International Skating Union - Official Site

ISU World Cup Speed Skating Finals 2017-2018
March 17-18, 2018

Draw | Lap Times | Index | World Cup

Referee: Hubert  KAMML  (GER)
Starter: Jouko  VESTERLUND  (FIN)
StartTime: EndTime: Air Temp: Ice Temp: Humidity:
18:38 19:18 14.5℃ -5.5℃ 31%
Result 5000m Men Division A
Rankings as of Mar 18 2018 7:06PM
Rank: No.: Name: Nation: Time: Behind: Points:
1 38 Sverre Lunde  Pedersen NOR NOR 6:22.15200m - 18.98 - (18.9)
600m - 48.65 - (29.6)
1000m - 1:18.68 - (30.0)
1400m - 1:49.00 - (30.3)
1800m - 2:19.42 - (30.4)
2200m - 2:49.92 - (30.5)
2600m - 3:20.42 - (30.5)
3000m - 3:50.60 - (30.1)
3400m - 4:20.94 - (30.3)
3800m - 4:51.31 - (30.3)
4200m - 5:21.64 - (30.3)
4600m - 5:51.89 - (30.2)
5000m - 6:22.15 - (30.3)
150
2 47 Alexander  Rumyantsev RUS RUS 6:23.81200m - 19.10 - (19.1)
600m - 48.68 - (29.5)
1000m - 1:18.78 - (30.1)
1400m - 1:49.29 - (30.5)
1800m - 2:19.63 - (30.3)
2200m - 2:49.99 - (30.3)
2600m - 3:20.45 - (30.4)
3000m - 3:50.92 - (30.4)
3400m - 4:21.21 - (30.2)
3800m - 4:51.66 - (30.4)
4200m - 5:22.16 - (30.5)
4600m - 5:53.04 - (30.8)
5000m - 6:23.81 - (30.7)
1.66 120
3 20 Marcel  Bosker NED NED 6:24.12200m - 19.34 - (19.3)
600m - 49.07 - (29.7)
1000m - 1:19.32 - (30.2)
1400m - 1:49.46 - (30.1)
1800m - 2:19.65 - (30.1)
2200m - 2:49.89 - (30.2)
2600m - 3:20.33 - (30.4)
3000m - 3:51.14 - (30.8)
3400m - 4:22.06 - (30.9)
3800m - 4:52.48 - (30.4)
4200m - 5:23.09 - (30.6)
4600m - 5:53.20 - (30.1)
5000m - 6:24.12 - (30.9)
1.97 104
4 48 Danila  Semerikov RUS RUS 6:24.75200m - 19.37 - (19.3)
600m - 49.71 - (30.3)
1000m - 1:19.97 - (30.2)
1400m - 1:50.27 - (30.3)
1800m - 2:20.66 - (30.3)
2200m - 2:51.21 - (30.5)
2600m - 3:21.62 - (30.4)
3000m - 3:52.19 - (30.5)
3400m - 4:22.60 - (30.4)
3800m - 4:53.00 - (30.4)
4200m - 5:23.30 - (30.3)
4600m - 5:53.80 - (30.5)
5000m - 6:24.75 - (30.9)
2.60 90
5 3 Ted-Jan  Bloemen CAN CAN 6:26.38200m - 19.27 - (19.2)
600m - 49.02 - (29.7)
1000m - 1:19.13 - (30.1)
1400m - 1:49.80 - (30.6)
1800m - 2:20.32 - (30.5)
2200m - 2:51.16 - (30.8)
2600m - 3:21.94 - (30.7)
3000m - 3:52.27 - (30.3)
3400m - 4:22.42 - (30.1)
3800m - 4:52.99 - (30.5)
4200m - 5:23.81 - (30.8)
4600m - 5:54.89 - (31.0)
5000m - 6:26.38 - (31.4)
4.23 76
6 8 Moritz  Geisreiter GER GER 6:28.79200m - 19.12 - (19.1)
600m - 49.00 - (29.8)
1000m - 1:19.37 - (30.3)
1400m - 1:49.67 - (30.3)
1800m - 2:20.38 - (30.7)
2200m - 2:50.85 - (30.4)
2600m - 3:21.69 - (30.8)
3000m - 3:52.59 - (30.9)
3400m - 4:23.25 - (30.6)
3800m - 4:54.13 - (30.8)
4200m - 5:25.56 - (31.4)
4600m - 5:57.11 - (31.5)
5000m - 6:28.79 - (31.7)
6.64 45
7 11 Davide  Ghiotto ITA ITA 6:31.64200m - 19.92 - (19.9)
600m - 49.75 - (29.8)
1000m - 1:20.62 - (30.8)
1400m - 1:50.83 - (30.2)
1800m - 2:21.47 - (30.6)
2200m - 2:52.03 - (30.5)
2600m - 3:22.96 - (30.9)
3000m - 3:53.70 - (30.7)
3400m - 4:24.87 - (31.1)
3800m - 4:56.19 - (31.3)
4200m - 5:27.89 - (31.7)
4600m - 5:59.75 - (31.8)
5000m - 6:31.64 - (31.9)
9.49 40
8 12 Andrea  Giovannini ITA ITA 6:31.67200m - 19.17 - (19.1)
600m - 49.01 - (29.8)
1000m - 1:19.83 - (30.8)
1400m - 1:50.66 - (30.8)
1800m - 2:21.55 - (30.8)
2200m - 2:52.25 - (30.7)
2600m - 3:23.31 - (31.0)
3000m - 3:54.24 - (30.9)
3400m - 4:25.41 - (31.1)
3800m - 4:56.59 - (31.1)
4200m - 5:28.17 - (31.5)
4600m - 5:59.69 - (31.5)
5000m - 6:31.67 - (32.0)
9.52 36
9 21 Erik Jan  Kooiman NED NED 6:32.91200m - 20.37 - (20.3)
600m - 50.38 - (30.0)
1000m - 1:20.70 - (30.3)
1400m - 1:51.59 - (30.8)
1800m - 2:22.22 - (30.6)
2200m - 2:52.89 - (30.6)
2600m - 3:23.60 - (30.7)
3000m - 3:54.65 - (31.0)
3400m - 4:25.90 - (31.2)
3800m - 4:57.68 - (31.7)
4200m - 5:29.15 - (31.4)
4600m - 6:01.09 - (31.9)
5000m - 6:32.91 - (31.8)
10.76 32
10 7 Patrick  Beckert GER GER DQ200m - 19.35 - (19.3)
600m - 48.92 - (29.5)
1000m - 1:19.35 - (30.4)
1400m - 1:50.02 - (30.6)
1800m - 2:20.57 - (30.5)
2200m - 2:51.51 - (30.9)
2600m - 3:22.49 - (30.9)
3000m - 3:53.37 - (30.8)
3400m - 4:24.79 - (31.4)
3800m - 4:56.49 - (31.7)
4200m - 5:28.11 - (31.6)
4600m - 5:59.39 - (31.2)
5000m - 6:29.94 - (30.5)
0