International Skating Union - Official Site

ISU World Junior Speed Skating Championships 2017
February 17-19, 2017

Draw | Lap Times | Index | Classification

Referee: Roar  Eriksen  (NOR)
Starter: Janny  SMEGEN  (NED)
StartTime: EndTime: Air Temp: Ice Temp: Humidity:
10:00 11:10 1.8℃ -4.8℃ 78%
Result 1000m Ladies
Rankings as of Feb 19 2017 1:32PM
Rank: No.: Name: Nation: Time: Behind: Points:
1 148 Daria  Kachanova RUS RUS 1:21.87200m - 18.25 - (18.2)
600m - 48.10 - (29.8)
1000m - 1:21.87 - (33.7)
40.935
2 134 Joy  Beune NED NED 1:23.06200m - 19.28 - (19.2)
600m - 49.86 - (30.5)
1000m - 1:23.06 - (33.2)
1.19 41.530
3 109 Béatrice  Lamarche CAN CAN 1:23.52200m - 19.47 - (19.4)
600m - 50.22 - (30.7)
1000m - 1:23.52 - (33.3)
1.65 41.760
4 113 Nan  Sun CHN CHN 1:23.82200m - 18.75 - (18.7)
600m - 49.18 - (30.4)
1000m - 1:23.82 - (34.6)
1.95 41.910
5 138 Isabelle  van Elst NED NED 1:24.07200m - 19.03 - (19.0)
600m - 49.47 - (30.4)
1000m - 1:24.07 - (34.6)
2.20 42.035
6 136 Sanne  In 't Hof NED NED 1:24.10200m - 19.46 - (19.4)
600m - 50.07 - (30.6)
1000m - 1:24.10 - (34.0)
2.23 42.050
7 137 Jutta  Leerdam NED NED 1:24.13200m - 18.67 - (18.6)
600m - 49.16 - (30.4)
1000m - 1:24.13 - (34.9)
2.26 42.065
8 132 Ha Eun  Kim KOR KOR 1:24.16200m - 19.20 - (19.2)
600m - 49.97 - (30.7)
1000m - 1:24.16 - (34.1)
2.29 42.080
9 120 Noemi  Bonazza ITA ITA 1:24.22200m - 19.19 - (19.1)
600m - 49.83 - (30.6)
1000m - 1:24.22 - (34.4)
2.35 42.110
10 121 Chiara  Cristelli ITA ITA 1:25.03200m - 18.88 - (18.8)
600m - 50.25 - (31.3)
1000m - 1:25.03 - (34.7)
3.16 42.515
11 118 Lea-Sophie  Scholz GER GER 1:25.40200m - 19.53 - (19.5)
600m - 50.81 - (31.2)
1000m - 1:25.40 - (34.5)
3.53 42.700
12 141 Ragne  Wiklund NOR NOR 1:25.65200m - 20.22 - (20.2)
600m - 51.81 - (31.5)
1000m - 1:25.65 - (33.8)
3.78 42.825
13 130 Da Som  Hwang KOR KOR 1:25.83200m - 19.18 - (19.1)
600m - 50.24 - (31.0)
1000m - 1:25.83 - (35.5)
3.96 42.915
14 115 Sining  Yang CHN CHN 1:25.94200m - 19.44 - (19.4)
600m - 51.65 - (32.2)
1000m - 1:25.94 - (34.3)
4.07 42.970
15 133 Chae Lin  Um KOR KOR 1:25.95200m - 19.38 - (19.3)
600m - 50.90 - (31.5)
1000m - 1:25.95 - (35.0)
4.08 42.975
16 122 Deborah  Grisenti ITA ITA 1:26.11200m - 19.23 - (19.2)
600m - 50.74 - (31.5)
1000m - 1:26.11 - (35.3)
4.24 43.055
17 149 Irina  Kuznetsova RUS RUS 1:26.25200m - 19.32 - (19.3)
600m - 51.27 - (31.9)
1000m - 1:26.25 - (34.9)
4.38 43.125
18 111 Weiping  Gan CHN CHN 1:26.32200m - 20.18 - (20.1)
600m - 51.20 - (31.0)
1000m - 1:26.32 - (35.1)
4.45 43.160
19 142 Karolina  Bosiek POL POL 1:26.33200m - 19.45 - (19.4)
600m - 51.41 - (31.9)
1000m - 1:26.33 - (34.9)
4.46 43.165
20 124 Seia  Kawamura JPN JPN 1:26.45200m - 19.57 - (19.5)
600m - 51.29 - (31.7)
1000m - 1:26.45 - (35.1)
4.58 43.225
21 146 Kaja  Ziomek POL POL 1:26.65200m - 19.30 - (19.3)
600m - 50.98 - (31.6)
1000m - 1:26.65 - (35.6)
4.78 43.325
