International Skating Union - Official Site

ISU World Cup Speed Skating Heerenveen
November 10-12, 2017

Draw | Lap Times | Index | World Cup

Referee: Hanjo  HEIDEMAN  (NED)
Starter: Janny  SMEGEN  (NED)
StartTime: EndTime: Air Temp: Ice Temp: Humidity:
14:30 14:54 14.9℃ -12.9℃ 45%
Result 1000m Men Division A
Rankings as of Nov 12 2017 6:01PM
Rank: No.: Name: Nation: Time: Behind: Points:
1 153 Pavel  Kulizhnikov RUS RUS 1:07.97200m - 16.31 - (16.3)
600m - 41.19 - (24.8)
1000m - 1:07.97 - (26.7)
100
2 119 Kai  Verbij NED NED 1:08.12200m - 16.44 - (16.4)
600m - 41.42 - (24.9)
1000m - 1:08.12 - (26.7)
0.15 80
3 124 Håvard Holmefjord  Lorentzen NOR NOR 1:08.28200m - 16.52 - (16.5)
600m - 41.51 - (24.9)
1000m - 1:08.28 - (26.7)
0.31 70
4 160 Denis  Yuskov RUS RUS 1:08.55200m - 16.97 - (16.9)
600m - 42.37 - (25.4)
1000m - 1:08.55 - (26.1)
0.58 60
5 16 Vincent  De Haitre CAN CAN 1:08.72200m - 16.82 - (16.8)
600m - 42.07 - (25.2)
1000m - 1:08.72 - (26.6)
0.75 50
6 120 Koen  Verweij NED NED 1:08.84200m - 16.87 - (16.8)
600m - 42.17 - (25.3)
1000m - 1:08.84 - (26.6)
0.87 45
7 111 Kjeld  Nuis NED NED 1:09.06200m - 16.73 - (16.7)
600m - 41.90 - (25.1)
1000m - 1:09.06 - (27.1)
1.09 40
8 48 Mika  Poutala FIN FIN 1:09.08200m - 16.47 - (16.4)
600m - 41.62 - (25.1)
1000m - 1:09.08 - (27.4)
1.11 36
9 26 Alexandre  St-Jean CAN CAN 1:09.15200m - 16.77 - (16.7)
600m - 41.85 - (25.0)
1000m - 1:09.15 - (27.3)
1.18 32
10 98 Tae-Yun  Kim KOR KOR 1:09.26200m - 16.46 - (16.4)
600m - 41.62 - (25.1)
1000m - 1:09.26 - (27.6)
1.29 28
11 159 Alexey  Yesin RUS RUS 1:09.30200m - 16.66 - (16.6)
600m - 41.84 - (25.1)
1000m - 1:09.30 - (27.4)
1.33 24
12 55 Joel  Dufter GER GER 1:09.36200m - 16.73 - (16.7)
600m - 42.23 - (25.5)
1000m - 1:09.36 - (27.1)
1.39 21
13 175 Joey  Mantia USA USA 1:09.46200m - 16.73 - (16.7)
600m - 42.19 - (25.4)
1000m - 1:09.46 - (27.2)
1.49 18
14 171 Shani  Davis USA USA 1:09.55200m - 17.07 - (17.0)
600m - 42.73 - (25.6)
1000m - 1:09.55 - (26.8)
1.58 16
15 173 Brian  Hansen USA USA 1:09.58200m - 17.15 - (17.1)
600m - 42.75 - (25.6)
1000m - 1:09.58 - (26.8)
1.61 14
16 76 Takuro  Oda JPN JPN 1:09.74200m - 16.68 - (16.6)
600m - 42.49 - (25.8)
1000m - 1:09.74 - (27.2)
1.77 12
17 138 Sebastian  Klosinski POL POL 1:10.23200m - 16.77 - (16.7)
600m - 42.55 - (25.7)
1000m - 1:10.23 - (27.6)
2.26 10
18 172 Jonathan  Garcia USA USA 1:10.30200m - 16.94 - (16.9)
600m - 42.47 - (25.5)
1000m - 1:10.30 - (27.8)
2.33 8
19 25 Denny  Morrison CAN CAN 1:10.72200m - 17.43 - (17.4)
600m - 43.28 - (25.8)
1000m - 1:10.72 - (27.4)
2.75 6
20 58 Nico  Ihle GER GER DQ200m - 16.60 - (16.6)
600m - 42.02 - (25.4)
1000m - 1:09.28 - (27.2)
0