International Skating Union - Official Site

ISU World Sprint Speed Skating Championships 2017
February 25-26, 2017

Draw | Lap Times | Index | Classification

Referee: Erik  ØSMUNDSET  (NOR)
Starter: Bruce  LANSER  (USA)
StartTime: EndTime: Air Temp: Ice Temp: Humidity:
14:14 14:49 15.9℃ -8.7℃ 28%
Result 1000m Ladies
Rankings as of Feb 26 2017 2:50PM
Rank: No.: Name: Nation: Time: Behind: Points:
1 79 Heather  Bergsma USA USA 1:12.28200m - 17.72 - (17.7)
600m - 44.30 - (26.5)
1000m - 1:12.28 - (27.9)
36.140
2 70 Jorien  ter Mors NED NED 1:12.58200m - 18.02 - (18.0)
600m - 44.65 - (26.6)
1000m - 1:12.58 - (27.9)
0.30 36.290
3 64 Nao  Kodaira JPN JPN 1:13.17200m - 17.57 - (17.5)
600m - 44.44 - (26.8)
1000m - 1:13.17 - (28.7)
0.89 36.585
4 57 Karolina  Erbanova CZE CZE 1:13.83200m - 17.74 - (17.7)
600m - 44.85 - (27.1)
1000m - 1:13.83 - (28.9)
1.55 36.915
5 78 Yekaterina  Shikhova RUS RUS 1:13.95200m - 18.04 - (18.0)
600m - 45.19 - (27.1)
1000m - 1:13.95 - (28.7)
1.67 36.975
6 72 Hege  Bøkko NOR NOR 1:14.04200m - 17.93 - (17.9)
600m - 45.28 - (27.3)
1000m - 1:14.04 - (28.7)
1.76 37.020
7 65 Maki  Tsuji JPN JPN 1:14.10200m - 17.36 - (17.3)
600m - 44.66 - (27.3)
1000m - 1:14.10 - (29.4)
1.82 37.050
8 69 Sanneke  de Neeling NED NED 1:14.33200m - 18.31 - (18.3)
600m - 45.74 - (27.4)
1000m - 1:14.33 - (28.5)
2.05 37.165
9 53 Heather  McLean CAN CAN 1:14.36200m - 17.68 - (17.6)
600m - 44.77 - (27.0)
1000m - 1:14.36 - (29.5)
2.08 37.180
10 51 Vanessa  Herzog AUT AUT 1:14.45200m - 18.03 - (18.0)
600m - 45.22 - (27.1)
1000m - 1:14.45 - (29.2)
2.17 37.225
11 60 Gabriele  Hirschbichler GER GER 1:14.49200m - 18.17 - (18.1)
600m - 45.48 - (27.3)
1000m - 1:14.49 - (29.0)
2.21 37.245
12 74 Natalia  Czerwonka POL POL 1:14.78200m - 18.40 - (18.4)
600m - 45.74 - (27.3)
1000m - 1:14.78 - (29.0)
2.50 37.390
13 76 Nadezhda  Aseeva RUS RUS 1:14.80200m - 17.83 - (17.8)
600m - 45.23 - (27.4)
1000m - 1:14.80 - (29.5)
2.52 37.400
14 63 Erina  Kamiya JPN JPN 1:15.02200m - 17.85 - (17.8)
600m - 45.05 - (27.2)
1000m - 1:15.02 - (29.9)
2.74 37.510
14 66 Yekaterina  Aydova KAZ KAZ 1:15.02200m - 18.03 - (18.0)
600m - 45.69 - (27.6)
1000m - 1:15.02 - (29.3)
2.74 37.510
16 68 Anice  Das NED NED 1:15.11200m - 18.10 - (18.1)
600m - 45.61 - (27.5)
1000m - 1:15.11 - (29.5)
2.83 37.555
17 77 Olga  Fatkulina RUS RUS 1:15.17200m - 18.04 - (18.0)
600m - 45.29 - (27.2)
1000m - 1:15.17 - (29.8)
2.89 37.585
18 59 Roxanne  Dufter GER GER 1:15.51200m - 19.03 - (19.0)
600m - 46.66 - (27.6)
1000m - 1:15.51 - (28.8)
3.23 37.755
19 61 Francesca  Bettrone ITA ITA 1:15.70200m - 18.28 - (18.2)
600m - 46.04 - (27.7)
1000m - 1:15.70 - (29.6)
3.42 37.850
20 81 Sugar  Todd USA USA 1:15.89200m - 18.09 - (18.0)
600m - 46.02 - (27.9)
1000m - 1:15.89 - (29.8)
3.61 37.945
21 55 Nan  Sun CHN CHN 1:16.40200m - 18.79 - (18.7)
600m - 46.73 - (27.9)
1000m - 1:16.40 - (29.6)
4.12 38.200
22 58 Judith  Dannhauer GER GER 1:16.80200m - 18.05 - (18.0)
600m - 46.23 - (28.1)
1000m - 1:16.80 - (30.5)
4.52 38.400
23 80 Jerica  Tandiman USA USA 1:16.83200m - 18.58 - (18.5)
600m - 46.53 - (27.9)
1000m - 1:16.83 - (30.3)
4.55 38.415
24 73 Martine  Ripsrud NOR NOR 1:17.08200m - 18.24 - (18.2)
600m - 46.15 - (27.9)
1000m - 1:17.08 - (30.9)
4.80 38.540
25 56 Ruining  Tian CHN CHN 1:17.69200m - 18.86 - (18.8)
600m - 47.37 - (28.5)
1000m - 1:17.69 - (30.3)
5.41 38.845
26 62 Yvonne  Daldossi ITA ITA 1:17.86200m - 18.16 - (18.1)
600m - 46.77 - (28.6)
1000m - 1:17.86 - (31.0)
5.58 38.930
27 54 Huawei  Li CHN CHN 1:18.94200m - 18.98 - (18.9)
600m - 47.52 - (28.5)
1000m - 1:18.94 - (31.4)
6.66 39.470
28 75 Alexandra  Ianculescu ROU ROU 1:19.94200m - 18.81 - (18.8)
600m - 48.26 - (29.4)
1000m - 1:19.94 - (31.6)
7.66 39.970