International Skating Union - Official Site

ISU World Junior Speed Skating Championships 2017
February 17-19, 2017

Draw | Lap Times | Index | Classification

Referee: Melanie  SYMALLA  (GER)
Starter: Sebastian  ZAMANI  (SWE)
StartTime: EndTime: Air Temp: Ice Temp: Humidity:
11:31 12:52 1.7℃ -4.4℃ 96%
Result 500m Men
Rankings as of Feb 19 2017 1:32PM
Rank: No.: Name: Nation: Time: Behind: Points:
1 33 Koki  Kubo JPN JPN 36.86100m - 10.17 - (10.1)
500m - 36.86 - (26.6)
36.860
2 15 Xuefeng  Sun CHN CHN 36.90100m - 9.97 - (09.9)
500m - 36.90 - (26.9)
0.04 36.900
3 66 Ruslan  Zakharov RUS RUS 37.31100m - 10.24 - (10.2)
500m - 37.31 - (27.0)
0.45 37.310
4 42 Jae Woong  Chung KOR KOR 37.34100m - 10.16 - (10.1)
500m - 37.34 - (27.1)
0.48 37.340
5 22 Samuli  Suomalainen FIN FIN 37.44100m - 10.07 - (10.0)
500m - 37.44 - (27.3)
0.58 37.440
6 16 Tao  Yang CHN CHN 37.48100m - 10.13 - (10.1)
500m - 37.48 - (27.3)
0.62 37.480
7 47 Niek  Deelstra NED NED 37.58100m - 10.36 - (10.3)
500m - 37.58 - (27.2)
0.72 37.580
8 13 Yanan  Jin CHN CHN 37.61 (6) 100m - 10.20 - (10.2)
500m - 37.61 - (27.4)
0.75 37.610
9 48 Thijs  Govers NED NED 37.61 (8) 100m - 10.25 - (10.2)
500m - 37.61 - (27.3)
0.75 37.610
10 45 Seonghyeon  Park KOR KOR 37.64100m - 10.25 - (10.2)
500m - 37.64 - (27.3)
0.78 37.640
11 27 Jeremias  Marx GER GER 37.74100m - 10.41 - (10.4)
500m - 37.74 - (27.3)
0.88 37.740
12 53 Odin By  Farstad NOR NOR 37.84100m - 10.41 - (10.4)
500m - 37.84 - (27.4)
0.98 37.840
13 28 Max  Reder GER GER 38.07100m - 10.32 - (10.3)
500m - 38.07 - (27.7)
1.21 38.070
14 61 Damian  Zurek POL POL 38.16100m - 10.53 - (10.5)
500m - 38.16 - (27.6)
1.30 38.160
15 72 Austin  Kleba USA USA 38.20100m - 10.27 - (10.2)
500m - 38.20 - (27.9)
1.34 38.200
16 50 Tijmen  Snel NED NED 38.28100m - 10.37 - (10.3)
500m - 38.28 - (27.9)
1.42 38.280
17 11 Tyson  Langelaar CAN CAN 38.29100m - 10.63 - (10.6)
500m - 38.29 - (27.6)
1.43 38.290
18 25 Ole  Jeske GER GER 38.32100m - 10.38 - (10.3)
500m - 38.32 - (27.9)
1.46 38.320
19 55 Allan Dahl  Johansson NOR NOR 38.39100m - 10.84 - (10.8)
500m - 38.39 - (27.5)
1.53 38.390
20 10 David  La Rue CAN CAN 38.40100m - 10.55 - (10.5)
500m - 38.40 - (27.8)
1.54 38.400
21 31 Jeffrey  Rosanelli ITA ITA 38.42100m - 10.34 - (10.3)
500m - 38.42 - (28.0)
1.56 38.420
22 3 Evgeniy  Bolgov BLR BLR 38.44100m - 10.67 - (10.6)
500m - 38.44 - (27.7)
1.58 38.440
23 24 Paul  Galczinsky GER GER 38.47100m - 10.56 - (10.5)
500m - 38.47 - (27.9)
1.61 38.470
24 14 Alemasi  Kahanbai CHN CHN 38.60100m - 10.60 - (10.6)
500m - 38.60 - (28.0)
1.74 38.600
25 52 Marius  Bratli NOR NOR 38.65100m - 10.61 - (10.6)
500m - 38.65 - (28.0)
1.79 38.650
26 29 Francesco  Betti ITA ITA 38.70100m - 10.59 - (10.5)
500m - 38.70 - (28.1)
1.84 38.700
27 63 Isa  Izmailov RUS RUS 38.73100m - 10.61 - (10.6)
500m - 38.73 - (28.1)
1.87 38.730
28 32 Riki  Hayashi JPN JPN 38.75100m - 10.53 - (10.5)
500m - 38.75 - (28.2)
1.89 38.750
29 60 Jan   Swiatek POL POL 38.83100m - 10.63 - (10.6)
500m - 38.83 - (28.2)
