International Skating Union - Official Site

ISU World Sprint Speed Skating Championships 2017
February 25-26, 2017

Draw | Lap Times | Index | Classification

Referee: Ivan  DIAKOV  (RUS)
Starter: Ole Herman  SÖRLI  (NOR)
StartTime: EndTime: Air Temp: Ice Temp: Humidity:
15:07 15:44 15℃ -8.1℃ 28%
Result 1000m Men
Rankings as of Feb 25 2017 6:34PM
Rank: No.: Name: Nation: Time: Behind: Points:
1 22 Kjeld  Nuis NED NED 1:06.61200m - 16.55 - (16.5)
600m - 41.09 - (24.5)
1000m - 1:06.61 - (25.5)
33.305
2 3 Vincent  De Haitre CAN CAN 1:06.72200m - 16.73 - (16.7)
600m - 41.21 - (24.4)
1000m - 1:06.72 - (25.5)
0.11 33.360
3 23 Kai  Verbij NED NED 1:06.73200m - 16.35 - (16.3)
600m - 40.96 - (24.6)
1000m - 1:06.73 - (25.7)
0.12 33.365
4 26 Håvard Holmefjord  Lorentzen NOR NOR 1:07.08200m - 16.62 - (16.6)
600m - 41.39 - (24.7)
1000m - 1:07.08 - (25.6)
0.47 33.540
5 11 Nico  Ihle GER GER 1:07.16200m - 16.41 - (16.4)
600m - 41.05 - (24.6)
1000m - 1:07.16 - (26.1)
0.55 33.580
6 33 Jonathan  Garcia USA USA 1:07.83200m - 16.62 - (16.6)
600m - 41.32 - (24.7)
1000m - 1:07.83 - (26.5)
1.22 33.915
7 34 Mitchell  Whitmore USA USA 1:07.88200m - 16.37 - (16.3)
600m - 40.96 - (24.5)
1000m - 1:07.88 - (26.9)
1.27 33.940
7 10 Joel  Dufter GER GER 1:07.88200m - 16.72 - (16.7)
600m - 41.69 - (24.9)
1000m - 1:07.88 - (26.1)
1.27 33.940
9 9 Mika  Poutala FIN FIN 1:07.96200m - 16.24 - (16.2)
600m - 41.26 - (25.0)
1000m - 1:07.96 - (26.7)
1.35 33.980
10 21 Ronald  Mulder NED NED 1:08.07200m - 16.37 - (16.3)
600m - 41.04 - (24.6)
1000m - 1:08.07 - (27.0)
1.46 34.035
10 4 Laurent  Dubreuil CAN CAN 1:08.07200m - 16.25 - (16.2)
600m - 40.98 - (24.7)
1000m - 1:08.07 - (27.0)
1.46 34.035
12 15 Tsubasa  Hasegawa JPN JPN 1:08.49200m - 16.27 - (16.2)
600m - 41.35 - (25.0)
1000m - 1:08.49 - (27.1)
1.88 34.245
12 16 Shunsuke  Nakamura JPN JPN 1:08.49200m - 16.58 - (16.5)
600m - 41.76 - (25.1)
1000m - 1:08.49 - (26.7)
1.88 34.245
14 31 Ruslan  Murashov RUS RUS 1:08.56200m - 16.41 - (16.4)
600m - 41.35 - (24.9)
1000m - 1:08.56 - (27.2)
1.95 34.280
15 17 Roman  Krech KAZ KAZ 1:08.60200m - 16.37 - (16.3)
600m - 41.37 - (25.0)
1000m - 1:08.60 - (27.2)
1.99 34.300
16 18 Tae-Yun  Kim KOR KOR 1:08.70200m - 16.35 - (16.3)
600m - 41.30 - (24.9)
1000m - 1:08.70 - (27.4)
2.09 34.350
17 28 Piotr  Michalski POL POL 1:08.76200m - 16.68 - (16.6)
600m - 41.91 - (25.2)
1000m - 1:08.76 - (26.8)
2.15 34.380
18 7 An  Liu CHN CHN 1:08.78200m - 16.52 - (16.5)
600m - 41.96 - (25.4)
1000m - 1:08.78 - (26.8)
2.17 34.390
19 25 Espen Aarnes  Hvammen NOR NOR 1:08.79200m - 16.42 - (16.4)
600m - 41.43 - (25.0)
1000m - 1:08.79 - (27.3)
2.18 34.395
20 27 Sebastian  Klosinski POL POL 1:08.81200m - 16.65 - (16.6)
600m - 41.80 - (25.1)
1000m - 1:08.81 - (27.0)
2.20 34.405
21 12 David  Bosa ITA ITA 1:08.88200m - 16.43 - (16.4)
600m - 41.56 - (25.1)
1000m - 1:08.88 - (27.3)
2.27 34.440
22 14 Ryohei  Haga JPN JPN 1:09.19200m - 16.25 - (16.2)
600m - 41.19 - (24.9)
1000m - 1:09.19 - (28.0)
2.58 34.595
23 13 Mirko Giacomo  Nenzi ITA ITA 1:09.24200m - 16.59 - (16.5)
600m - 41.98 - (25.3)
1000m - 1:09.24 - (27.2)
2.63 34.620
24 19 Young-Ho  KIM KOR KOR 1:09.49200m - 16.76 - (16.7)
600m - 42.47 - (25.7)
1000m - 1:09.49 - (27.0)
2.88 34.745
25 29 Artur  Nogal POL POL 1:09.75200m - 16.63 - (16.6)
600m - 41.89 - (25.2)
1000m - 1:09.75 - (27.8)
3.14 34.875
26 1 Daniel  Greig AUS AUS 1:09.96200m - 16.55 - (16.5)
600m - 41.85 - (25.3)
1000m - 1:09.96 - (28.1)
3.35 34.980
27 30 Mikhail  Kazelin RUS RUS 1:10.31200m - 16.71 - (16.7)
600m - 42.20 - (25.4)
1000m - 1:10.31 - (28.1)
3.70 35.155
28 32 Alexey  Yesin RUS RUS DQ200m - 16.89 - (16.8)
600m - 41.99 - (25.1)
1000m - 1:09.03 - (27.0)
-