International Skating Union - Official Site

ISU World Junior Speed Skating Championships 2017
February 17-19, 2017

Draw | Lap Times | Index | Classification

Referee: Melanie  SYMALLA  (GER)
Starter: Bartosz  DAWIDOWSKI  (POL)
StartTime: EndTime: Air Temp: Ice Temp: Humidity:
11:40 12:59 4.8℃ -5.1℃ 65%
Result 1000m Men
Rankings as of Feb 19 2017 1:32PM
Rank: No.: Name: Nation: Time: Behind: Points:
1 55 Allan Dahl  Johansson NOR NOR 1:14.25200m - 17.75 - (17.7)
600m - 45.13 - (27.3)
1000m - 1:14.25 - (29.1)
37.125
2 33 Koki  Kubo JPN JPN 1:14.29200m - 17.07 - (17.0)
600m - 44.17 - (27.1)
1000m - 1:14.29 - (30.1)
0.04 37.145
3 11 Tyson  Langelaar CAN CAN 1:14.91200m - 17.64 - (17.6)
600m - 45.08 - (27.4)
1000m - 1:14.91 - (29.8)
0.66 37.455
4 10 David  La Rue CAN CAN 1:15.05200m - 17.65 - (17.6)
600m - 45.14 - (27.4)
1000m - 1:15.05 - (29.9)
0.80 37.525
5 49 Chris  Huizinga NED NED 1:15.18200m - 17.89 - (17.8)
600m - 45.45 - (27.5)
1000m - 1:15.18 - (29.7)
0.93 37.590
6 13 Yanan  Jin CHN CHN 1:15.53200m - 17.48 - (17.4)
600m - 45.16 - (27.6)
1000m - 1:15.53 - (30.3)
1.28 37.765
7 3 Evgeniy  Bolgov BLR BLR 1:15.57200m - 17.87 - (17.8)
600m - 45.73 - (27.8)
1000m - 1:15.57 - (29.8)
1.32 37.785
8 42 Jae Woong  Chung KOR KOR 1:15.70200m - 17.34 - (17.3)
600m - 45.21 - (27.8)
1000m - 1:15.70 - (30.4)
1.45 37.850
9 65 Yegor  Yunin RUS RUS 1:15.74200m - 17.84 - (17.8)
600m - 45.86 - (28.0)
1000m - 1:15.74 - (29.8)
1.49 37.870
10 27 Jeremias  Marx GER GER 1:16.00200m - 17.65 - (17.6)
600m - 45.48 - (27.8)
1000m - 1:16.00 - (30.5)
1.75 38.000
11 48 Thijs  Govers NED NED 1:16.02200m - 17.42 - (17.4)
600m - 45.11 - (27.6)
1000m - 1:16.02 - (30.9)
1.77 38.010
12 28 Max  Reder GER GER 1:16.08200m - 17.27 - (17.2)
600m - 45.46 - (28.1)
1000m - 1:16.08 - (30.6)
1.83 38.040
13 24 Paul  Galczinsky GER GER 1:16.16200m - 17.59 - (17.5)
600m - 45.62 - (28.0)
1000m - 1:16.16 - (30.5)
1.91 38.080
14 32 Riki  Hayashi JPN JPN 1:16.26200m - 17.71 - (17.7)
600m - 46.22 - (28.5)
1000m - 1:16.26 - (30.0)
2.01 38.130
15 59 Mateusz  Owczarek POL POL 1:16.37200m - 17.95 - (17.9)
600m - 46.19 - (28.2)
1000m - 1:16.37 - (30.1)
2.12 38.185
16 16 Tao  Yang CHN CHN 1:16.55 (2) 200m - 17.23 - (17.2)
600m - 45.02 - (27.7)
1000m - 1:16.55 - (31.5)
2.30 38.275
17 14 Alemasi  Kahanbai CHN CHN 1:16.55 (5) 200m - 17.67 - (17.6)
600m - 46.02 - (28.3)
1000m - 1:16.55 - (30.5)
2.30 38.275
