International Skating Union - Official Site

ISU World Cup Stavanger
January 29 - 31, 2016

Draw | Lap Times | Index | World Cup

Referee: Daniel  CABELDUC  (SWE)
Starter: Tone  SØRLI  (NOR)
StartTime: EndTime: Air Temp: Ice Temp: Humidity:
11:47 13:24 15.3℃ -7℃ 35%
Result 5000m Men Division B
Rankings as of Jan 31 2016 6:51PM
Rank: No.: Name: Nation: Time: Behind: Points:
1 82 Patrick  Roest NED NED 6:23.35200m - 19.12 - (19.1)
600m - 48.72 - (29.5)
1000m - 1:19.09 - (30.3)
1400m - 1:49.79 - (30.7)
1800m - 2:20.69 - (30.8)
2200m - 2:51.29 - (30.5)
2600m - 3:21.87 - (30.5)
3000m - 3:52.22 - (30.3)
3400m - 4:22.31 - (30.0)
3800m - 4:52.26 - (29.9)
4200m - 5:22.34 - (30.0)
4600m - 5:52.65 - (30.3)
5000m - 6:23.35 - (30.7)
32
2 48 Nicola  Tumolero ITA ITA 6:26.33200m - 19.37 - (19.3)
600m - 49.97 - (30.6)
1000m - 1:20.88 - (30.9)
1400m - 1:51.46 - (30.5)
1800m - 2:21.84 - (30.3)
2200m - 2:52.21 - (30.3)
2600m - 3:22.37 - (30.1)
3000m - 3:52.84 - (30.4)
3400m - 4:23.28 - (30.4)
3800m - 4:53.77 - (30.4)
4200m - 5:24.50 - (30.7)
4600m - 5:55.38 - (30.8)
5000m - 6:26.33 - (30.9)
2.98 27
3 97 Thomas-Henrik  Søfteland NOR NOR 6:28.72200m - 20.08 - (20.0)
600m - 50.07 - (29.9)
1000m - 1:20.10 - (30.0)
1400m - 1:50.37 - (30.2)
1800m - 2:20.96 - (30.5)
2200m - 2:51.49 - (30.5)
2600m - 3:22.23 - (30.7)
3000m - 3:52.91 - (30.6)
3400m - 4:23.77 - (30.8)
3800m - 4:54.70 - (30.9)
4200m - 5:25.86 - (31.1)
4600m - 5:57.13 - (31.2)
5000m - 6:28.72 - (31.5)
5.37 23
4 24 Yiming  Liu CHN CHN 6:30.76200m - 19.55 - (19.5)
600m - 51.62 - (32.0)
1000m - 1:24.04 - (32.4)
1400m - 1:55.05 - (31.0)
1800m - 2:25.77 - (30.7)
2200m - 2:56.21 - (30.4)
2600m - 3:27.00 - (30.7)
3000m - 3:58.78 - (31.7)
3400m - 4:29.08 - (30.2)
3800m - 4:59.15 - (30.0)
4200m - 5:29.22 - (30.0)
4600m - 5:59.68 - (30.4)
5000m - 6:30.76 - (31.0)
7.41 19
5 102 Konrad  Niedzwiedzki POL POL 6:31.41200m - 19.56 - (19.5)
600m - 49.86 - (30.3)
1000m - 1:20.59 - (30.7)
1400m - 1:51.38 - (30.7)
1800m - 2:22.50 - (31.1)
2200m - 2:53.25 - (30.7)
2600m - 3:24.14 - (30.8)
3000m - 3:55.27 - (31.1)
3400m - 4:26.39 - (31.1)
3800m - 4:57.54 - (31.1)
4200m - 5:28.92 - (31.3)
4600m - 6:00.13 - (31.2)
5000m - 6:31.41 - (31.2)
8.06 15
6 30 Sebastian  Druszkiewicz CZE CZE 6:31.48200m - 19.88 - (19.8)
600m - 50.60 - (30.7)
1000m - 1:21.59 - (30.9)
1400m - 1:52.51 - (30.9)
1800m - 2:23.13 - (30.6)
2200m - 2:53.94 - (30.8)
2600m - 3:24.87 - (30.9)
