International Skating Union - Official Site

ISU World Junior Speed Skating Championships 2017
February 17-19, 2017

Lap Times | Index | Results | Classification

Draw 500m. Men
Draw as of Feb 19 2017 1:32PM
Pair: Lane: NO: Name: Nation: PB Time (Rank):
Pairs 32
1 I  1 Mathias Hauer AUT  AUT 38.41 40.25 (56)
O  0    
2 I  21 Jesse  Nieminen FIN  FIN 38.13 39.03 (35)
O  70 Ethan Cepuran USA  USA 38.20 40.81 (58)
3 I  8 Graeme Fish CAN  CAN 38.33 40.82 (59)
O  38 Vitaliy Chshigolev KAZ  KAZ 38.42 40.04 (54)
4 I  19 Kaspar Kaljuvee EST  EST 38.18 39.42 (44)
O  30 Gabriele Galli ITA  ITA 38.30 40.34 (57)
5 I  20 Antero Eskola FIN  FIN 38.09 39.13 (36)
O  7 Victor Rudenko BLR  BLR 37.89 DNF (60)
6 I  26 Lukas Mann GER  GER 37.88 39.81 (51)
O  54 Magnus Bakken Haugli NOR  NOR 38.11 39.88 (52)
7 I  35 Riku Tsuchiya JPN  JPN 37.92 39.39 (43)
O  44 Hyun Min Oh KOR  KOR 37.53 39.01 (34)
8 I  36 Aoi Yokoyama JPN  JPN 38.00 39.63 (47)
O  62 Egor Bukin RUS  RUS 38.08 39.99 (53)
9 I  69 David Karlingsjö SWE  SWE 37.62 39.16 (38)
O  71 William Gebauer USA  USA 37.72 DQ (62)
10 I  37 Alexandr Chizhikov KAZ  KAZ 37.56 38.84 (30)
O  64 Aleksandr Podolskii RUS  RUS 37.88 39.52 (46)
11 I  12 Zhibo Cui CHN  CHN 37.85 DNS (63)
O  59 Mateusz Owczarek POL  POL 37.67 39.47 (45)
12 I  2 Gabriel Odor AUT  AUT 37.62 39.65 (48)
O  10 David La Rue CAN  CAN 37.63 38.40 (20)
13 I  57 Dawid Burzykowski POL  POL 37.27 39.69 (49)
O  65 Yegor Yunin RUS  RUS 36.96 39.25 (41)
14 I  60 Jan  Swiatek POL  POL 37.57 38.83 (29)
O  41 Anvar Mukhamadeyev KAZ  KAZ 37.60 40.13 (55)
15 I  4 Stanislau Ihnatsenka BLR  BLR 37.52 39.16 (38)
O  14 Alemasi Kahanbai CHN  CHN 37.49 38.60 (24)
16 I  23 Juho-Jaakko Yli-Ilkka FIN  FIN 37.32 38.90 (33)
O  43 Do Hyung Lee KOR  KOR 37.51 39.71 (50)
17 I  32 Riki Hayashi JPN  JPN 37.26 38.75 (28)
O  49 Chris Huizinga NED  NED 37.36 38.84 (31)
18 I  63 Isa Izmailov RUS  RUS 37.04 38.73 (27)
O  52 Marius Bratli NOR  NOR 37.18 38.65 (25)
19 I  3 Evgeniy Bolgov BLR  BLR 37.44 38.44 (22)
O  40 Demyan Gavrilov KAZ  KAZ 37.29 39.17 (40)
20 I  39 Artur Galiyev KAZ  KAZ 37.39 39.35 (42)
O  46 Seok Jung Yoon KOR  KOR 37.34 38.85 (32)
21 I  61 Damian Zurek POL  POL 36.85 38.16 (14)
O  29 Francesco Betti ITA  ITA 36.97 38.70 (26)
22 I  50 Tijmen Snel NED  NED 36.71 38.28 (16)
O  25 Ole Jeske GER  GER 36.84 38.32 (18)
23 I  9 Connor  Howe CAN  CAN 36.85 39.13 (37)
O  28 Max Reder GER  GER 36.57 38.07 (13)
24 I  55 Allan Dahl Johansson NOR  NOR 37.04 38.39 (19)
O  24 Paul Galczinsky GER  GER 36.98 38.47 (23)
25 I  31 Jeffrey Rosanelli ITA  ITA 36.59 38.42 (21)
O  53 Odin By Farstad NOR  NOR 36.01 37.84 (12)
26 I  11 Tyson Langelaar CAN  CAN 36.61 38.29 (17)
O  48 Thijs Govers NED  NED 36.35 37.61 (9)
27 I  27 Jeremias Marx GER  GER 36.65 37.74 (11)
O  13 Yanan Jin CHN  CHN 36.35 37.61 (8)
28 I  74 Brandon Molenda USA  USA 36.57 DNF (60)
O  45 Seonghyeon Park KOR  KOR 44.88 37.64 (10)
29 I  66 Ruslan Zakharov RUS  RUS 35.95 37.31 (3)
O  47 Niek Deelstra NED  NED 35.58 37.58 (7)
30 I  72 Austin Kleba USA  USA 35.90 38.20 (15)
O  16 Tao Yang CHN  CHN 35.24 37.48 (6)
31 I  22 Samuli Suomalainen FIN  FIN 36.24 37.44 (5)
O  33 Koki Kubo JPN  JPN 36.15 36.86 (1)
32 I  42 Jae Woong Chung KOR  KOR 36.11 37.34 (4)
O  15 Xuefeng Sun CHN  CHN 35.78 36.90 (2)