International Skating Union - Official Site

ISU World Junior Speed Skating Championships 2017
February 17-19, 2017

Draw | Lap Times | Index | Classification

Referee: Melanie  SYMALLA  (GER)
Starter: Bartosz  DAWIDOWSKI  (POL)
StartTime: EndTime: Air Temp: Ice Temp: Humidity:
15:06 16:44 2℃ -4.5℃ 96%
Result 1500m Men
Rankings as of Feb 19 2017 1:32PM
Rank: No.: Name: Nation: Time: Behind: Points:
1 55 Allan Dahl  Johansson NOR NOR 1:54.05300m - 24.91 - (24.9)
700m - 52.73 - (27.8)
1100m - 1:22.37 - (29.6)
1500m - 1:54.05 - (31.6)
38.016
2 49 Chris  Huizinga NED NED 1:55.12300m - 25.22 - (25.2)
700m - 53.31 - (28.0)
1100m - 1:23.19 - (29.8)
1500m - 1:55.12 - (31.9)
1.07 38.373
3 11 Tyson  Langelaar CAN CAN 1:55.66300m - 24.86 - (24.8)
700m - 53.04 - (28.1)
1100m - 1:22.98 - (29.9)
1500m - 1:55.66 - (32.6)
1.61 38.553
4 65 Yegor  Yunin RUS RUS 1:56.04300m - 24.99 - (24.9)
700m - 53.52 - (28.5)
1100m - 1:23.74 - (30.2)
1500m - 1:56.04 - (32.3)
1.99 38.680
5 14 Alemasi  Kahanbai CHN CHN 1:56.57300m - 24.90 - (24.9)
700m - 53.44 - (28.5)
1100m - 1:23.76 - (30.3)
1500m - 1:56.57 - (32.8)
2.52 38.856
6 44 Hyun Min  Oh KOR KOR 1:56.72300m - 25.03 - (25.0)
700m - 53.80 - (28.7)
1100m - 1:24.47 - (30.6)
1500m - 1:56.72 - (32.2)
2.67 38.906
7 24 Paul  Galczinsky GER GER 1:57.44 (0) 300m - 25.55 - (25.5)
700m - 54.95 - (29.4)
1100m - 1:25.40 - (30.4)
1500m - 1:57.44 - (32.0)
3.39 39.146
8 10 David  La Rue CAN CAN 1:57.44 (7) 300m - 24.45 - (24.4)
700m - 52.55 - (28.1)
1100m - 1:23.37 - (30.8)
1500m - 1:57.44 - (34.1)
3.39 39.146
9 46 Seok Jung  Yoon KOR KOR 1:57.52300m - 24.94 - (24.9)
700m - 54.02 - (29.0)
1100m - 1:24.70 - (30.6)
1500m - 1:57.52 - (32.8)
3.47 39.173
10 35 Riku  Tsuchiya JPN JPN 1:57.54300m - 25.74 - (25.7)
700m - 55.15 - (29.4)
1100m - 1:25.73 - (30.5)
1500m - 1:57.54 - (31.8)
3.49 39.180
11 32 Riki  Hayashi JPN JPN 1:57.62300m - 24.94 - (24.9)
700m - 54.96 - (30.0)
1100m - 1:25.81 - (30.8)
1500m - 1:57.62 - (31.8)
3.57 39.206
12 50 Tijmen  Snel NED NED 1:57.89300m - 25.09 - (25.0)
700m - 54.78 - (29.6)
1100m - 1:25.56 - (30.7)
1500m - 1:57.89 - (32.3)
3.84 39.296
13 43 Do Hyung  Lee KOR KOR 1:58.60300m - 25.04 - (25.0)
700m - 54.02 - (28.9)
1100m - 1:25.41 - (31.3)
1500m - 1:58.60 - (33.1)
4.55 39.533
14 27 Jeremias  Marx GER GER 1:58.72300m - 24.83 - (24.8)
700m - 54.42 - (29.5)
1100m - 1:25.64 - (31.2)
1500m - 1:58.72 - (33.0)
4.67 39.573
15 13 Yanan  Jin CHN CHN 1:58.90300m - 24.90 - (24.9)
700m - 53.93 - (29.0)
1100m - 1:24.79 - (30.8)
1500m - 1:58.90 - (34.1)
4.85 39.633
16 28 Max  Reder GER GER 1:58.96300m - 24.92 - (24.9)
700m - 54.97 - (30.0)
1100m - 1:25.89 - (30.9)
1500m - 1:58.96 - (33.0)
4.91 39.653
17 54 Magnus Bakken  Haugli NOR NOR 1:59.03300m - 25.32 - (25.3)
700m - 54.48 - (29.1)
1100m - 1:25.93 - (31.4)
1500m - 1:59.03 - (33.1)
4.98 39.676
