International Skating Union - Official Site

ISU World Junior Speed Skating Championships 2017
February 17-19, 2017

Lap Times | Index | Results | Classification

Draw 1000m. Men
Draw as of Feb 19 2017 1:32PM
Pair: Lane: NO: Name: Nation: PB Time (Rank):
Pairs 30
1 I  20 Antero Eskola FIN  FIN 1:15.94 1:20.88 (55)
O  0    
2 I  68 Wilhelm Ekensskär SWE  SWE 1:15.82 1:20.23 (53)
O  37 Alexandr Chizhikov KAZ  KAZ 1:15.31 1:20.08 (50)
3 I  4 Stanislau Ihnatsenka BLR  BLR 1:14.85 1:20.97 (56)
O  23 Juho-Jaakko Yli-Ilkka FIN  FIN 1:14.57 1:19.54 (47)
4 I  19 Kaspar Kaljuvee EST  EST 1:15.00 1:19.02 (43)
O  46 Seok Jung Yoon KOR  KOR 1:15.06 1:18.32 (38)
5 I  62 Egor Bukin RUS  RUS 1:14.82 1:17.98 (33)
O  54 Magnus Bakken Haugli NOR  NOR 1:14.72 1:18.28 (37)
6 I  34 Kohki Takamisawa JPN  JPN 1:15.42 DNS (59)
O  69 David Karlingsjö SWE  SWE 1:15.15 1:21.17 (57)
7 I  44 Hyun Min Oh KOR  KOR 1:12.55 1:16.56 (19)
O  5 Anton Iliyshenka BLR  BLR 1:14.31 1:19.98 (49)
8 I  60 Jan  Swiatek POL  POL 1:13.88 1:17.38 (27)
O  7 Victor Rudenko BLR  BLR 1:14.14 1:18.28 (36)
9 I  39 Artur Galiyev KAZ  KAZ 1:14.47 1:20.10 (51)
O  8 Graeme Fish CAN  CAN 1:13.73 1:20.18 (52)
10 I  35 Riku Tsuchiya JPN  JPN 1:13.81 1:17.50 (28)
O  41 Anvar Mukhamadeyev KAZ  KAZ 1:14.52 1:19.72 (48)
11 I  40 Demyan Gavrilov KAZ  KAZ 1:13.59 1:19.36 (46)
O  36 Aoi Yokoyama JPN  JPN 1:13.06 1:17.81 (29)
12 I  70 Ethan Cepuran USA  USA 1:13.59 1:20.35 (54)
O  31 Jeffrey Rosanelli ITA  ITA 1:13.66 1:18.50 (39)
13 I  29 Francesco Betti ITA  ITA 1:13.69 1:17.37 (26)
O  71 William Gebauer USA  USA 1:13.36 1:19.33 (44)
14 I  1 Mathias Hauer AUT  AUT 1:13.66 1:19.34 (45)
O  52 Marius Bratli NOR  NOR 1:13.28 1:17.35 (24)
15 I  32 Riki Hayashi JPN  JPN 1:13.09 1:16.26 (14)
O  65 Yegor Yunin RUS  RUS 1:12.72 1:15.74 (9)
16 I  59 Mateusz Owczarek POL  POL 1:13.05 1:16.37 (15)
O  3 Evgeniy Bolgov BLR  BLR 1:13.18 1:15.57 (7)
17 I  61 Damian Zurek POL  POL 1:13.34 1:17.89 (31)
O  74 Brandon Molenda USA  USA 1:13.21 1:17.96 (32)
18 I  57 Dawid Burzykowski POL  POL 1:13.29 1:18.63 (40)
O  14 Alemasi Kahanbai CHN  CHN 1:12.94 1:16.55 (17)
19 I  25 Ole Jeske GER  GER 1:12.85 1:18.22 (34)
O  66 Ruslan Zakharov RUS  RUS 1:12.70 1:16.82 (21)
20 I  24 Paul Galczinsky GER  GER 1:12.47 1:16.16 (13)
O  63 Isa Izmailov RUS  RUS 1:12.70 1:16.86 (22)
21 I  50 Tijmen Snel NED  NED 1:12.39 DNF (58)
O  22 Samuli Suomalainen FIN  FIN 1:12.28 1:16.92 (23)
22 I  28 Max Reder GER  GER 1:12.28 1:16.08 (12)
O  2 Gabriel Odor AUT  AUT 1:12.74 1:18.93 (42)
23 I  49 Chris Huizinga NED  NED 1:12.27 1:15.18 (5)
O  53 Odin By Farstad NOR  NOR 1:10.81 1:16.71 (20)
24 I  47 Niek Deelstra NED  NED 1:11.63 1:16.56 (18)
O  72 Austin Kleba USA  USA 1:11.48 1:17.81 (30)
25 I  55 Allan Dahl Johansson NOR  NOR 1:11.97 1:14.25 (1)
O  10 David La Rue CAN  CAN 1:12.06 1:15.05 (4)
26 I  9 Connor  Howe CAN  CAN 1:11.94 1:18.68 (41)
O  27 Jeremias Marx GER  GER 1:11.50 1:16.00 (10)
27 I  43 Do Hyung Lee KOR  KOR 1:11.21 1:18.22 (35)
O  33 Koki Kubo JPN  JPN 1:10.96 1:14.29 (2)
28 I  13 Yanan Jin CHN  CHN 1:10.39 1:15.53 (6)
O  11 Tyson Langelaar CAN  CAN 1:10.22 1:14.91 (3)
29 I  42 Jae Woong Chung KOR  KOR 1:10.65 1:15.70 (8)
O  16 Tao Yang CHN  CHN 1:09.86 1:16.55 (16)
30 I  48 Thijs Govers NED  NED 1:11.39 1:16.02 (11)
O  15 Xuefeng Sun CHN  CHN 1:11.06 1:17.36 (25)