3000m - 3:56.01 - (31.1)
3400m - 4:27.14 - (31.1)
3800m - 4:58.36 - (31.2)
4200m - 5:29.28 - (30.9)
4600m - 6:00.36 - (31.0)
5000m - 6:31.48 - (31.1)
8.13 11
7 92 Simen  Spieler Nilsen NOR NOR 6:32.27200m - 18.69 - (18.6)
600m - 48.64 - (29.9)
1000m - 1:19.71 - (31.0)
1400m - 1:50.74 - (31.0)
1800m - 2:21.84 - (31.1)
2200m - 2:52.72 - (30.8)
2600m - 3:23.83 - (31.1)
3000m - 3:54.97 - (31.1)
3400m - 4:26.19 - (31.2)
3800m - 4:57.47 - (31.2)
4200m - 5:29.05 - (31.5)
4600m - 6:00.61 - (31.5)
5000m - 6:32.27 - (31.6)
8.92 9
8 60 Shane  Williamson JPN JPN 6:33.26200m - 18.31 - (18.3)
600m - 48.77 - (30.4)
1000m - 1:20.12 - (31.3)
1400m - 1:51.43 - (31.3)
1800m - 2:22.81 - (31.3)
2200m - 2:54.44 - (31.6)
2600m - 3:25.78 - (31.3)
3000m - 3:57.08 - (31.3)
3400m - 4:28.57 - (31.4)
3800m - 4:59.74 - (31.1)
4200m - 5:30.88 - (31.1)
4600m - 6:01.93 - (31.0)
5000m - 6:33.26 - (31.3)
9.91 7
9 13 Benjamin  Donnelly CAN CAN 6:33.59200m - 19.83 - (19.8)
600m - 50.79 - (30.9)
1000m - 1:21.47 - (30.6)
1400m - 1:52.78 - (31.3)
1800m - 2:23.83 - (31.0)
2200m - 2:54.90 - (31.0)
2600m - 3:26.59 - (31.6)
3000m - 3:57.80 - (31.2)
3400m - 4:28.71 - (30.9)
3800m - 4:59.56 - (30.8)
4200m - 5:30.79 - (31.2)
4600m - 6:02.23 - (31.4)
5000m - 6:33.59 - (31.3)
10.24 6
10 45 Michele  Malfatti ITA ITA 6:33.79200m - 19.61 - (19.6)
600m - 49.76 - (30.1)
1000m - 1:19.84 - (30.0)
1400m - 1:50.59 - (30.7)
1800m - 2:21.14 - (30.5)
2200m - 2:52.02 - (30.8)
2600m - 3:22.92 - (30.8)
3000m - 3:54.10 - (31.1)
3400m - 4:25.49 - (31.3)
3800m - 4:57.23 - (31.7)
4200m - 5:28.88 - (31.6)
4600m - 6:01.19 - (32.3)
5000m - 6:33.79 - (32.6)
10.44 5
11 117 Danil  Sinitsyn RUS RUS 6:33.99200m - 19.93 - (19.9)
600m - 50.40 - (30.4)
1000m - 1:20.16 - (29.7)
1400m - 1:50.48 - (30.3)
1800m - 2:20.73 - (30.2)
2200m - 2:51.57 - (30.8)
2600m - 3:22.18 - (30.6)
3000m - 3:53.15 - (30.9)
3400m - 4:24.20 - (31.0)
3800m - 4:55.81 - (31.6)
4200m - 5:28.09 - (32.2)
4600m - 6:01.15 - (33.0)
5000m - 6:33.99 - (32.8)
10.64 4
12 99 Zbigniew  Brodka POL POL 6:34.06200m - 18.97 - (18.9)
600m - 48.45 - (29.4)
1000m - 1:19.31 - (30.8)
1400m - 1:50.11 - (30.7)
1800m - 2:20.75 - (30.6)
2200m - 2:51.67 - (30.9)
2600m - 3:22.51 - (30.8)
3000m - 3:53.89 - (31.3)
3400m - 4:24.73 - (30.8)
3800m - 4:56.06 - (31.3)
4200m - 5:27.81 - (31.7)
4600m - 6:00.40 - (32.5)
5000m - 6:34.06 - (33.6)
10.71 3
13 118 Sergey  Trofimov RUS RUS 6:34.44200m - 19.21 - (19.2)