1.97 38.830
30 37 Alexandr  Chizhikov KAZ KAZ 38.84 (1) 100m - 10.02 - (10.0)
500m - 38.84 - (28.8)
1.98 38.840
31 49 Chris  Huizinga NED NED 38.84 (4) 100m - 10.94 - (10.9)
500m - 38.84 - (27.9)
1.98 38.840
32 46 Seok Jung  Yoon KOR KOR 38.85100m - 10.57 - (10.5)
500m - 38.85 - (28.2)
1.99 38.850
33 23 Juho-Jaakko  Yli-Ilkka FIN FIN 38.90100m - 10.70 - (10.7)
500m - 38.90 - (28.2)
2.04 38.900
34 44 Hyun Min  Oh KOR KOR 39.01100m - 10.99 - (10.9)
500m - 39.01 - (28.1)
2.15 39.010
35 21 Jesse   Nieminen FIN FIN 39.03100m - 10.40 - (10.4)
500m - 39.03 - (28.6)
2.17 39.030
36 20 Antero  Eskola FIN FIN 39.13 (1) 100m - 10.44 - (10.4)
500m - 39.13 - (28.5)
2.27 39.130
37 9 Connor   Howe CAN CAN 39.13 (3) 100m - 10.84 - (10.8)
500m - 39.13 - (28.2)
2.27 39.130
38 69 David  Karlingsjö SWE SWE 39.16 (0) 100m - 10.45 - (10.4)
500m - 39.16 - (28.7)
2.30 39.160
38 4 Stanislau  Ihnatsenka BLR BLR 39.16 (0) 100m - 10.45 - (10.4)
500m - 39.16 - (28.7)
2.30 39.160
40 40 Demyan  Gavrilov KAZ KAZ 39.17100m - 10.73 - (10.7)
500m - 39.17 - (28.4)
2.31 39.170
41 65 Yegor  Yunin RUS RUS 39.25100m - 10.68 - (10.6)
500m - 39.25 - (28.5)
2.39 39.250
42 39 Artur  Galiyev KAZ KAZ 39.35100m - 10.58 - (10.5)
500m - 39.35 - (28.7)
2.49 39.350
43 35 Riku  Tsuchiya JPN JPN 39.39100m - 10.95 - (10.9)
500m - 39.39 - (28.5)
2.53 39.390
44 19 Kaspar  Kaljuvee EST EST 39.42100m - 10.78 - (10.7)
500m - 39.42 - (28.5)
2.56 39.420
45 59 Mateusz  Owczarek POL POL 39.47100m - 10.77 - (10.7)
500m - 39.47 - (28.7)
2.61 39.470
46 64 Aleksandr  Podolskii RUS RUS 39.52100m - 10.82 - (10.8)
500m - 39.52 - (28.7)
2.66 39.520
47 36 Aoi  Yokoyama JPN JPN 39.63100m - 11.01 - (11.0)
500m - 39.63 - (28.7)
2.77 39.630
48 2 Gabriel  Odor AUT AUT 39.65100m - 10.72 - (10.7)
500m - 39.65 - (28.9)
2.79 39.650
49 57 Dawid  Burzykowski POL POL 39.69100m - 10.74 - (10.7)
500m - 39.69 - (28.9)
2.83 39.690
50 43 Do Hyung  Lee KOR KOR 39.71100m - 10.82 - (10.8)
500m - 39.71 - (28.8)
2.85 39.710
51 26 Lukas  Mann GER GER 39.81100m - 10.98 - (10.9)
500m - 39.81 - (28.9)
2.95 39.810
52 54 Magnus Bakken  Haugli NOR NOR 39.88100m - 10.97 - (10.9)
500m - 39.88 - (29.0)
3.02 39.880
53 62 Egor  Bukin RUS RUS 39.99100m - 10.89 - (10.8)
500m - 39.99 - (29.2)
3.13 39.990
54 38 Vitaliy  Chshigolev KAZ KAZ 40.04100m - 10.93 - (10.9)
500m - 40.04 - (29.0)
3.18 40.040
55 41 Anvar  Mukhamadeyev KAZ KAZ 40.13100m - 10.89 - (10.8)
500m - 40.13 - (29.2)
3.27 40.130
56 1 Mathias  Hauer AUT AUT 40.25100m - 11.18 - (11.1)
500m - 40.25 - (28.9)
3.39 40.250
57 30 Gabriele  Galli ITA ITA 40.34100m - 10.85 - (10.8)
500m - 40.34 - (29.3)
3.48 40.340
58 70 Ethan  Cepuran USA USA 40.81100m - 11.30 - (11.3)
500m - 40.81 - (29.5)
3.95 40.810
59 8 Graeme  Fish CAN CAN 40.82100m - 11.28 - (11.2)
500m - 40.82 - (29.4)
3.96 40.820
60 7 Victor  Rudenko BLR BLR DNF100m - 10.77 - (10.7)
-
60 74 Brandon  Molenda USA USA DNF -
62 71 William  Gebauer USA USA DQ100m - 10.92 - (10.9)
500m - 39.66 - (28.7)
-
63 12 Zhibo  Cui CHN CHN DNS -