International Skating Union - Official Site

ISU World Cup Speed Skating Heerenveen
November 10-12, 2017

Draw | Lap Times | Index | World Cup

Referee: Hanjo  HEIDEMAN  (NED)
Starter: Tom Vidar  JOHANSSON  (NOR)
StartTime: EndTime: Air Temp: Ice Temp: Humidity:
09:51 10:31 14.5℃ -12.9℃ 44%
Result 1000m Men Division B
Rankings as of Nov 12 2017 6:01PM
Rank: No.: Name: Nation: Time: Behind: Points:
1 108 Thomas  Krol NED NED 1:09.11200m - 16.92 - (16.9)
600m - 42.32 - (25.4)
1000m - 1:09.11 - (26.8)
25
2 100 Tae-Bum  Mo KOR KOR 1:09.76200m - 16.47 - (16.4)
600m - 41.95 - (25.4)
1000m - 1:09.76 - (27.8)
0.65 19
3 10 Ignat  Golovatsiuk BLR BLR 1:09.80200m - 16.73 - (16.7)
600m - 42.36 - (25.6)
1000m - 1:09.80 - (27.4)
0.69 15
4 92 Jae Woong  Chung KOR KOR 1:09.83200m - 16.78 - (16.7)
600m - 42.37 - (25.5)
1000m - 1:09.83 - (27.4)
0.72 11
5 115 Pim  Schipper NED NED 1:09.85200m - 17.02 - (17.0)
600m - 42.68 - (25.6)
1000m - 1:09.85 - (27.1)
0.74 8
6 70 Ryohei  Haga JPN JPN 1:09.92 (6) 200m - 16.38 - (16.3)
600m - 41.79 - (25.4)
1000m - 1:09.92 - (28.1)
0.81 6
7 177 Mitchell  Whitmore USA USA 1:09.92 (7) 200m - 16.81 - (16.8)
600m - 42.11 - (25.3)
1000m - 1:09.92 - (27.8)
0.81 4
8 74 Junya  Miwa JPN JPN 1:10.08200m - 16.75 - (16.7)
600m - 42.45 - (25.7)
1000m - 1:10.08 - (27.6)
0.97 2
9 94 Won Hoon  Jang KOR KOR 1:10.39200m - 16.74 - (16.7)
600m - 42.60 - (25.8)
1000m - 1:10.39 - (27.7)
1.28 1
10 139 Piotr  Michalski POL POL 1:10.52200m - 16.83 - (16.8)
600m - 42.73 - (25.9)
1000m - 1:10.52 - (27.8)
1.41 0
11 57 Hubert  Hirschbichler GER GER 1:10.53200m - 17.03 - (17.0)
600m - 42.60 - (25.5)
1000m - 1:10.53 - (27.9)
1.42 0
12 147 Kirill  Golubev RUS RUS 1:10.54200m - 17.09 - (17.0)
600m - 42.78 - (25.6)
1000m - 1:10.54 - (27.7)
1.43 0
13 87 Denis  Kuzin KAZ KAZ 1:10.56200m - 17.08 - (17.0)
600m - 43.28 - (26.2)
1000m - 1:10.56 - (27.2)
1.45 0
14 166 David  Andersson SWE SWE 1:10.60 (3) 200m - 16.99 - (16.9)
600m - 43.13 - (26.1)
1000m - 1:10.60 - (27.4)
1.49 0
15 29 Bailin  Li CHN CHN 1:10.60 (4) 200m - 17.28 - (17.2)
600m - 43.11 - (25.8)
1000m - 1:10.60 - (27.4)
1.49 0
16 24 David  La Rue CAN CAN 1:10.60 (9) 200m - 17.17 - (17.1)
600m - 43.13 - (25.9)
1000m - 1:10.60 - (27.4)
1.49 0
17 37 Pedro  Causil COL COL 1:10.62200m - 16.92 - (16.9)
600m - 42.81 - (25.8)
1000m - 1:10.62 - (27.8)
1.51 0
18 144 Artur  Was POL POL 1:10.79200m - 16.45 - (16.4)
600m - 41.90 - (25.4)
1000m - 1:10.79 - (28.8)
1.68 0
19 67 Mirko Giacomo  Nenzi ITA ITA 1:10.83200m - 16.80 - (16.8)
600m - 42.75 - (25.9)
1000m - 1:10.83 - (28.0)
1.72 0
20 128 Henrik Fagerli  Rukke NOR NOR 1:10.87200m - 16.76 - (16.7)
600m - 42.66 - (42.6)
1000m - 1:10.87 - (28.2)
1.76 0
21 2 Daniel  Greig AUS AUS 1:10.89200m - 16.62 - (16.6)
600m - 42.29 - (25.6)
1000m - 1:10.89 - (28.6)
1.78 0
22 45 Marten  Liiv EST EST 1:10.92200m - 17.25 - (17.2)
600m - 43.50 - (26.2)
1000m - 1:10.92 - (27.4)
1.81 0
23 90 Stanislav  Palkin KAZ KAZ 1:10.98200m - 17.08 - (17.0)
600m - 43.16 - (26.0)
1000m - 1:10.98 - (27.8)
1.87 0
24 123 Allan Dahl  Johansson NOR NOR 1:11.11200m - 17.80 - (17.8)
600m - 44.00 - (26.2)
1000m - 1:11.11 - (27.1)
2.00 0
25 59 Jeremias  Marx GER GER 1:11.33200m - 17.22 - (17.2)
600m - 43.47 - (26.2)
1000m - 1:11.33 - (27.8)
2.22 0
26 49 Tommi  Pulli FIN FIN 1:11.42200m - 17.17 - (17.1)
600m - 43.20 - (26.0)
1000m - 1:11.42 - (28.2)
2.31 0
27 168 Darren Ta-Yuan  Huang TPE TPE 1:11.58200m - 16.87 - (16.8)
600m - 42.56 - (42.5)
1000m - 1:11.58 - (29.0)
2.47 0
28 8 Mathias  Vosté BEL BEL 1:11.89200m - 17.09 - (17.0)
600m - 43.54 - (26.4)
1000m - 1:11.89 - (28.3)
2.78 0
29 44 Iñigo  Vidondo ESP ESP 1:11.95200m - 17.44 - (17.4)
600m - 43.98 - (26.5)
1000m - 1:11.95 - (27.9)
2.84 0
30 61 Konrád  Nagy HUN HUN 1:12.13200m - 17.41 - (17.4)
600m - 43.86 - (43.8)
1000m - 1:12.13 - (28.2)
3.02 0
31 5 Floris  Root AUT AUT 1:12.36200m - 17.33 - (17.3)
600m - 43.89 - (26.5)
1000m - 1:12.36 - (28.4)
3.25 0
32 73 Taro  Kondo JPN JPN 1:12.71200m - 17.10 - (17.1)
600m - 43.96 - (26.8)
1000m - 1:12.71 - (28.7)
3.60 0
33 36 Tao  Yang CHN CHN 1:12.73200m - 16.95 - (16.9)
600m - 43.30 - (26.3)
1000m - 1:12.73 - (29.4)
3.62 0
34 164 Christian  Oberbichler SUI SUI 1:12.86200m - 17.43 - (17.4)
600m - 43.66 - (26.2)
1000m - 1:12.86 - (29.2)
3.75 0
35 53 Cornelius  Kersten GBR GBR 1:12.91200m - 17.51 - (17.5)
600m - 44.51 - (26.9)
1000m - 1:12.91 - (28.4)
3.80 0