600m - 49.70 - (30.4)
1000m - 1:20.28 - (30.5)
1400m - 1:50.79 - (30.5)
1800m - 2:21.51 - (30.7)
2200m - 2:52.07 - (30.5)
2600m - 3:22.75 - (30.6)
3000m - 3:53.53 - (30.7)
3400m - 4:25.00 - (31.4)
3800m - 4:56.90 - (31.8)
4200m - 5:29.15 - (32.2)
4600m - 6:01.67 - (32.5)
5000m - 6:34.44 - (32.7)
11.09 2
14 54 Shota  Nakamura JPN JPN 6:34.86200m - 18.39 - (18.3)
600m - 48.79 - (30.3)
1000m - 1:20.26 - (31.4)
1400m - 1:52.04 - (31.7)
1800m - 2:23.43 - (31.3)
2200m - 2:54.82 - (31.3)
2600m - 3:26.32 - (31.5)
3000m - 3:57.76 - (31.4)
3400m - 4:28.94 - (31.1)
3800m - 5:00.20 - (31.2)
4200m - 5:31.56 - (31.3)
4600m - 6:03.13 - (31.5)
5000m - 6:34.86 - (31.7)
11.51 1
15 115 Danila  Semerikov RUS RUS 6:35.84200m - 19.96 - (19.9)
600m - 51.13 - (31.1)
1000m - 1:22.47 - (31.3)
1400m - 1:53.44 - (30.9)
1800m - 2:24.40 - (30.9)
2200m - 2:55.25 - (30.8)
2600m - 3:26.30 - (31.0)
3000m - 3:57.83 - (31.5)
3400m - 4:29.29 - (31.4)
3800m - 5:00.72 - (31.4)
4200m - 5:32.01 - (31.2)
4600m - 6:03.64 - (31.6)
5000m - 6:35.84 - (32.1)
12.49 0
16 8 Vitaly  Mikhailov BLR BLR 6:37.14200m - 19.33 - (19.3)
600m - 49.78 - (30.4)
1000m - 1:21.21 - (31.4)
1400m - 1:52.49 - (31.2)
1800m - 2:23.80 - (31.3)
2200m - 2:55.57 - (31.7)
2600m - 3:27.03 - (31.4)
3000m - 3:58.55 - (31.5)
3400m - 4:29.99 - (31.4)
3800m - 5:01.54 - (31.5)
4200m - 5:33.22 - (31.6)
4600m - 6:05.30 - (32.0)
5000m - 6:37.14 - (31.8)
13.79 0
17 61 Dmitry  Babenko KAZ KAZ 6:37.60200m - 19.41 - (19.4)
600m - 49.80 - (30.3)
1000m - 1:20.79 - (30.9)
1400m - 1:51.84 - (31.0)
1800m - 2:23.07 - (31.2)
2200m - 2:54.96 - (31.8)
2600m - 3:27.08 - (32.1)
3000m - 3:59.07 - (31.9)
3400m - 4:31.39 - (32.3)
3800m - 5:03.30 - (31.9)
4200m - 5:35.67 - (32.3)
4600m - 6:07.21 - (31.5)
5000m - 6:37.60 - (30.4)
14.25 0
18 66 Cheol-Min  Kim KOR KOR 6:38.24200m - 19.29 - (19.2)
600m - 49.96 - (30.6)
1000m - 1:20.60 - (30.6)
1400m - 1:51.67 - (31.0)
1800m - 2:22.61 - (30.9)
2200m - 2:54.05 - (31.4)
2600m - 3:25.37 - (31.3)
3000m - 3:57.11 - (31.7)
3400m - 4:28.92 - (31.8)
3800m - 5:00.84 - (31.9)
4200m - 5:33.01 - (32.1)
4600m - 6:05.53 - (32.5)
5000m - 6:38.24 - (32.7)
14.89 0
19 105 Piotr  Puszkarski POL POL 6:38.48200m - 19.21 - (19.2)
600m - 49.32 - (30.1)
1000m - 1:20.17 - (30.8)
1400m - 1:51.91 - (31.7)
1800m - 2:23.53 - (31.6)
2200m - 2:54.79 - (31.2)
2600m - 3:26.15 - (31.3)
3000m - 3:57.56 - (31.4)
3400m - 4:28.99 - (31.4)