18 29 Francesco  Betti ITA ITA 1:59.25300m - 25.16 - (25.1)
700m - 54.44 - (29.2)
1100m - 1:25.89 - (31.4)
1500m - 1:59.25 - (33.3)
5.20 39.750
19 8 Graeme  Fish CAN CAN 1:59.27300m - 26.10 - (26.1)
700m - 55.47 - (29.3)
1100m - 1:26.49 - (31.0)
1500m - 1:59.27 - (32.7)
5.22 39.756
20 3 Evgeniy  Bolgov BLR BLR 1:59.40300m - 25.16 - (25.1)
700m - 54.53 - (29.3)
1100m - 1:25.84 - (31.3)
1500m - 1:59.40 - (33.5)
5.35 39.800
21 52 Marius  Bratli NOR NOR 1:59.44300m - 25.56 - (25.5)
700m - 55.14 - (29.5)
1100m - 1:26.46 - (31.3)
1500m - 1:59.44 - (32.9)
5.39 39.813
22 26 Lukas  Mann GER GER 1:59.64300m - 25.48 - (25.4)
700m - 54.90 - (29.4)
1100m - 1:26.52 - (31.6)
1500m - 1:59.64 - (33.1)
5.59 39.880
23 36 Aoi  Yokoyama JPN JPN 1:59.68300m - 25.65 - (25.6)
700m - 55.45 - (29.8)
1100m - 1:26.89 - (31.4)
1500m - 1:59.68 - (32.7)
5.63 39.893
24 59 Mateusz  Owczarek POL POL 1:59.93300m - 25.33 - (25.3)
700m - 54.59 - (29.2)
1100m - 1:26.07 - (31.4)
1500m - 1:59.93 - (33.8)
5.88 39.976
25 62 Egor  Bukin RUS RUS 2:00.01300m - 25.90 - (25.9)
700m - 55.77 - (29.8)
1100m - 1:27.68 - (31.9)
1500m - 2:00.01 - (32.3)
5.96 40.003
26 64 Aleksandr  Podolskii RUS RUS 2:00.30300m - 25.85 - (25.8)
700m - 55.42 - (29.5)
1100m - 1:27.25 - (31.8)
1500m - 2:00.30 - (33.0)
6.25 40.100
27 34 Kohki  Takamisawa JPN JPN 2:00.31300m - 25.36 - (25.3)
700m - 54.83 - (29.4)
1100m - 1:26.73 - (31.9)
1500m - 2:00.31 - (33.5)
6.26 40.103
28 22 Samuli  Suomalainen FIN FIN 2:00.36300m - 24.88 - (24.8)
700m - 53.89 - (29.0)
1100m - 1:25.36 - (31.4)
1500m - 2:00.36 - (35.0)
6.31 40.120
29 57 Dawid  Burzykowski POL POL 2:00.59300m - 25.73 - (25.7)
700m - 55.15 - (29.4)
1100m - 1:26.90 - (31.7)
1500m - 2:00.59 - (33.6)
6.54 40.196
30 5 Anton  Iliyshenka BLR BLR 2:00.99300m - 25.94 - (25.9)
700m - 55.42 - (29.4)
1100m - 1:26.88 - (31.4)
1500m - 2:00.99 - (34.1)
6.94 40.330
31 72 Austin  Kleba USA USA 2:01.01300m - 25.56 - (25.5)
700m - 55.53 - (29.9)
1100m - 1:27.70 - (32.1)
1500m - 2:01.01 - (33.3)
6.96 40.336
32 56 Vetle  Stangelan NOR NOR 2:01.23300m - 26.10 - (26.1)
700m - 55.57 - (29.4)
1100m - 1:27.39 - (31.8)
1500m - 2:01.23 - (33.8)
7.18 40.410
33 2 Gabriel  Odor AUT AUT 2:01.42300m - 25.97 - (25.9)
700m - 55.72 - (29.7)
1100m - 1:27.30 - (31.5)
1500m - 2:01.42 - (34.1)
7.37 40.473
34 60 Jan   Swiatek POL POL 2:01.59300m - 25.32 - (25.3)
700m - 54.58 - (29.2)
1100m - 1:26.29 - (31.7)
1500m - 2:01.59 - (35.3)
7.54 40.530
35 61 Damian  Zurek POL POL 2:01.91300m - 26.07 - (26.0)
700m - 57.24 - (31.1)
1100m - 1:29.08 - (31.8)
1500m - 2:01.91 - (32.8)
7.86 40.636
36 9 Connor   Howe CAN CAN 2:01.94300m - 25.92 - (25.9)
700m - 55.96 - (30.0)
1100m - 1:28.21 - (32.2)
1500m - 2:01.94 - (33.7)
7.89 40.646
37 70 Ethan  Cepuran USA USA 2:02.20300m - 26.32 - (26.3)
700m - 56.38 - (30.0)
1100m - 1:28.18 - (31.8)
