International Skating Union - Official Site

ISU World Cup Berlin
January 27 - 29, 2017

Draw | Lap Times | Index | World Cup

Referee: Bert  TIMMERMAN  (NED)
Starter: Kari  HAUTAMÄKI  (FIN)
StartTime: EndTime: Air Temp: Ice Temp: Humidity:
09:49 11:34 14.9℃ -5.8℃ 22%
Result 1000m Men Division B
Rankings as of Jan 29 2017 11:50AM
Rank: No.: Name: Nation: Time: Behind: Points:
1 96 Zbigniew  Bródka POL POL 1:10.70200m - 17.39 - (17.3)
600m - 43.29 - (25.9)
1000m - 1:10.70 - (27.4)
25
2 82 Lucas  van Alphen NED NED 1:10.83200m - 17.11 - (17.1)
600m - 43.06 - (25.9)
1000m - 1:10.83 - (27.7)
0.13 19
3 42 David  Bosa ITA ITA 1:10.90200m - 16.74 - (16.7)
600m - 42.69 - (25.9)
1000m - 1:10.90 - (28.2)
0.20 15
4 47 Mirko Giacomo  Nenzi ITA ITA 1:11.04200m - 16.67 - (16.6)
600m - 42.71 - (26.0)
1000m - 1:11.04 - (28.3)
0.34 11
5 50 Yuto  Fujino JPN JPN 1:11.15200m - 16.78 - (16.7)
600m - 42.86 - (26.0)
1000m - 1:11.15 - (28.2)
0.45 8
6 67 Jae Woong  Chung KOR KOR 1:11.25200m - 16.98 - (16.9)
600m - 43.12 - (26.1)
1000m - 1:11.25 - (28.1)
0.55 6
7 68 Young-Ho  KIM KOR KOR 1:11.32200m - 16.87 - (16.8)
600m - 43.18 - (26.3)
1000m - 1:11.32 - (28.1)
0.62 4
8 107 Mikhail  Kazelin RUS RUS 1:11.33200m - 16.83 - (16.8)
600m - 43.00 - (26.1)
1000m - 1:11.33 - (28.3)
0.63 2
9 57 Shota  Nakamura JPN JPN 1:11.34200m - 17.47 - (17.4)
600m - 44.15 - (26.6)
1000m - 1:11.34 - (27.1)
0.64 1
10 85 Espen Aarnes  Hvammen NOR NOR 1:11.55200m - 16.63 - (16.6)
600m - 42.45 - (25.8)
1000m - 1:11.55 - (29.0)
0.85 0
11 100 Konrad  Niedzwiedzki POL POL 1:11.59200m - 17.21 - (17.2)
600m - 43.70 - (26.4)
1000m - 1:11.59 - (27.8)
0.89 0
12 38 Denny  Ihle GER GER 1:11.63200m - 16.93 - (16.9)
600m - 43.24 - (26.3)
1000m - 1:11.63 - (28.3)
0.93 0
13 28 Marten  Liiv EST EST 1:11.71200m - 17.14 - (17.1)
600m - 43.63 - (26.4)
1000m - 1:11.71 - (28.0)
1.01 0
14 102 Piotr  Puszkarski POL POL 1:11.72200m - 17.33 - (17.3)
600m - 43.98 - (26.6)
1000m - 1:11.72 - (27.7)
1.02 0
15 6 Bart  Swings BEL BEL 1:11.77200m - 17.70 - (17.7)
600m - 44.36 - (26.6)
1000m - 1:11.77 - (27.4)
1.07 0
16 21 Pedro  Causil COL COL 1:11.81200m - 16.90 - (16.9)
600m - 42.87 - (25.9)
1000m - 1:11.81 - (28.9)
1.11 0
17 51 Ryohei  Haga JPN JPN 1:11.84200m - 16.54 - (16.5)
600m - 42.75 - (26.2)
1000m - 1:11.84 - (29.0)
1.14 0
18 8 Ignat  Golovatsiuk BLR BLR 1:12.02200m - 17.01 - (17.0)
600m - 43.36 - (26.3)
1000m - 1:12.02 - (28.6)
1.32 0
19 20 Tao  Yang CHN CHN 1:12.05200m - 16.87 - (16.8)
600m - 43.03 - (26.1)
1000m - 1:12.05 - (29.0)
1.35 0
20 31 Tommi  Pulli FIN FIN 1:12.23200m - 17.19 - (17.1)
600m - 43.73 - (26.5)
1000m - 1:12.23 - (28.4)
1.53 0
21 86 Magnus Myhren  Kristensen NOR NOR 1:12.27200m - 17.54 - (17.5)
600m - 44.10 - (26.5)
1000m - 1:12.27 - (28.1)
1.57 0
22 41 Konrád  Nagy HUN HUN 1:12.30200m - 17.56 - (17.5)
600m - 43.86 - (26.3)
1000m - 1:12.30 - (28.4)
1.60 0
23 14 Yanan  Jin CHN CHN 1:12.38200m - 17.34 - (17.3)
600m - 43.84 - (26.5)
1000m - 1:12.38 - (28.5)
1.68 0
24 123 Jeffery  Swider-Peltz USA USA 1:12.44200m - 17.58 - (17.5)
600m - 44.25 - (26.6)
1000m - 1:12.44 - (28.2)
1.74 0
25 16 An  Liu CHN CHN 1:12.51200m - 17.01 - (17.0)
600m - 43.17 - (26.1)
1000m - 1:12.51 - (29.3)
1.81 0
26 91 Henrik  Fagerli Rukke NOR NOR 1:12.53 (2) 200m - 16.78 - (16.7)
600m - 43.12 - (26.3)
1000m - 1:12.53 - (29.3)
1.83 0
27 45 Andrea  Giovannini ITA ITA 1:12.53 (5) 200m - 17.50 - (17.5)
600m - 44.36 - (26.8)
1000m - 1:12.53 - (28.1)
1.83 0
28 7 Mathias  Vosté BEL BEL 1:12.73200m - 16.80 - (16.8)
600m - 43.39 - (26.5)
1000m - 1:12.73 - (29.3)
2.03 0
29 27 Iñigo  Vidondo ESP ESP 1:13.61200m - 17.68 - (17.6)
600m - 44.64 - (26.9)
1000m - 1:13.61 - (28.9)
2.91 0
30 22 Mario  Valencia COL COL 1:13.85200m - 17.62 - (17.6)
600m - 44.76 - (27.1)
1000m - 1:13.85 - (29.0)
3.15 0
31 116 Christian  Oberbichler SUI SUI 1:13.92200m - 17.14 - (17.1)
600m - 43.74 - (26.6)
1000m - 1:13.92 - (30.1)
3.22 0
32 17 Xuefeng  Sun CHN CHN 1:14.10200m - 17.14 - (17.1)
600m - 44.56 - (27.4)
1000m - 1:14.10 - (29.5)
3.40 0
33 3 Armin  Hager AUT AUT 1:14.18200m - 17.65 - (17.6)
600m - 44.88 - (27.2)
1000m - 1:14.18 - (29.2)
3.48 0
34 32 Miro  Puolakka FIN FIN DNS 0
35 29 Pekka  Koskela FIN FIN WDR