International Skating Union - Official Site

ISU World Sprint Speed Skating Championships 2017
February 25-26, 2017

Draw | Lap Times | Index | Classification

Referee: Erik  ØSMUNDSET  (NOR)
Starter: Bruce  LANSER  (USA)
StartTime: EndTime: Air Temp: Ice Temp: Humidity:
14:11 14:47 16℃ -8.1℃ 28%
Result 1000m Ladies
Rankings as of Feb 25 2017 2:48PM
Rank: No.: Name: Nation: Time: Behind: Points:
1 64 Nao  Kodaira JPN JPN 1:12.51200m - 17.56 - (17.5)
600m - 43.99 - (26.4)
1000m - 1:12.51 - (28.5)
36.255
2 70 Jorien  ter Mors NED NED 1:12.53200m - 18.03 - (18.0)
600m - 44.74 - (26.7)
1000m - 1:12.53 - (27.7)
0.02 36.265
3 79 Heather  Bergsma USA USA 1:12.95200m - 17.66 - (17.6)
600m - 44.55 - (26.8)
1000m - 1:12.95 - (28.3)
0.44 36.475
4 57 Karolina  Erbanova CZE CZE 1:13.53200m - 17.51 - (17.5)
600m - 44.57 - (27.0)
1000m - 1:13.53 - (28.9)
1.02 36.765
5 72 Hege  Bøkko NOR NOR 1:13.96200m - 17.88 - (17.8)
600m - 44.95 - (27.0)
1000m - 1:13.96 - (29.0)
1.45 36.980
6 78 Yekaterina  Shikhova RUS RUS 1:14.46200m - 18.31 - (18.3)
600m - 45.72 - (27.4)
1000m - 1:14.46 - (28.7)
1.95 37.230
7 59 Roxanne  Dufter GER GER 1:14.61200m - 18.83 - (18.8)
600m - 46.04 - (27.2)
1000m - 1:14.61 - (28.5)
2.10 37.305
8 77 Olga  Fatkulina RUS RUS 1:14.64200m - 18.00 - (18.0)
600m - 45.22 - (27.2)
1000m - 1:14.64 - (29.4)
2.13 37.320
9 69 Sanneke  de Neeling NED NED 1:14.69200m - 18.30 - (18.3)
600m - 45.50 - (27.2)
1000m - 1:14.69 - (29.1)
2.18 37.345
10 51 Vanessa  Herzog AUT AUT 1:14.74200m - 17.95 - (17.9)
600m - 45.33 - (27.3)
1000m - 1:14.74 - (29.4)
2.23 37.370
10 66 Yekaterina  Aydova KAZ KAZ 1:14.74200m - 17.98 - (17.9)
600m - 45.84 - (27.8)
1000m - 1:14.74 - (28.9)
2.23 37.370
12 74 Natalia  Czerwonka POL POL 1:14.84200m - 18.34 - (18.3)
600m - 46.05 - (27.7)
1000m - 1:14.84 - (28.7)
2.33 37.420
13 60 Gabriele  Hirschbichler GER GER 1:14.93200m - 18.20 - (18.2)
600m - 45.73 - (27.5)
1000m - 1:14.93 - (29.2)
2.42 37.465
14 65 Maki  Tsuji JPN JPN 1:15.02200m - 17.69 - (17.6)
600m - 45.14 - (27.4)
1000m - 1:15.02 - (29.8)
2.51 37.510
15 81 Sugar  Todd USA USA 1:15.05200m - 17.86 - (17.8)
600m - 45.42 - (27.5)
1000m - 1:15.05 - (29.6)
2.54 37.525
16 63 Erina  Kamiya JPN JPN 1:15.27200m - 18.03 - (18.0)
600m - 45.34 - (27.3)
1000m - 1:15.27 - (29.9)
2.76 37.635
17 61 Francesca  Bettrone ITA ITA 1:15.76200m - 18.69 - (18.6)
600m - 46.41 - (27.7)
1000m - 1:15.76 - (29.3)
3.25 37.880
18 53 Heather  McLean CAN CAN 1:15.78200m - 18.08 - (18.0)
600m - 45.67 - (27.5)
1000m - 1:15.78 - (30.1)
3.27 37.890
19 76 Nadezhda  Aseeva RUS RUS 1:16.00200m - 18.17 - (18.1)
600m - 45.97 - (27.8)
1000m - 1:16.00 - (30.0)
3.49 38.000
20 68 Anice  Das NED NED 1:16.35200m - 18.03 - (18.0)
600m - 46.33 - (28.3)
1000m - 1:16.35 - (30.0)
3.84 38.175
21 55 Nan  Sun CHN CHN 1:16.37200m - 18.51 - (18.5)
600m - 46.59 - (28.0)
1000m - 1:16.37 - (29.7)
3.86 38.185
22 73 Martine  Ripsrud NOR NOR 1:16.62200m - 18.20 - (18.2)
600m - 45.94 - (27.7)
1000m - 1:16.62 - (30.6)
4.11 38.310
23 58 Judith  Dannhauer GER GER 1:16.84200m - 17.87 - (17.8)
600m - 45.85 - (27.9)
1000m - 1:16.84 - (30.9)
4.33 38.420
24 80 Jerica  Tandiman USA USA 1:16.88200m - 18.33 - (18.3)
600m - 46.20 - (27.8)
1000m - 1:16.88 - (30.6)
4.37 38.440
25 56 Ruining  Tian CHN CHN 1:16.91200m - 18.47 - (18.4)
600m - 46.86 - (28.3)
1000m - 1:16.91 - (30.0)
4.40 38.455
26 62 Yvonne  Daldossi ITA ITA 1:17.93200m - 18.14 - (18.1)
600m - 46.94 - (28.8)
1000m - 1:17.93 - (30.9)
5.42 38.965
27 54 Huawei  Li CHN CHN 1:18.54200m - 18.76 - (18.7)
600m - 47.28 - (28.5)
1000m - 1:18.54 - (31.2)
6.03 39.270
28 75 Alexandra  Ianculescu ROU ROU 1:19.41200m - 18.90 - (18.9)
600m - 47.91 - (29.0)
1000m - 1:19.41 - (31.5)
6.90 39.705