1500m - 2:02.20 - (34.0)
8.15 40.733
38 17 Jakub  Kopriva CZE CZE 2:02.25300m - 26.37 - (26.3)
700m - 57.07 - (30.7)
1100m - 1:28.86 - (31.7)
1500m - 2:02.25 - (33.3)
8.20 40.750
39 1 Mathias  Hauer AUT AUT 2:02.30300m - 26.06 - (26.0)
700m - 55.90 - (29.8)
1100m - 1:27.92 - (32.0)
1500m - 2:02.30 - (34.3)
8.25 40.766
40 31 Jeffrey  Rosanelli ITA ITA 2:02.38300m - 25.56 - (25.5)
700m - 55.75 - (30.1)
1100m - 1:28.02 - (32.2)
1500m - 2:02.38 - (34.3)
8.33 40.793
41 19 Kaspar  Kaljuvee EST EST 2:02.56300m - 25.51 - (25.5)
700m - 54.94 - (29.4)
1100m - 1:27.61 - (32.6)
1500m - 2:02.56 - (34.9)
8.51 40.853
42 30 Gabriele  Galli ITA ITA 2:02.60300m - 25.71 - (25.7)
700m - 55.60 - (29.8)
1100m - 1:27.69 - (32.0)
1500m - 2:02.60 - (34.9)
8.55 40.866
43 63 Isa  Izmailov RUS RUS 2:02.66300m - 25.46 - (25.4)
700m - 54.87 - (29.4)
1100m - 1:26.85 - (31.9)
1500m - 2:02.66 - (35.8)
8.61 40.886
44 40 Demyan  Gavrilov KAZ KAZ 2:02.72300m - 26.53 - (26.5)
700m - 57.09 - (30.5)
1100m - 1:28.92 - (31.8)
1500m - 2:02.72 - (33.8)
8.67 40.906
45 71 William  Gebauer USA USA 2:03.09300m - 26.06 - (26.0)
700m - 56.00 - (29.9)
1100m - 1:27.92 - (31.9)
1500m - 2:03.09 - (35.1)
9.04 41.030
46 20 Antero  Eskola FIN FIN 2:03.15300m - 26.11 - (26.1)
700m - 56.33 - (30.2)
1100m - 1:28.36 - (32.0)
1500m - 2:03.15 - (34.7)
9.10 41.050
47 68 Wilhelm  Ekensskär SWE SWE 2:03.18300m - 26.55 - (26.5)
700m - 56.68 - (30.1)
1100m - 1:28.88 - (32.2)
1500m - 2:03.18 - (34.2)
9.13 41.060
48 7 Victor  Rudenko BLR BLR 2:03.33300m - 25.59 - (25.5)
700m - 55.95 - (30.3)
1100m - 1:28.22 - (32.2)
1500m - 2:03.33 - (35.1)
9.28 41.110
49 18 Oliver   Lindenskov DEN DEN 2:03.39300m - 27.17 - (27.1)
700m - 57.22 - (30.0)
1100m - 1:28.73 - (31.5)
1500m - 2:03.39 - (34.6)
9.34 41.130
50 69 David  Karlingsjö SWE SWE 2:03.62300m - 25.43 - (25.4)
700m - 55.78 - (30.3)
1100m - 1:28.45 - (32.6)
1500m - 2:03.62 - (35.1)
9.57 41.206
51 41 Anvar  Mukhamadeyev KAZ KAZ 2:04.05300m - 26.21 - (26.2)
700m - 56.68 - (30.4)
1100m - 1:29.45 - (32.7)
1500m - 2:04.05 - (34.5)
10.00 41.350
52 23 Juho-Jaakko  Yli-Ilkka FIN FIN 2:04.22300m - 24.78 - (24.7)
700m - 54.50 - (29.7)
1100m - 1:27.89 - (33.3)
1500m - 2:04.22 - (36.3)
10.17 41.406
53 38 Vitaliy  Chshigolev KAZ KAZ 2:04.59300m - 26.56 - (26.5)
700m - 57.77 - (31.2)
1100m - 1:30.91 - (33.1)
1500m - 2:04.59 - (33.6)
10.54 41.530
54 39 Artur  Galiyev KAZ KAZ 2:05.40300m - 26.25 - (26.2)
700m - 57.93 - (31.6)
1100m - 1:31.02 - (33.0)
1500m - 2:05.40 - (34.3)
11.35 41.800
55 73 Conor  McDermott-Mostowy USA USA 2:05.76300m - 25.89 - (25.8)
700m - 55.83 - (29.9)
1100m - 1:29.81 - (33.9)
1500m - 2:05.76 - (35.9)
11.71 41.920
56 67 Colin  Biermann SUI SUI 2:06.86300m - 27.01 - (27.0)
700m - 58.20 - (31.1)
1100m - 1:31.73 - (33.5)
1500m - 2:06.86 - (35.1)
12.81 42.286
57 58 Artur   Janicki POL POL DNF -