International Skating Union - Official Site

ISU World Cup Speed Skating Erfurt
January 19 - 21, 2018

Draw | Lap Times | Index | World Cup

Referee: Ivan  DYAKOV  (RUS)
Starter: Ole Herman  SÖRLI  (NOR)
StartTime: EndTime: Air Temp: Ice Temp: Humidity:
12:27 13:16 15.7℃ -6.4℃ 30%
Result 1500m Men Division B
Rankings as of Jan 19 2018 3:57PM
Rank: No.: Name: Nation: Time: Behind: Points:
1 83 Simen Spieler  Nilsen NOR NOR 1:47.81300m - 24.26 - (24.2)
700m - 51.41 - (27.1)
1100m - 1:19.07 - (27.6)
1500m - 1:47.81 - (28.7)
25
2 11 Ted-Jan  Bloemen CAN CAN 1:48.22300m - 24.95 - (24.9)
700m - 52.15 - (27.2)
1100m - 1:20.07 - (27.9)
1500m - 1:48.22 - (28.1)
0.41 19
3 101 Mikhail  Kozlov RUS RUS 1:48.69300m - 24.09 - (24.0)
700m - 51.15 - (27.0)
1100m - 1:19.01 - (27.8)
1500m - 1:48.69 - (29.6)
0.88 15
4 35 Patrick  Beckert GER GER 1:48.82300m - 25.49 - (25.4)
700m - 52.72 - (27.2)
1100m - 1:20.41 - (27.6)
1500m - 1:48.82 - (28.4)
1.01 11
5 106 Danila  Semerikov RUS RUS 1:48.96300m - 24.78 - (24.7)
700m - 51.58 - (26.8)
1100m - 1:19.38 - (27.8)
1500m - 1:48.96 - (29.5)
1.15 8
6 39 Moritz  Geisreiter GER GER 1:49.20300m - 25.33 - (25.3)
700m - 52.67 - (27.3)
1100m - 1:20.60 - (27.9)
1500m - 1:49.20 - (28.6)
1.39 6
7 58 Fedor  Mezentsev KAZ KAZ 1:49.68300m - 23.86 - (23.8)
700m - 51.12 - (27.2)
1100m - 1:19.41 - (28.2)
1500m - 1:49.68 - (30.2)
1.87 4
8 40 Manuel  Gras GER GER 1:49.78300m - 24.51 - (24.5)
700m - 51.62 - (27.1)
1100m - 1:19.85 - (28.2)
1500m - 1:49.78 - (29.9)
1.97 2
9 9 Vitaly  Mikhailov BLR BLR 1:50.58300m - 24.94 - (24.9)
700m - 52.58 - (27.6)
1100m - 1:21.24 - (28.6)
1500m - 1:50.58 - (29.3)
2.77 1
10 36 Pedro  Beckert GER GER 1:50.60300m - 24.65 - (24.6)
700m - 51.70 - (27.0)
1100m - 1:20.00 - (28.3)
1500m - 1:50.60 - (30.6)
2.79 0
11 21 Aerchenghazi  Xiakaini CHN CHN 1:50.74300m - 25.61 - (25.6)
700m - 52.96 - (27.3)
1100m - 1:21.16 - (28.2)
1500m - 1:50.74 - (29.5)
2.93 0
12 114 Nils  van der Poel SWE SWE 1:50.76300m - 25.66 - (25.6)
700m - 53.56 - (27.9)
1100m - 1:21.89 - (28.3)
1500m - 1:50.76 - (28.8)
2.95 0
13 64 Chris  Huizinga NED NED 1:50.99300m - 24.93 - (24.9)
700m - 51.68 - (26.7)
1100m - 1:20.32 - (28.6)
1500m - 1:50.99 - (30.6)
3.18 0
14 57 Denis  Kuzin KAZ KAZ 1:51.17 (7) 300m - 24.34 - (24.3)
700m - 51.35 - (27.0)
1100m - 1:20.07 - (28.7)
1500m - 1:51.17 - (31.1)
3.36 0
15 3 Linus  Heidegger AUT AUT 1:51.17 (9) 300m - 25.05 - (25.0)
700m - 52.51 - (27.4)
1100m - 1:21.20 - (28.6)
1500m - 1:51.17 - (29.9)
3.36 0
