International Skating Union - Official Site

ISU World Cup Astana
December 2-4, 2016

Draw | Lap Times | Index | World Cup

Referee: Masaru  MOROZUMI  (JPN)
Starter: Stefan  HERRMANN  (GER)
StartTime: EndTime: Air Temp: Ice Temp: Humidity:
11:38 12:08 17.0℃ -6.2℃ 39.0%
Result 500m Men Division B
Rankings as of Dec 4 2016 12:09PM
Rank: No.: Name: Nation: Time: Behind: Points:
1 132 Ching-Yang  Sung TPE TPE 34.98100m - 9.67 - (09.6)
500m - 34.98 - (25.3)
25
2 2 Daniel  Greig AUS AUS 35.03100m - 9.72 - (09.7)
500m - 35.03 - (25.3)
0.05 19
3 58 Yuma  Murakami JPN JPN 35.08 (3) 100m - 9.65 - (09.6)
500m - 35.08 - (25.4)
0.10 15
4 11 Alex  Boisvert-Lacroix CAN CAN 35.08 (8) 100m - 9.64 - (09.6)
500m - 35.08 - (25.4)
0.10 11
5 127 Alexey  Yesin RUS RUS 35.21100m - 9.78 - (09.7)
500m - 35.21 - (25.4)
0.23 8
6 110 Artur  Nogal POL POL 35.24 (1) 100m - 9.83 - (09.8)
500m - 35.24 - (25.4)
0.26 6
7 47 David  Bosa ITA ITA 35.24 (7) 100m - 9.79 - (09.7)
500m - 35.24 - (25.4)
0.26 4
8 96 Espen Aarnes  Hvammen NOR NOR 35.27 (0) 100m - 9.72 - (09.7)
500m - 35.27 - (25.5)
0.29 2
9 52 Mirko Giacomo  Nenzi ITA ITA 35.27 (5) 100m - 9.72 - (09.7)
500m - 35.27 - (25.5)
0.29 1
10 116 Mikhail  Kazelin RUS RUS 35.33100m - 9.82 - (09.8)
500m - 35.33 - (25.5)
0.35 0
11 82 Tae-Bum  Mo KOR KOR 35.37100m - 9.80 - (09.8)
500m - 35.37 - (25.5)
0.39 0
12 17 Alexandre  St-Jean CAN CAN 35.40100m - 9.92 - (09.9)
500m - 35.40 - (25.4)
0.42 0
13 15 Christopher  Fiola CAN CAN 35.42100m - 9.83 - (09.8)
500m - 35.42 - (25.5)
0.44 0
14 136 Kimani  Griffin USA USA 35.43100m - 10.09 - (10.0)
500m - 35.43 - (25.3)
0.45 0
15 35 Pekka  Koskela FIN FIN 35.45100m - 9.99 - (09.9)
500m - 35.45 - (25.4)
0.47 0
16 6 Ignat  Golovatsiuk BLR BLR 35.46 (2) 100m - 9.90 - (09.9)
500m - 35.46 - (25.5)
0.48 0
17 28 Jiaxuan  Xie CHN CHN 35.46 (8) 100m - 9.89 - (09.8)
500m - 35.46 - (25.5)
0.48 0
18 14 William  Dutton CAN CAN 35.47100m - 9.72 - (09.7)
500m - 35.47 - (25.7)
0.49 0
19 135 Jonathan  Garcia USA USA 35.48 (6) 100m - 10.10 - (10.1)
500m - 35.48 - (25.3)
0.50 0
20 87 Michel  Mulder NED NED 35.48 (9) 100m - 9.86 - (09.8)
500m - 35.48 - (25.6)
0.50 0
21 21 Yanzhe  Li CHN CHN 35.51 (0) 100m - 10.03 - (10.0)
500m - 35.51 - (25.4)
0.53 0
22 70 Artyom  Krikunov KAZ KAZ 35.51 (2) 100m - 9.79 - (09.7)
500m - 35.51 - (25.7)
0.53 0
23 61 Takuro  Oda JPN JPN 35.54100m - 9.91 - (09.9)
500m - 35.54 - (25.6)
0.56 0
24 108 Piotr  Michalski POL POL 35.55100m - 9.86 - (09.8)
500m - 35.55 - (25.6)
0.57 0
25 44 Denny  Ihle GER GER 35.58100m - 9.76 - (09.7)
500m - 35.58 - (25.8)
0.60 0
26 73 Stanislav  Palkin KAZ KAZ 35.70100m - 10.01 - (10.0)
500m - 35.70 - (25.6)
0.72 0
27 23 Zhongsheng  Mu CHN CHN 35.73100m - 9.98 - (09.9)
500m - 35.73 - (25.7)
0.75 0
28 90 Pim  Schipper NED NED 35.80100m - 10.39 - (10.3)
500m - 35.80 - (25.4)
0.82 0
29 129 Christian  Oberbichler SUI SUI 35.84100m - 10.04 - (10.0)
500m - 35.84 - (25.8)
0.86 0
30 34 Marten  Liiv EST EST 36.00100m - 10.12 - (10.1)
500m - 36.00 - (25.8)
1.02 0
31 36 Harri  Levo FIN FIN 36.19100m - 9.76 - (09.7)
500m - 36.19 - (26.4)
1.21 0
32 67 Darsil  Essamambo KAZ KAZ 36.22100m - 9.96 - (09.9)
500m - 36.22 - (26.2)
1.24 0
33 64 Ivan  Arzhanikov KAZ KAZ 36.24100m - 10.06 - (10.0)
500m - 36.24 - (26.1)
1.26 0
34 5 Mathias  Vosté BEL BEL 36.34100m - 10.16 - (10.1)
500m - 36.34 - (26.1)
1.36 0