International Skating Union - Official Site

ISU World Cup Speed Skating Salt lake City
December 8-11, 2017

Draw | Lap Times | Index | World Cup

Referee: Rick  HUNT  (CAN)
Starter: Matthew  VRAA  (USA)
StartTime: EndTime: Air Temp: Ice Temp: Humidity:
10:15 10:49 15℃ -9.5℃ 20%
Result 500m Men Division B
Rankings as of Dec 8 2017 6:22PM
Rank: No.: Name: Nation: Time: Behind: Points:
1 145 Alexey  Yesin RUS RUS 34.52100m - 9.69 - (09.6)
500m - 34.52 - (24.8)
25
2 70 Joji  Kato JPN JPN 34.55100m - 9.59 - (09.5)
500m - 34.55 - (24.9)
0.03 19
3 94 Tae-Yun  Kim KOR KOR 34.66100m - 9.73 - (09.7)
500m - 34.66 - (24.9)
0.14 15
4 23 Alexandre  St-Jean CAN CAN 34.67100m - 9.92 - (09.9)
500m - 34.67 - (24.7)
0.15 11
5 16 William  Dutton CAN CAN 34.73100m - 9.64 - (09.6)
500m - 34.73 - (25.0)
0.21 8
6 82 Roman  Krech KAZ KAZ 34.75100m - 9.75 - (09.7)
500m - 34.75 - (25.0)
0.23 6
7 45 Pekka  Koskela FIN FIN 34.79100m - 9.71 - (09.7)
500m - 34.79 - (25.0)
0.27 4
8 120 Henrik Fagerli  Rukke NOR NOR 34.81100m - 9.79 - (09.7)
500m - 34.81 - (25.0)
0.29 2
9 160 Kimani  Griffin USA USA 34.91100m - 10.02 - (10.0)
500m - 34.91 - (24.8)
0.39 1
10 37 Pedro  Causil COL COL 34.92100m - 10.02 - (10.0)
500m - 34.92 - (24.9)
0.40 0
11 159 Jonathan  Garcia USA USA 34.93100m - 10.05 - (10.0)
500m - 34.93 - (24.8)
0.41 0
12 130 Artur  Nogal POL POL 34.96100m - 9.84 - (09.8)
500m - 34.96 - (25.1)
0.44 0
13 128 Piotr  Michalski POL POL 34.97100m - 9.81 - (09.8)
500m - 34.97 - (25.1)
0.45 0
14 136 Mikhail  Kazelin RUS RUS 34.98100m - 9.80 - (09.8)
500m - 34.98 - (25.1)
0.46 0
15 106 Aron  Romeijn NED NED 35.08100m - 9.82 - (09.8)
500m - 35.08 - (25.2)
0.56 0
16 76 Eikichi  Sakamoto JPN JPN 35.09100m - 9.60 - (09.6)
500m - 35.09 - (25.4)
0.57 0
17 127 Sebastian  Klosinski POL POL 35.22100m - 9.97 - (09.9)
500m - 35.22 - (25.2)
0.70 0
18 35 Tao  Yang CHN CHN 35.24100m - 9.86 - (09.8)
500m - 35.24 - (25.3)
0.72 0
19 117 Bjørn  Magnussen NOR NOR 35.29100m - 9.99 - (09.9)
500m - 35.29 - (25.3)
0.77 0
20 6 Mathias  Vosté BEL BEL 35.37100m - 10.03 - (10.0)
500m - 35.37 - (25.3)
0.85 0
21 2 Daniel  Greig AUS AUS 35.39100m - 9.82 - (09.8)
500m - 35.39 - (25.5)
0.87 0
22 151 David  Andersson SWE SWE 35.45 (3) 100m - 9.93 - (09.9)
500m - 35.45 - (25.5)
0.93 0
23 86 Stanislav  Palkin KAZ KAZ 35.45 (5) 100m - 10.12 - (10.1)
500m - 35.45 - (25.3)
0.93 0
24 157 Shani  Davis USA USA 35.50100m - 10.27 - (10.2)
500m - 35.50 - (25.2)
0.98 0
25 46 Harri  Levo FIN FIN 35.59 (0) 100m - 9.90 - (09.9)
500m - 35.59 - (25.6)
1.07 0
25 67 Takuya  Goto JPN JPN 35.59 (0) 100m - 10.16 - (10.1)
500m - 35.59 - (25.4)
1.07 0
27 56 Jeremias  Marx GER GER 35.71100m - 10.14 - (10.1)
500m - 35.71 - (25.5)
1.19 0
28 149 Christian  Oberbichler SUI SUI 35.81100m - 10.28 - (10.2)
500m - 35.81 - (25.5)
1.29 0
29 44 Marten  Liiv EST EST 35.96100m - 10.20 - (10.2)
500m - 35.96 - (25.7)
1.44 0
30 58 Konrád  Nagy HUN HUN 36.15100m - 10.64 - (10.6)
500m - 36.15 - (25.5)
1.63 0
31 162 Austin  Kleba USA USA 36.40100m - 10.05 - (10.0)
500m - 36.40 - (26.3)
1.88 0
32 8 Ignat  Golovatsiuk BLR BLR DNF100m - 9.98 - (09.9)
0
33 154 Ching-Yang  Sung TPE TPE DQ100m - 9.79 - (09.7)
500m - 35.03 - (25.2)
0
33 65 Mirko Giacomo  Nenzi ITA ITA DQ100m - 9.86 - (09.8)
500m - 35.25 - (25.3)
0
35 103 Michel  Mulder NED NED DNS 0