International Skating Union - Official Site

ISU European Allround Speed Skating Championships 2017
January 6-8, 2017

Draw | Lap Times | Index | Classification

Referee: Daniel  CABELDUC  (SWE)
Starter: Julia  MITROFANOVA  (RUS)
StartTime: EndTime: Air Temp: Ice Temp: Humidity:
14:03 14:39 14.0℃ -7.6℃ 35.0%
Result 1500m Men
Rankings as of Jan 8 2017 2:53PM
Rank: No.: Name: Nation: Time: Behind: Points:
1 25 Denis  Yuskov RUS RUS 1:46.54300m - 24.16 - (24.1)
700m - 50.39 - (26.2)
1100m - 1:17.61 - (27.2)
1500m - 1:46.54 - (28.9)
35.513
2 14 Sven  Kramer NED NED 1:46.55300m - 24.52 - (24.5)
700m - 51.21 - (26.6)
1100m - 1:18.32 - (27.1)
1500m - 1:46.55 - (28.2)
0.01 35.516
3 16 Sindre  Henriksen NOR NOR 1:47.82300m - 24.15 - (24.1)
700m - 51.01 - (26.8)
1100m - 1:18.76 - (27.7)
1500m - 1:47.82 - (29.0)
1.28 35.940
4 20 Konrad  Niedzwiedzki POL POL 1:47.83300m - 24.29 - (24.2)
700m - 51.20 - (26.9)
1100m - 1:19.18 - (27.9)
1500m - 1:47.83 - (28.6)
1.29 35.943
5 3 Bart  Swings BEL BEL 1:48.02300m - 24.74 - (24.7)
700m - 51.71 - (26.9)
1100m - 1:19.39 - (27.6)
1500m - 1:48.02 - (28.6)
1.48 36.006
6 18 Sverre Lunde  Pedersen NOR NOR 1:48.14300m - 24.39 - (24.3)
700m - 51.35 - (26.9)
1100m - 1:19.05 - (27.7)
1500m - 1:48.14 - (29.0)
1.60 36.046
7 12 Jan  Blokhuijsen NED NED 1:48.31300m - 24.19 - (24.1)
700m - 51.10 - (26.9)
1100m - 1:19.37 - (28.2)
1500m - 1:48.31 - (28.9)
1.77 36.103
8 24 Sergey  Trofimov RUS RUS 1:48.34300m - 24.39 - (24.3)
700m - 50.97 - (26.5)
1100m - 1:19.04 - (28.0)
1500m - 1:48.34 - (29.2)
1.80 36.113
9 11 Nicola  Tumolero ITA ITA 1:48.46300m - 24.83 - (24.8)
700m - 52.37 - (27.5)
1100m - 1:20.05 - (27.6)
1500m - 1:48.46 - (28.4)
1.92 36.153
10 21 Jan  Szymanski POL POL 1:48.47300m - 24.32 - (24.3)
700m - 50.93 - (26.6)
1100m - 1:18.97 - (28.0)
1500m - 1:48.47 - (29.4)
1.93 36.156
11 13 Douwe  de Vries NED NED 1:48.75300m - 24.70 - (24.7)
700m - 51.74 - (27.0)
1100m - 1:19.68 - (27.9)
1500m - 1:48.75 - (29.0)
2.21 36.250
12 7 Konrád  Nagy HUN HUN 1:49.54300m - 24.55 - (24.5)
700m - 50.77 - (26.2)
1100m - 1:18.70 - (27.9)
1500m - 1:49.54 - (30.8)
3.00 36.513
13 23 Danil  Sinitsyn RUS RUS 1:49.61300m - 24.84 - (24.8)
700m - 52.00 - (27.1)
1100m - 1:20.26 - (28.2)
1500m - 1:49.61 - (29.3)
3.07 36.536
14 9 Andrea  Giovannini ITA ITA 1:49.82300m - 24.66 - (24.6)
700m - 51.90 - (27.2)
1100m - 1:20.05 - (28.1)
1500m - 1:49.82 - (29.7)
3.28 36.606
15 27 Nils  van der Poel SWE SWE 1:49.83300m - 25.57 - (25.5)
700m - 53.16 - (27.5)
1100m - 1:21.09 - (27.9)
1500m - 1:49.83 - (28.7)
3.29 36.610
16 17 Simen Spieler  Nilsen NOR NOR 1:50.06300m - 24.30 - (24.3)
700m - 51.68 - (27.3)
1100m - 1:19.97 - (28.2)
1500m - 1:50.06 - (30.0)
3.52 36.686
17 4 Vitaly  Mikhailov BLR BLR 1:50.69300m - 24.70 - (24.7)
700m - 52.04 - (27.3)
1100m - 1:20.81 - (28.7)
1500m - 1:50.69 - (29.8)
4.15 36.896
18 5 Sebastian  Druszkiewicz CZE CZE 1:52.14300m - 25.74 - (25.7)
700m - 53.43 - (27.6)
1100m - 1:22.23 - (28.8)
1500m - 1:52.14 - (29.9)
5.60 37.380
19 8 Davide  Ghiotto ITA ITA 1:53.72300m - 25.51 - (25.5)
700m - 53.53 - (28.0)
1100m - 1:22.79 - (29.2)
1500m - 1:53.72 - (30.9)
7.18 37.906
20 6 Viktor Hald  Thorup DEN DEN 1:54.77300m - 25.94 - (25.9)
700m - 54.12 - (28.1)
1100m - 1:23.66 - (29.5)
1500m - 1:54.77 - (31.1)
8.23 38.256
21 26 Martin  Hänggi SUI SUI 1:56.08300m - 25.91 - (25.9)
700m - 55.07 - (29.1)
1100m - 1:25.23 - (30.1)
1500m - 1:56.08 - (30.8)
9.54 38.693