3800m - 5:00.61 - (31.6)
4200m - 5:32.59 - (31.9)
4600m - 6:04.95 - (32.3)
5000m - 6:38.48 - (33.5)
15.13 0
20 108 Adrian  Wielgat POL POL 6:40.05200m - 20.04 - (20.0)
600m - 50.91 - (30.8)
1000m - 1:22.06 - (31.1)
1400m - 1:53.45 - (31.3)
1800m - 2:24.56 - (31.1)
2200m - 2:55.95 - (31.3)
2600m - 3:27.06 - (31.1)
3000m - 3:58.68 - (31.6)
3400m - 4:30.38 - (31.7)
3800m - 5:02.16 - (31.7)
4200m - 5:34.37 - (32.2)
4600m - 6:07.05 - (32.6)
5000m - 6:40.05 - (33.0)
16.70 0
21 71 Hyun-Woong  Moon KOR KOR 6:40.37200m - 19.67 - (19.6)
600m - 49.95 - (30.2)
1000m - 1:20.78 - (30.8)
1400m - 1:51.76 - (30.9)
1800m - 2:22.68 - (30.9)
2200m - 2:53.87 - (31.1)
2600m - 3:25.52 - (31.6)
3000m - 3:57.50 - (31.9)
3400m - 4:29.95 - (32.4)
3800m - 5:02.31 - (32.3)
4200m - 5:35.42 - (33.1)
4600m - 6:07.82 - (32.3)
5000m - 6:40.37 - (32.5)
17.02 0
22 26 Longjiang  Sun CHN CHN 6:41.80200m - 19.51 - (19.5)
600m - 52.55 - (33.0)
1000m - 1:25.57 - (33.0)
1400m - 1:57.64 - (32.0)
1800m - 2:29.13 - (31.4)
2200m - 3:00.36 - (31.2)
2600m - 3:32.02 - (31.6)
3000m - 4:03.72 - (31.6)
3400m - 4:35.43 - (31.7)
3800m - 5:07.25 - (31.8)
4200m - 5:39.16 - (31.9)
4600m - 6:10.46 - (31.2)
5000m - 6:41.80 - (31.3)
18.45 0
23 131 Jeffrey  Swider-Peltz USA USA 6:42.73200m - 19.82 - (19.8)
600m - 51.03 - (31.2)
1000m - 1:22.77 - (31.7)
1400m - 1:54.15 - (31.3)
1800m - 2:25.65 - (31.5)
2200m - 2:57.09 - (31.4)
2600m - 3:28.75 - (31.6)
3000m - 4:00.41 - (31.6)
3400m - 4:32.19 - (31.7)
3800m - 5:04.20 - (32.0)
4200m - 5:36.55 - (32.3)
4600m - 6:09.21 - (32.6)
5000m - 6:42.73 - (33.5)
19.38 0
24 121 Martin  Hänggi SUI SUI 6:44.49200m - 19.55 - (19.5)
600m - 50.13 - (30.5)
1000m - 1:21.63 - (31.4)
1400m - 1:53.54 - (31.9)
1800m - 2:25.26 - (31.7)
2200m - 2:57.23 - (31.9)
2600m - 3:29.26 - (32.0)
3000m - 4:01.40 - (32.1)
3400m - 4:33.50 - (32.0)
3800m - 5:06.27 - (32.7)
4200m - 5:39.06 - (32.7)
4600m - 6:11.83 - (32.7)
5000m - 6:44.49 - (32.6)
21.14 0
25 130 Alex  Ochowicz USA USA 6:44.98200m - 19.76 - (19.7)
600m - 50.50 - (30.7)
1000m - 1:22.40 - (31.9)
1400m - 1:53.77 - (31.3)
1800m - 2:25.80 - (32.0)
2200m - 2:56.75 - (30.9)
2600m - 3:28.32 - (31.5)
3000m - 4:00.50 - (32.1)
3400m - 4:32.14 - (31.6)
3800m - 5:04.05 - (31.9)
4200m - 5:36.59 - (32.5)
4600m - 6:10.04 - (33.4)
5000m - 6:44.98 - (34.9)
21.63 0
26 125 KC  Boutiette USA USA 6:45.41200m - 19.39 - (19.3)
600m - 49.41 - (30.0)