18 47 Niek  Deelstra NED NED 1:16.56 (3) 200m - 17.56 - (17.5)
600m - 45.29 - (27.7)
1000m - 1:16.56 - (31.2)
2.31 38.280
19 44 Hyun Min  Oh KOR KOR 1:16.56 (4) 200m - 18.06 - (18.0)
600m - 46.48 - (28.4)
1000m - 1:16.56 - (30.0)
2.31 38.280
20 53 Odin By  Farstad NOR NOR 1:16.71200m - 17.54 - (17.5)
600m - 45.36 - (27.8)
1000m - 1:16.71 - (31.3)
2.46 38.355
21 66 Ruslan  Zakharov RUS RUS 1:16.82200m - 17.93 - (17.9)
600m - 45.84 - (27.9)
1000m - 1:16.82 - (30.9)
2.57 38.410
22 63 Isa  Izmailov RUS RUS 1:16.86200m - 17.95 - (17.9)
600m - 45.96 - (28.0)
1000m - 1:16.86 - (30.9)
2.61 38.430
23 22 Samuli  Suomalainen FIN FIN 1:16.92200m - 17.57 - (17.5)
600m - 45.75 - (28.1)
1000m - 1:16.92 - (31.1)
2.67 38.460
24 52 Marius  Bratli NOR NOR 1:17.35200m - 17.95 - (17.9)
600m - 46.45 - (28.5)
1000m - 1:17.35 - (30.9)
3.10 38.675
25 15 Xuefeng  Sun CHN CHN 1:17.36200m - 17.23 - (17.2)
600m - 45.65 - (28.4)
1000m - 1:17.36 - (31.7)
3.11 38.680
26 29 Francesco  Betti ITA ITA 1:17.37200m - 17.69 - (17.6)
600m - 46.35 - (28.6)
1000m - 1:17.37 - (31.0)
3.12 38.685
27 60 Jan   Swiatek POL POL 1:17.38200m - 17.86 - (17.8)
600m - 46.00 - (28.1)
1000m - 1:17.38 - (31.3)
3.13 38.690
28 35 Riku  Tsuchiya JPN JPN 1:17.50200m - 18.26 - (18.2)
600m - 47.34 - (29.0)
1000m - 1:17.50 - (30.1)
3.25 38.750
29 36 Aoi  Yokoyama JPN JPN 1:17.81 (1) 200m - 18.42 - (18.4)
600m - 47.76 - (29.3)
1000m - 1:17.81 - (30.0)
3.56 38.905
30 72 Austin  Kleba USA USA 1:17.81 (9) 200m - 17.70 - (17.7)
600m - 46.20 - (28.5)
1000m - 1:17.81 - (31.6)
3.56 38.905
31 61 Damian  Zurek POL POL 1:17.89200m - 17.83 - (17.8)
600m - 46.61 - (28.7)
1000m - 1:17.89 - (31.2)
3.64 38.945
32 74 Brandon  Molenda USA USA 1:17.96200m - 17.71 - (17.7)
600m - 46.78 - (29.0)
1000m - 1:17.96 - (31.1)
3.71 38.980
33 62 Egor  Bukin RUS RUS 1:17.98200m - 18.22 - (18.2)
600m - 47.29 - (29.0)
1000m - 1:17.98 - (30.6)
3.73 38.990
34 25 Ole  Jeske GER GER 1:18.22 (4) 200m - 17.59 - (17.5)
600m - 46.00 - (28.4)
1000m - 1:18.22 - (32.2)
3.97 39.110
35 43 Do Hyung  Lee KOR KOR 1:18.22 (9) 200m - 18.14 - (18.1)
600m - 46.73 - (28.5)
1000m - 1:18.22 - (31.4)
3.97 39.110
36 7 Victor  Rudenko BLR BLR 1:18.28 (0) 200m - 18.11 - (18.1)
600m - 46.49 - (28.3)
1000m - 1:18.28 - (31.7)
4.03 39.140
37 54 Magnus Bakken  Haugli NOR NOR 1:18.28 (7) 200m - 18.34 - (18.3)
600m - 47.62 - (29.2)
1000m - 1:18.28 - (30.6)
4.03 39.140
38 46 Seok Jung  Yoon KOR KOR 1:18.32200m - 17.97 - (17.9)