22 151 Veronika  Suslova RUS RUS 1:26.90200m - 19.45 - (19.4)
600m - 51.16 - (31.7)
1000m - 1:26.90 - (35.7)
5.03 43.450
23 114 Dongxue  Xi CHN CHN 1:27.00200m - 19.58 - (19.5)
600m - 51.79 - (32.2)
1000m - 1:27.00 - (35.2)
5.13 43.500
24 131 Miryeong  Jeon KOR KOR 1:27.24200m - 19.23 - (19.2)
600m - 51.48 - (32.2)
1000m - 1:27.24 - (35.7)
5.37 43.620
25 147 Karina  Akhmetova RUS RUS 1:27.35200m - 19.98 - (19.9)
600m - 52.23 - (32.2)
1000m - 1:27.35 - (35.1)
5.48 43.675
26 108 Carolane  Gingras CAN CAN 1:27.57200m - 19.79 - (19.7)
600m - 52.16 - (32.3)
1000m - 1:27.57 - (35.4)
5.70 43.785
27 107 Véronique  Déry CAN CAN 1:27.76200m - 20.11 - (20.1)
600m - 52.03 - (31.9)
1000m - 1:27.76 - (35.7)
5.89 43.880
28 126 Moe  Kumagai JPN JPN 1:28.05200m - 18.86 - (18.8)
600m - 50.82 - (31.9)
1000m - 1:28.05 - (37.2)
6.18 44.025
29 144 Natalia  Jabrzyk POL POL 1:28.21200m - 20.27 - (20.2)
600m - 52.74 - (32.4)
1000m - 1:28.21 - (35.4)
6.34 44.105
30 104 Hanna  Nifantava BLR BLR 1:28.47 (7) 200m - 19.64 - (19.6)
600m - 51.81 - (32.1)
1000m - 1:28.47 - (36.6)
6.60 44.235
31 143 Karolina   Gasecka POL POL 1:28.47 (9) 200m - 20.18 - (20.1)
600m - 52.51 - (32.3)
1000m - 1:28.47 - (35.9)
6.60 44.235
32 153 Franchesca  Bell USA USA 1:29.12200m - 20.25 - (20.2)
600m - 52.45 - (32.2)
1000m - 1:29.12 - (36.6)
7.25 44.560
33 119 Tabea  Theurich GER GER 1:29.32200m - 20.00 - (20.0)
600m - 52.75 - (32.7)
1000m - 1:29.32 - (36.5)
7.45 44.660
34 116 Natálie  Kerschbaummayr CZE CZE 1:29.40200m - 20.44 - (20.4)
600m - 52.86 - (32.4)
1000m - 1:29.40 - (36.5)
7.53 44.700
35 106 Yauheniya   Varabyova BLR BLR 1:29.94200m - 19.77 - (19.7)
600m - 52.58 - (32.8)
1000m - 1:29.94 - (37.3)
8.07 44.970
36 139 Ane By  Farstad NOR NOR 1:30.13200m - 20.00 - (20.0)
600m - 52.89 - (32.8)
1000m - 1:30.11 - (37.2)
8.26 45.065
37 140 Julie Nistad  Samsonsen NOR NOR 1:30.32 (1) 200m - 19.87 - (19.8)
600m - 52.67 - (32.7)
1000m - 1:30.32 - (37.6)
8.45 45.160
38 154 Hannah  Bosman USA USA 1:30.32 (8) 200m - 20.41 - (20.4)
600m - 53.85 - (33.4)
1000m - 1:30.32 - (36.4)
8.45 45.160
39 102 Viktoria  Schinnerl AUT AUT 1:30.55200m - 20.98 - (20.9)
600m - 54.52 - (33.5)
1000m - 1:30.55 - (36.0)
8.68 45.275
40 110 Brooklyn  McDougall CAN CAN 1:30.61200m - 20.08 - (20.0)
600m - 53.11 - (33.0)
1000m - 1:30.61 - (37.5)
8.74 45.305
41 152 Jasmin  Güntert SUI SUI 1:31.83200m - 20.30 - (20.3)
600m - 54.08 - (33.7)
1000m - 1:31.83 - (37.7)
9.96 45.915
42 128 Mariya  Gromova KAZ KAZ 1:32.37200m - 21.12 - (21.1)
600m - 55.16 - (34.0)
1000m - 1:32.37 - (37.1)
10.50 46.185
43 105 Polina  Polukarova BLR BLR 1:32.56200m - 20.95 - (20.9)
600m - 54.74 - (33.7)
1000m - 1:32.56 - (37.8)
10.69 46.280
44 155 Saree  Han USA USA 1:32.57200m - 20.78 - (20.7)
600m - 52.67 - (31.8)
1000m - 1:32.57 - (39.9)
10.70 46.285
45 156 Esther  Munoz USA USA 1:32.65200m - 20.62 - (20.6)
600m - 54.73 - (34.1)
1000m - 1:32.63 - (37.8)
10.78 46.325