1000m - 1:19.91 - (30.5)
1400m - 1:50.94 - (31.0)
1800m - 2:22.38 - (31.4)
2200m - 2:54.15 - (31.7)
2600m - 3:26.15 - (32.0)
3000m - 3:58.37 - (32.2)
3400m - 4:30.87 - (32.5)
3800m - 5:03.72 - (32.8)
4200m - 5:37.59 - (33.8)
4600m - 6:11.44 - (33.8)
5000m - 6:45.41 - (33.9)
22.06 0
27 56 Takuro  Ogawa JPN JPN 6:46.57200m - 19.54 - (19.5)
600m - 50.07 - (30.5)
1000m - 1:20.92 - (30.8)
1400m - 1:51.97 - (31.0)
1800m - 2:23.22 - (31.2)
2200m - 2:55.05 - (31.8)
2600m - 3:26.84 - (31.7)
3000m - 3:59.26 - (32.4)
3400m - 4:31.69 - (32.4)
3800m - 5:04.41 - (32.7)
4200m - 5:38.48 - (34.0)
4600m - 6:12.57 - (34.0)
5000m - 6:46.57 - (34.0)
23.22 0
28 16 Nicholas  Goplen CAN CAN 6:47.48200m - 19.86 - (19.8)
600m - 50.83 - (30.9)
1000m - 1:22.84 - (32.0)
1400m - 1:55.04 - (32.2)
1800m - 2:26.69 - (31.6)
2200m - 2:58.68 - (31.9)
2600m - 3:30.56 - (31.8)
3000m - 4:02.77 - (32.2)
3400m - 4:34.79 - (32.0)
3800m - 5:07.14 - (32.3)
4200m - 5:40.12 - (32.9)
4600m - 6:13.64 - (33.5)
5000m - 6:47.48 - (33.8)
24.13 0
29 65 Hyung-Joon  Joo KOR KOR 6:48.78200m - 20.00 - (20.0)
600m - 51.32 - (31.3)
1000m - 1:22.90 - (31.5)
1400m - 1:54.61 - (31.7)
1800m - 2:26.53 - (31.9)
2200m - 2:58.63 - (32.0)
2600m - 3:30.75 - (32.1)
3000m - 4:03.02 - (32.2)
3400m - 4:35.56 - (32.5)
3800m - 5:08.50 - (32.9)
4200m - 5:41.36 - (32.8)
4600m - 6:14.74 - (33.3)
5000m - 6:48.78 - (34.0)
25.43 0
30 42 Konrád  Nagy HUN HUN 6:53.44200m - 19.66 - (19.6)
600m - 50.60 - (30.9)
1000m - 1:22.42 - (31.8)
1400m - 1:54.28 - (31.8)
1800m - 2:25.94 - (31.6)
2200m - 2:57.27 - (31.3)
2600m - 3:29.00 - (31.7)
3000m - 4:01.67 - (32.6)
3400m - 4:34.99 - (33.3)
3800m - 5:08.54 - (33.5)
4200m - 5:43.03 - (34.4)
4600m - 6:18.02 - (34.9)
5000m - 6:53.44 - (35.4)
30.09 0
31 106 Jan  Szymanski POL POL DNF200m - 19.24 - (19.2)
600m - 49.24 - (30.0)
1000m - 1:20.01 - (30.7)
1400m - 1:50.52 - (30.5)
1800m - 2:21.25 - (30.7)
2200m - 2:51.64 - (30.3)
2600m - 3:22.35 - (30.7)
3000m - 3:53.13 - (30.7)
3400m - 4:26.78 - (33.6)
3800m - 5:11.93 - (45.1)
0
32 3 Linus  Heidegger AUT AUT DQ 0
32 93 Ole Bjørnsmoen   Næss NOR NOR DQ200m - 19.24 - (19.2)
600m - 49.32 - (30.0)
1000m - 1:20.16 - (30.8)
1400m - 1:51.37 - (31.2)
1800m - 2:22.44 - (31.0)
2200m - 2:54.13 - (31.6)
2600m - 3:25.86 - (31.7)
3000m - 3:57.96 - (32.0)
3400m - 4:30.22 - (32.2)
3800m - 5:02.45 - (32.2)
4200m - 5:34.15 - (31.6)
4600m - 6:05.54 - (31.3)
5000m - 6:37.12 - (31.5)
0