600m - 47.14 - (29.1)
1000m - 1:18.32 - (31.1)
4.07 39.160
39 31 Jeffrey  Rosanelli ITA ITA 1:18.50200m - 17.65 - (17.6)
600m - 46.30 - (28.6)
1000m - 1:18.50 - (32.2)
4.25 39.250
40 57 Dawid  Burzykowski POL POL 1:18.63200m - 17.96 - (17.9)
600m - 47.02 - (29.0)
1000m - 1:18.63 - (31.6)
4.38 39.315
41 9 Connor   Howe CAN CAN 1:18.68200m - 18.28 - (18.2)
600m - 47.26 - (28.9)
1000m - 1:18.68 - (31.4)
4.43 39.340
42 2 Gabriel  Odor AUT AUT 1:18.93200m - 18.20 - (18.2)
600m - 47.20 - (29.0)
1000m - 1:18.93 - (31.7)
4.68 39.465
43 19 Kaspar  Kaljuvee EST EST 1:19.02200m - 18.02 - (18.0)
600m - 47.17 - (29.1)
1000m - 1:19.02 - (31.8)
4.77 39.510
44 71 William  Gebauer USA USA 1:19.33200m - 18.35 - (18.3)
600m - 47.60 - (29.2)
1000m - 1:19.33 - (31.7)
5.08 39.665
45 1 Mathias  Hauer AUT AUT 1:19.34200m - 18.82 - (18.8)
600m - 48.16 - (29.3)
1000m - 1:19.34 - (31.1)
5.09 39.670
46 40 Demyan  Gavrilov KAZ KAZ 1:19.36200m - 18.27 - (18.2)
600m - 47.78 - (29.5)
1000m - 1:19.36 - (31.5)
5.11 39.680
47 23 Juho-Jaakko  Yli-Ilkka FIN FIN 1:19.54200m - 17.92 - (17.9)
600m - 47.19 - (29.2)
1000m - 1:19.54 - (32.3)
5.29 39.770
48 41 Anvar  Mukhamadeyev KAZ KAZ 1:19.72200m - 18.34 - (18.3)
600m - 47.58 - (29.2)
1000m - 1:19.72 - (32.1)
5.47 39.860
49 5 Anton  Iliyshenka BLR BLR 1:19.98200m - 18.77 - (18.7)
600m - 48.13 - (29.3)
1000m - 1:19.98 - (31.8)
5.73 39.990
50 37 Alexandr  Chizhikov KAZ KAZ 1:20.08200m - 17.69 - (17.6)
600m - 47.49 - (29.8)
1000m - 1:20.08 - (32.5)
5.83 40.040
51 39 Artur  Galiyev KAZ KAZ 1:20.10200m - 18.21 - (18.2)
600m - 48.04 - (29.8)
1000m - 1:20.10 - (32.0)
5.85 40.050
52 8 Graeme  Fish CAN CAN 1:20.18200m - 19.22 - (19.2)
600m - 49.13 - (29.9)
1000m - 1:20.18 - (31.0)
5.93 40.090
53 68 Wilhelm  Ekensskär SWE SWE 1:20.23200m - 19.23 - (19.2)
600m - 48.92 - (29.6)
1000m - 1:20.23 - (31.3)
5.98 40.115
54 70 Ethan  Cepuran USA USA 1:20.35200m - 18.77 - (18.7)
600m - 48.42 - (29.6)
1000m - 1:20.35 - (31.9)
6.10 40.175
55 20 Antero  Eskola FIN FIN 1:20.88200m - 18.04 - (18.0)
600m - 47.98 - (29.9)
1000m - 1:20.88 - (32.9)
6.63 40.440
56 4 Stanislau  Ihnatsenka BLR BLR 1:20.97200m - 17.40 - (17.4)
600m - 46.46 - (29.0)
1000m - 1:20.97 - (34.5)
6.72 40.485
57 69 David  Karlingsjö SWE SWE 1:21.17200m - 17.86 - (17.8)
600m - 48.11 - (30.2)
1000m - 1:21.17 - (33.0)
6.92 40.585
58 50 Tijmen  Snel NED NED DNF200m - 17.47 - (17.4)
-
59 34 Kohki  Takamisawa JPN JPN DNS -