International Skating Union - Official Site

ISU World Cup Berlin
January 27 - 29, 2017

Lap Times | Index | Results | World Cup

Draw 1500m. Men Division B
Draw as of Jan 29 2017 12:53PM
Pair: Lane: NO: Name: Nation: PB Time (Rank):
Pairs 22
1 I  1 Joshua Capponi AUS  AUS 1:56.84 1:56.15 (39)
O  0    
2 I  23 Daniel Zapata COL  COL 1:55.15 2:00.36 (42)
O  5 Jordan McMillen BEL  BEL 1:55.25 1:58.01 (41)
3 I  89 Ole Bjørnsmoen  Næss NOR  NOR 1:49.76 1:52.82 (29)
O  92 Shane Dobbin NZL  NZL 1:46.19 1:53.13 (30)
4 I  3 Armin Hager AUT  AUT 1:46.54 1:55.57 (38)
O  48 Luca Stefani ITA  ITA 1:48.20 1:51.89 (24)
5 I  40 Felix Maly GER  GER 1:48.63 1:51.19 (18)
O  61 Ryosuke Tsuchiya JPN  JPN 1:49.86 1:49.94 (8)
6 I  36 Moritz Geisreiter GER  GER 1:47.42 1:51.04 (15)
O  97 Roland Cieslak POL  POL 1:47.37 1:54.60 (36)
7 I  71 Jos de Vos NED  NED 1:47.01 1:50.92 (14)
O  70 Marcel Bosker NED  NED 1:47.67 1:48.91 (1)
8 I  63 Dmitry Babenko KAZ  KAZ 1:44.96 1:53.81 (35)
O  15 Alemasi Kahanbai CHN  CHN 1:46.82 1:51.09 (17)
9 I  34 Patrick Beckert GER  GER 1:45.18 1:49.51 (5)
O  123 Jeffery Swider-Peltz USA  USA 1:46.47 1:51.63 (23)
10 I  27 Iñigo Vidondo ESP  ESP 1:48.39 1:53.66 (34)
O  108 Mikhail Koksharov RUS  RUS 1:49.28 1:50.45 (11)
11 I  22 Mario Valencia COL  COL 1:49.54 1:56.46 (40)
O  13 Enxue Chen CHN  CHN 1:48.88 1:53.64 (33)
12 I  25 Stefan Due Schmidt DEN  DEN 1:49.99 1:55.46 (37)
O  64 Maksim Baklashkin KAZ  KAZ 1:50.39 1:53.58 (32)
13 I  4 Linus Heidegger AUT  AUT 1:48.04 1:52.24 (27)
O  24 Sebastian Druszkiewicz CZE  CZE 1:48.74 1:51.58 (21)
14 I  26 Viktor Hald Thorup DEN  DEN 1:47.92 1:52.11 (26)
O  86 Magnus Myhren Kristensen NOR  NOR 1:48.71 1:49.77 (6)
15 I  88 Simen Spieler Nilsen NOR  NOR 1:46.65 1:49.18 (3)
O  18 Yu Wu CHN  CHN 1:47.91 1:53.48 (31)
16 I  117 Livio Wenger SUI  SUI 1:47.53 1:50.75 (12)
O  105 Adrian Wielgat POL  POL 1:48.07 1:50.76 (13)
17 I  28 Marten Liiv EST  EST 1:48.80 1:51.62 (22)
O  9 Vitaly Mikhailov BLR  BLR 1:45.86 1:51.07 (16)
18 I  41 Konrád Nagy HUN  HUN 1:45.22 1:50.10 (9)
O  119 Nils van der Poel SWE  SWE 1:49.65 1:52.34 (28)
19 I  46 Michele Malfatti ITA  ITA 1:49.01 1:51.54 (20)
O  122 Emery Lehman USA  USA 1:46.71 1:52.02 (25)
20 I  93 Reyon Kay NZL  NZL 1:47.48 1:50.44 (10)
O  112 Danil Sinitsyn RUS  RUS 1:47.37 1:49.45 (4)
21 I  37 Hubert Hirschbichler GER  GER 1:47.25 1:51.23 (19)
O  66 Denis Kuzin KAZ  KAZ 1:43.60 DNS (43)
22 I  49 Nicola Tumolero ITA  ITA 1:48.14 1:49.92 (7)
O  10 Ted-Jan Bloemen CAN  CAN 1:44.91 1:48.98 (2)