16 97 Adrian  Wielgat POL POL 1:51.18300m - 24.88 - (24.8)
700m - 52.33 - (27.4)
1100m - 1:21.01 - (28.6)
1500m - 1:51.18 - (30.1)
3.37 0
17 52 Alessio  Trentini ITA ITA 1:51.19300m - 24.63 - (24.6)
700m - 52.14 - (27.5)
1100m - 1:20.57 - (28.4)
1500m - 1:51.19 - (30.6)
3.38 0
18 33 Samuli  Suomalainen FIN FIN 1:51.61300m - 24.34 - (24.3)
700m - 51.94 - (27.6)
1100m - 1:20.54 - (28.6)
1500m - 1:51.61 - (31.0)
3.80 0
19 28 Viktor Hald  Thorup DEN DEN 1:51.96300m - 25.73 - (25.7)
700m - 53.75 - (28.0)
1100m - 1:22.52 - (28.7)
1500m - 1:51.96 - (29.4)
4.15 0
20 54 Alexander  Klenko KAZ KAZ 1:52.20300m - 23.97 - (23.9)
700m - 51.01 - (27.0)
1100m - 1:20.36 - (29.3)
1500m - 1:52.20 - (31.8)
4.39 0
21 115 KC  Boutiette USA USA 1:52.48300m - 24.77 - (24.7)
700m - 52.44 - (27.6)
1100m - 1:21.68 - (29.2)
1500m - 1:52.48 - (30.8)
4.67 0
22 25 Jakub  Kopriva CZE CZE 1:52.69300m - 25.58 - (25.5)
700m - 53.75 - (28.1)
1100m - 1:22.65 - (28.9)
1500m - 1:52.69 - (30.0)
4.88 0
23 47 Riccardo  Bugari ITA ITA 1:52.71300m - 25.61 - (25.6)
700m - 53.39 - (27.7)
1100m - 1:22.62 - (29.2)
1500m - 1:52.71 - (30.0)
4.90 0
24 44 Noël  Müller GER GER 1:53.04300m - 24.36 - (24.3)
700m - 51.81 - (27.4)
1100m - 1:20.79 - (28.9)
1500m - 1:53.04 - (32.2)
5.23 0
25 24 Sebastian  Druszkiewicz CZE CZE 1:53.14300m - 25.82 - (25.8)
700m - 54.12 - (28.3)
1100m - 1:23.25 - (29.1)
1500m - 1:53.14 - (29.9)
5.33 0
26 46 Konrád  Nagy HUN HUN 1:53.46300m - 24.71 - (24.7)
700m - 52.09 - (27.3)
1100m - 1:21.61 - (29.5)
1500m - 1:53.46 - (31.8)
5.65 0
27 50 Michele  Malfatti ITA ITA 1:53.64300m - 25.92 - (25.9)
700m - 54.08 - (28.1)
1100m - 1:23.24 - (29.1)
1500m - 1:53.64 - (30.4)
5.83 0
28 27 Philip Due  Schmidt DEN DEN 1:54.26300m - 25.67 - (25.6)
700m - 53.93 - (28.2)
1100m - 1:23.39 - (29.4)
1500m - 1:54.26 - (30.8)
6.45 0
29 5 Jordan  McMillen BEL BEL 1:56.20300m - 26.00 - (26.0)
700m - 54.97 - (28.9)
1100m - 1:25.01 - (30.0)
1500m - 1:56.20 - (31.1)
8.39 0
30 26 Oliver  Lindenskov DEN DEN 1:57.63300m - 25.92 - (25.9)
700m - 54.42 - (28.5)
1100m - 1:24.61 - (30.1)
1500m - 1:57.63 - (33.0)
9.82 0
31 111 Martin  Hänggi SUI SUI 1:58.55300m - 26.55 - (26.5)
700m - 56.03 - (29.4)
1100m - 1:26.76 - (30.7)
1500m - 1:58.55 - (31.7)
10.74 0
32 20 Yiming  Liu CHN CHN DQ300m - 24.74 - (24.7)
700m - 51.90 - (27.1)
1100m - 1:20.75 - (28.8)
1500m - 1:51.45 - (30.7)
0
32 61 Hyun Min  Oh KOR KOR DQ300m - 24.70 - (24.7)
700m - 52.20 - (27.5)
1100m - 1:20.90 - (28.7)
1500m - 1:51.13 - (30.2)
0