International Skating Union - Official Site

ISU World Sprint Speed Skating Championships 2017
February 25-26, 2017

Draw | Lap Times | Index | Classification

Referee: Erik  ØSMUNDSET  (NOR)
Starter: Bruce  LANSER  (USA)
StartTime: EndTime: Air Temp: Ice Temp: Humidity:
12:30 12:57 16℃ -8.1℃ 28%
Result 500m Ladies
Rankings as of Feb 25 2017 1:04PM
Rank: No.: Name: Nation: Time: Behind: Points:
1 64 Nao  Kodaira JPN JPN 36.75100m - 10.40 - (10.4)
500m - 36.75 - (26.3)
36.750
2 57 Karolina  Erbanova CZE CZE 37.06100m - 10.40 - (10.4)
500m - 37.06 - (26.6)
0.31 37.060
3 79 Heather  Bergsma USA USA 37.22100m - 10.58 - (10.5)
500m - 37.22 - (26.6)
0.47 37.220
4 72 Hege  Bøkko NOR NOR 37.43100m - 10.58 - (10.5)
500m - 37.43 - (26.8)
0.68 37.430
5 70 Jorien  ter Mors NED NED 37.55100m - 10.67 - (10.6)
500m - 37.55 - (26.9)
0.80 37.550
6 65 Maki  Tsuji JPN JPN 37.56100m - 10.40 - (10.4)
500m - 37.56 - (27.1)
0.81 37.560
7 51 Vanessa  Herzog AUT AUT 37.59100m - 10.62 - (10.6)
500m - 37.59 - (26.9)
0.84 37.590
8 53 Heather  McLean CAN CAN 37.66100m - 10.59 - (10.5)
500m - 37.66 - (27.0)
0.91 37.660
9 76 Nadezhda  Aseeva RUS RUS 37.70100m - 10.59 - (10.5)
500m - 37.70 - (27.1)
0.95 37.700
10 66 Yekaterina  Aydova KAZ KAZ 37.71100m - 10.57 - (10.5)
500m - 37.71 - (27.1)
0.96 37.710
11 77 Olga  Fatkulina RUS RUS 37.90100m - 10.72 - (10.7)
500m - 37.90 - (27.1)
1.15 37.900
12 63 Erina  Kamiya JPN JPN 37.91100m - 10.66 - (10.6)
500m - 37.91 - (27.2)
1.16 37.910
13 81 Sugar  Todd USA USA 37.95100m - 10.53 - (10.5)
500m - 37.95 - (27.4)
1.20 37.950
14 78 Yekaterina  Shikhova RUS RUS 38.11100m - 10.73 - (10.7)
500m - 38.11 - (27.3)
1.36 38.110
15 62 Yvonne  Daldossi ITA ITA 38.27100m - 10.62 - (10.6)
500m - 38.27 - (27.6)
1.52 38.270
16 69 Sanneke  de Neeling NED NED 38.29100m - 10.84 - (10.8)
500m - 38.29 - (27.4)
1.54 38.290
17 61 Francesca  Bettrone ITA ITA 38.34100m - 10.88 - (10.8)
500m - 38.34 - (27.4)
1.59 38.340
18 60 Gabriele  Hirschbichler GER GER 38.39100m - 10.86 - (10.8)
500m - 38.39 - (27.5)
1.64 38.390
19 73 Martine  Ripsrud NOR NOR 38.40100m - 10.81 - (10.8)
500m - 38.40 - (27.5)
1.65 38.400
20 68 Anice  Das NED NED 38.43100m - 10.60 - (10.6)
500m - 38.43 - (27.8)
1.68 38.430
21 58 Judith  Dannhauer GER GER 38.45100m - 10.47 - (10.4)
500m - 38.45 - (27.9)
1.70 38.450
22 55 Nan  Sun CHN CHN 38.71100m - 11.12 - (11.1)
500m - 38.71 - (27.5)
1.96 38.710
23 80 Jerica  Tandiman USA USA 38.83100m - 10.87 - (10.8)
500m - 38.83 - (27.9)
2.08 38.830
24 74 Natalia  Czerwonka POL POL 38.86100m - 11.07 - (11.0)
500m - 38.86 - (27.7)
2.11 38.860
25 54 Huawei  Li CHN CHN 38.96100m - 10.92 - (10.9)
500m - 38.96 - (28.0)
2.21 38.960
26 56 Ruining  Tian CHN CHN 39.17100m - 11.02 - (11.0)
500m - 39.17 - (28.1)
2.42 39.170
27 59 Roxanne  Dufter GER GER 39.27100m - 11.45 - (11.4)
500m - 39.27 - (27.8)
2.52 39.270
28 75 Alexandra  Ianculescu ROU ROU 39.65100m - 11.08 - (11.0)
500m - 39.65 - (28.5)
2.90 39.650