International Skating Union - Official Site

ISU World Sprint Speed Skating Championships 2017
February 25-26, 2017

Draw | Lap Times | Index | Classification

Referee: Erik  ØSMUNDSET  (NOR)
Starter: Bruce  LANSER  (USA)
StartTime: EndTime: Air Temp: Ice Temp: Humidity:
12:30 13:05 15.7℃ -8.4℃ 28%
Result 500m Ladies
Rankings as of Feb 26 2017 1:09PM
Rank: No.: Name: Nation: Time: Behind: Points:
1 64 Nao  Kodaira JPN JPN 36.80100m - 10.37 - (10.3)
500m - 36.80 - (26.4)
36.800
2 57 Karolina  Erbanova CZE CZE 37.23100m - 10.47 - (10.4)
500m - 37.23 - (26.7)
0.43 37.230
3 65 Maki  Tsuji JPN JPN 37.28100m - 10.33 - (10.3)
500m - 37.28 - (26.9)
0.48 37.280
4 53 Heather  McLean CAN CAN 37.29100m - 10.44 - (10.4)
500m - 37.29 - (26.8)
0.49 37.290
5 79 Heather  Bergsma USA USA 37.35100m - 10.66 - (10.6)
500m - 37.35 - (26.6)
0.55 37.350
6 70 Jorien  ter Mors NED NED 37.39100m - 10.65 - (10.6)
500m - 37.39 - (26.7)
0.59 37.390
7 77 Olga  Fatkulina RUS RUS 37.58100m - 10.68 - (10.6)
500m - 37.58 - (26.9)
0.78 37.580
8 76 Nadezhda  Aseeva RUS RUS 37.73100m - 10.64 - (10.6)
500m - 37.73 - (27.0)
0.93 37.730
9 63 Erina  Kamiya JPN JPN 37.76100m - 10.69 - (10.6)
500m - 37.76 - (27.0)
0.96 37.760
10 72 Hege  Bøkko NOR NOR 37.88100m - 10.69 - (10.6)
500m - 37.88 - (27.1)
1.08 37.880
11 81 Sugar  Todd USA USA 38.04100m - 10.55 - (10.5)
500m - 38.04 - (27.4)
1.24 38.040
12 51 Vanessa  Herzog AUT AUT 38.05100m - 10.71 - (10.7)
500m - 38.05 - (27.3)
1.25 38.050
13 66 Yekaterina  Aydova KAZ KAZ 38.12100m - 38.12 - (10.5)
1.32 38.120
14 61 Francesca  Bettrone ITA ITA 38.24100m - 10.79 - (10.7)
500m - 38.24 - (27.4)
1.44 38.240
15 60 Gabriele  Hirschbichler GER GER 38.31100m - 10.89 - (10.8)
500m - 38.31 - (27.4)
1.51 38.310
15 68 Anice  Das NED NED 38.31100m - 10.72 - (10.7)
500m - 38.31 - (27.5)
1.51 38.310
17 78 Yekaterina  Shikhova RUS RUS 38.34100m - 11.00 - (11.0)
500m - 38.34 - (27.3)
1.54 38.340
18 73 Martine  Ripsrud NOR NOR 38.48100m - 10.83 - (10.8)
500m - 38.48 - (27.6)
1.68 38.480
19 58 Judith  Dannhauer GER GER 38.57100m - 10.58 - (10.5)
500m - 38.57 - (27.9)
1.77 38.570
20 69 Sanneke  de Neeling NED NED 38.63100m - 10.92 - (10.9)
500m - 38.63 - (27.7)
1.83 38.630
21 62 Yvonne  Daldossi ITA ITA 38.76100m - 10.73 - (10.7)
500m - 38.76 - (28.0)
1.96 38.760
22 55 Nan  Sun CHN CHN 38.88100m - 11.12 - (11.1)
500m - 38.88 - (27.7)
2.08 38.880
23 80 Jerica  Tandiman USA USA 38.97100m - 10.88 - (10.8)
500m - 38.97 - (28.0)
2.17 38.970
24 54 Huawei  Li CHN CHN 39.08100m - 10.97 - (10.9)
500m - 39.08 - (28.1)
2.28 39.080
25 74 Natalia  Czerwonka POL POL 39.10100m - 11.17 - (11.1)
500m - 39.10 - (27.9)
2.30 39.100
26 59 Roxanne  Dufter GER GER 39.51100m - 11.57 - (11.5)
500m - 39.51 - (27.9)
2.71 39.510
27 75 Alexandra  Ianculescu ROU ROU 39.77100m - 11.09 - (11.0)
500m - 39.77 - (28.6)
2.97 39.770
28 56 Ruining  Tian CHN CHN 1:04.47100m - 10.78 - (10.7)
500m - 1:04.47 - (53.7)
27.67 64.470