International Skating Union - Official Site

ISU World Cup Berlin
January 27 - 29, 2017

Draw | Lap Times | Index | World Cup

Referee: Bert  TIMMERMAN  (NED)
Starter: Roland  STEENBECK  (GER)
StartTime: EndTime: Air Temp: Ice Temp: Humidity:
09:50 14.6℃ -5.8℃ 20%
Result 500m Men Division B
Rankings as of Jan 29 2017 10:15AM
Rank: No.: Name: Nation: Time: Behind: Points:
1 85 Espen Aarnes  Hvammen NOR NOR 35.45100m - 9.87 - (09.8)
500m - 35.45 - (25.5)
25
2 107 Mikhail  Kazelin RUS RUS 35.49100m - 9.86 - (09.8)
500m - 35.49 - (25.6)
0.04 19
3 75 Michel  Mulder NED NED 35.59100m - 9.82 - (09.8)
500m - 35.59 - (25.7)
0.14 15
4 99 Piotr  Michalski POL POL 35.85100m - 9.93 - (09.9)
500m - 35.85 - (25.9)
0.40 11
5 50 Yuto  Fujino JPN JPN 35.86100m - 9.95 - (09.9)
500m - 35.86 - (25.9)
0.41 8
6 35 Joel  Dufter GER GER 35.91 (7) 100m - 10.07 - (10.0)
500m - 35.91 - (25.8)
0.46 6
7 91 Henrik  Fagerli Rukke NOR NOR 35.91 (8) 100m - 9.85 - (09.8)
500m - 35.91 - (26.0)
0.46 4
8 42 David  Bosa ITA ITA 35.94 (7) 100m - 10.05 - (10.0)
500m - 35.94 - (25.8)
0.49 2
9 124 An  Liu(96) CHN CHN 35.94 (9) 100m - 9.89 - (09.8)
500m - 35.94 - (26.0)
0.49 1
10 16 An  Liu CHN CHN 35.95100m - 9.88 - (09.8)
500m - 35.95 - (26.0)
0.50 0
11 20 Tao  Yang CHN CHN 35.96 (6) 100m - 9.96 - (09.9)
500m - 35.96 - (26.0)
0.51 0
12 17 Xuefeng  Sun CHN CHN 35.96 (7) 100m - 9.98 - (09.9)
500m - 35.96 - (25.9)
0.51 0
13 80 Pim  Schipper NED NED 35.97100m - 10.23 - (10.2)
500m - 35.97 - (25.7)
0.52 0
14 38 Denny  Ihle GER GER 36.01100m - 9.89 - (09.8)
500m - 36.01 - (26.1)
0.56 0
15 68 Young-Ho  KIM KOR KOR 36.10100m - 9.98 - (09.9)
500m - 36.10 - (26.1)
0.65 0
16 21 Pedro  Causil COL COL 36.12100m - 10.23 - (10.2)
500m - 36.12 - (25.8)
0.67 0
17 121 Kimani  Griffin USA USA 36.22100m - 10.23 - (10.2)
500m - 36.22 - (25.9)
0.77 0
18 8 Ignat  Golovatsiuk BLR BLR 36.23100m - 10.06 - (10.0)
500m - 36.23 - (26.1)
0.78 0
19 67 Jae Woong  Chung KOR KOR 36.28100m - 10.09 - (10.0)
500m - 36.28 - (26.1)
0.83 0
20 98 Sebastian  Klosinski POL POL 36.38100m - 10.18 - (10.1)
500m - 36.38 - (26.2)
0.93 0
21 116 Christian  Oberbichler SUI SUI 36.46100m - 10.04 - (10.0)
500m - 36.46 - (26.4)
1.01 0
22 31 Tommi  Pulli FIN FIN 36.47100m - 10.04 - (10.0)
500m - 36.47 - (26.4)
1.02 0
23 37 Hubert  Hirschbichler GER GER 36.50100m - 10.37 - (10.3)
500m - 36.50 - (26.1)
1.05 0
24 7 Mathias  Vosté BEL BEL 36.57100m - 10.08 - (10.0)
500m - 36.57 - (26.4)
1.12 0
25 32 Miro  Puolakka FIN FIN 36.85100m - 10.05 - (10.0)
500m - 36.85 - (26.7)
1.40 0
26 96 Zbigniew  Bródka POL POL 36.96100m - 10.48 - (10.4)
500m - 36.96 - (26.4)
1.51 0
27 14 Yanan  Jin CHN CHN 37.09100m - 10.31 - (10.3)
500m - 37.09 - (26.7)
1.64 0
28 22 Mario  Valencia COL COL 37.89100m - 10.48 - (10.4)
500m - 37.89 - (27.4)
2.44 0