - 25.39 - (25.3)
700m - 52.43 - (27.0)
1100m - 1:20.68 - (28.2)
1500m - 1:49.52 - (28.8)
1.71 0
18 60 Shane  Williamson JPN JPN 1:49.52 (8) 300m - 24.26 - (24.2)
700m - 51.78 - (27.5)
1100m - 1:19.97 - (28.1)
1500m - 1:49.52 - (29.5)
1.71 0
19 38 Patrick  Beckert GER GER 1:49.73 (3) 300m - 25.54 - (25.5)
700m - 53.33 - (27.7)
1100m - 1:21.50 - (28.1)
1500m - 1:49.73 - (28.2)
1.92 0
20 3 Linus  Heidegger AUT AUT 1:49.73 (5) 300m - 24.87 - (24.8)
700m - 52.21 - (27.3)
1100m - 1:20.28 - (28.0)
1500m - 1:49.73 - (29.4)
1.92 0
21 17 Oliver  Jean CAN CAN 1:49.75300m - 24.20 - (24.2)
700m - 50.86 - (26.6)
1100m - 1:19.35 - (28.4)
1500m - 1:49.75 - (30.4)
1.94 0
22 45 Michele  Malfatti ITA ITA 1:50.08300m - 25.03 - (25.0)
700m - 52.35 - (27.3)
1100m - 1:20.67 - (28.3)
1500m - 1:50.08 - (29.4)
2.27 0
23 40 Hubert  Hirschbichler GER GER 1:50.34300m - 24.15 - (24.1)
700m - 51.09 - (26.9)
1100m - 1:19.56 - (28.4)
1500m - 1:50.34 - (30.7)
2.53 0
24 115 Danila  Semerikov RUS RUS 1:50.45300m - 25.45 - (25.4)
700m - 52.64 - (27.1)
1100m - 1:20.65 - (28.0)
1500m - 1:50.45 - (29.8)
2.64 0
25 8 Vitaly  Mikhailov BLR BLR 1:50.60300m - 24.65 - (24.6)
700m - 51.84 - (27.1)
1100m - 1:20.49 - (28.6)
1500m - 1:50.60 - (30.1)
2.79 0
26 39 Moritz  Geisreiter GER GER 1:50.73300m - 25.18 - (25.1)
700m - 52.99 - (27.8)
1100m - 1:21.69 - (28.7)
1500m - 1:50.73 - (29.0)
2.92 0
27 31 Viktor-Hald  Thorup DEN DEN 1:50.79300m - 25.53 - (25.5)
700m - 53.11 - (27.5)
1100m - 1:21.37 - (28.2)
1500m - 1:50.79 - (29.4)
2.98 0
28 26 Longjiang  Sun CHN CHN 1:50.95300m - 24.73 - (24.7)
700m - 51.81 - (27.0)
1100m - 1:20.49 - (28.6)
1500m - 1:50.95 - (30.4)
3.14 0
29 71 Hyun-Woong  Moon KOR KOR 1:51.02300m - 24.55 - (24.5)
700m - 51.48 - (26.9)
1100m - 1:20.30 - (28.8)
1500m - 1:51.02 - (30.7)
3.21 0
30 66 Cheol-Min  Kim KOR KOR 1:51.06300m - 24.39 - (24.3)
700m - 51.44 - (27.0)
1100m - 1:20.33 - (28.8)
1500m - 1:51.06 - (30.7)
3.25 0
31 16 Nicholas  Goplen CAN CAN 1:51.44300m - 24.35 - (24.3)
700m - 51.65 - (27.3)
1100m - 1:20.54 - (28.8)
1500m - 1:51.44 - (30.9)
3.63 0
32 30 Sebastian  Druszkiewicz CZE CZE 1:51.54300m - 25.37 - (25.3)
700m - 53.04 - (27.6)
1100m - 1:21.77 - (28.7)
1500m - 1:51.54 - (29.7)
3.73 0
33 130 Alex  Ochowicz USA USA 1:51.62300m - 24.64 - (24.6)
700m - 51.75 - (27.1)
1100m - 1:20.63 - (28.8)
1500m - 1:51.62 - (30.9)
3.81 0
34 104 Aleksander  Puszkarski POL POL 1:52.07300m - 24.83 - (24.8)
700m - 52.30 - (27.4)
1100m - 1:21.07 - (28.7)
1500m - 1:52.07 - (31.0)
4.26 0
35 61 Dmitry  Babenko KAZ KAZ 1:52.11300m - 25.68 - (25.6)
700m - 53.84 - (28.1)
1100m - 1:22.63 - (28.7)
1500m - 1:52.11 - (29.4)
4.30 0
36 125 KC  Boutiette USA USA 1:53.10300m - 24.94 - (24.9)
700m - 52.72 - (27.7)
1100m - 1:22.07 - (29.3)
1500m - 1:53.10 - (31.0)
5.29 0
37 2 Armin  Hager AUT AUT 1:53.41300m - 24.85 - (24.8)
700m - 52.33 - (27.4)
1100m - 1:21.66 - (29.3)
1500m - 1:53.41 - (31.7)
5.60 0