International Skating Union - Official Site

ISU World Cup Speed Skating Salt lake City
December 8-11, 2017

Draw | Lap Times | Index | World Cup

Referee: Rick  HUNT  (CAN)
Starter: Matthew  VRAA  (USA)
StartTime: EndTime: Air Temp: Ice Temp: Humidity:
09:57 10:50 15.3℃ -10℃ 19%
Result 1500m Men Division B
Rankings as of Dec 9 2017 10:53AM
Rank: No.: Name: Nation: Time: Behind: Points:
1 5 Bart  Swings BEL BEL 1:44.10300m - 24.26 - (24.2)
700m - 49.92 - (25.6)
1100m - 1:16.57 - (26.6)
1500m - 1:44.10 - (27.5)
25
2 109 Lucas  van Alphen NED NED 1:44.23300m - 23.57 - (23.5)
700m - 49.30 - (25.7)
1100m - 1:15.86 - (26.5)
1500m - 1:44.23 - (28.3)
0.13 19
3 99 Marcel  Bosker NED NED 1:44.45300m - 23.84 - (23.8)
700m - 49.79 - (25.9)
1100m - 1:16.38 - (26.5)
1500m - 1:44.45 - (28.0)
0.35 15
4 21 David  La Rue CAN CAN 1:44.51300m - 23.81 - (23.8)
700m - 49.50 - (25.6)
1100m - 1:16.16 - (26.6)
1500m - 1:44.51 - (28.3)
0.41 11
5 18 Antoine   Gelinas-Beaulieu CAN CAN 1:44.61300m - 24.11 - (24.1)
700m - 49.47 - (25.3)
1100m - 1:15.99 - (26.5)
1500m - 1:44.61 - (28.6)
0.51 8
6 125 Zbigniew  Bródka POL POL 1:44.62300m - 24.01 - (24.0)
700m - 49.57 - (25.5)
1100m - 1:16.45 - (26.8)
1500m - 1:44.62 - (28.1)
0.52 6
7 107 Pim  Schipper NED NED 1:44.87300m - 23.47 - (23.4)
700m - 48.94 - (25.4)
1100m - 1:15.74 - (26.7)
1500m - 1:44.87 - (29.1)
0.77 4
8 150 Livio  Wenger SUI SUI 1:44.90300m - 24.60 - (24.6)
700m - 50.56 - (25.9)
1100m - 1:17.19 - (26.6)
1500m - 1:44.90 - (27.7)
0.80 2
9 123 Peter  Michael NZL NZL 1:44.96 (6) 300m - 24.98 - (24.9)
700m - 51.38 - (26.4)
1100m - 1:18.15 - (26.7)
1500m - 1:44.96 - (26.8)
0.86 1
10 127 Sebastian  Klosinski POL POL 1:44.96 (9) 300m - 23.42 - (23.4)
700m - 49.10 - (25.6)
1100m - 1:16.10 - (27.0)
1500m - 1:44.96 - (28.8)
0.86 0
11 66 Nicola  Tumolero ITA ITA 1:45.07300m - 24.32 - (24.3)
700m - 50.66 - (26.3)
1100m - 1:17.34 - (26.6)
1500m - 1:45.07 - (27.7)
0.97 0
12 144 Sergey  Trofimov RUS RUS 1:45.22300m - 23.99 - (23.9)
700m - 49.65 - (25.6)
1100m - 1:16.60 - (26.9)
1500m - 1:45.22 - (28.6)
1.12 0
13 137 Mikhail  Koksharov RUS RUS 1:45.57300m - 23.68 - (23.6)
700m - 49.37 - (25.6)
1100m - 1:16.61 - (27.2)
1500m - 1:45.57 - (28.9)
1.47 0
14 134 Kirill  Golubev RUS RUS 1:45.87300m - 23.91 - (23.9)
700m - 49.76 - (25.8)
1100m - 1:16.87 - (27.1)
1500m - 1:45.87 - (28.9)
1.77 0
15 122 Reyon  Kay NZL NZL 1:45.92300m - 24.95 - (24.9)
700m - 51.14 - (26.1)
1100m - 1:17.88 - (26.7)
1500m - 1:45.92 - (28.0)
1.82 0
16 151 David  Andersson SWE SWE 1:46.05300m - 23.73 - (23.7)
700m - 49.59 - (25.8)
1100m - 1:16.88 - (27.2)
1500m - 1:46.05 - (29.1)
1.95 0
17 84 Denis  Kuzin KAZ KAZ 1:46.24300m - 23.86 - (23.8)
700m - 49.77 - (25.9)
1100m - 1:17.16 - (27.3)
1500m - 1:46.24 - (29.0)
2.14 0
18 54 Moritz  Geisreiter GER GER 1:46.41300m - 25.02 - (25.0)
700m - 51.70 - (26.6)
1100m - 1:18.86 - (27.1)
1500m - 1:46.41 - (27.5)
2.31 0
19 25 Alemasi  Kahanbai CHN CHN 1:46.74300m - 24.39 - (24.3)
700m - 50.73 - (26.3)
1100m - 1:18.18 - (27.4)
1500m - 1:46.74 - (28.5)
2.64 0
20 44 Marten  Liiv EST EST 1:46.80300m - 23.83 - (23.8)
700m - 49.86 - (26.0)
1100m - 1:17.34 - (27.4)
1500m - 1:46.80 - (29.4)
2.70 0
21 6 Mathias  Vosté BEL BEL 1:46.87300m - 23.65 - (23.6)
700m - 49.33 - (25.6)
1100m - 1:17.29 - (27.9)
1500m - 1:46.87 - (29.5)
2.77 0
22 58 Konrád  Nagy HUN HUN 1:46.90300m - 24.24 - (24.2)
700m - 50.19 - (25.9)
1100m - 1:17.38 - (27.1)
1500m - 1:46.90 - (29.5)
2.80 0
23 155 Wei-Lin  Tai TPE TPE 1:46.92300m - 24.14 - (24.1)
700m - 49.94 - (25.8)
1100m - 1:17.35 - (27.4)
1500m - 1:46.92 - (29.5)
2.82 0
24 69 Seitaro  Ichinohe JPN JPN 1:46.95 (3) 300m - 24.70 - (24.7)
700m - 51.57 - (26.8)
1100m - 1:18.86 - (27.2)
1500m - 1:46.95 - (28.0)
2.85 0
25 91 Hyong-Jun  Joo KOR KOR 1:46.95 (4) 300m - 25.00 - (25.0)
700m - 51.78 - (26.7)
1100m - 1:18.84 - (27.0)
1500m - 1:46.95 - (28.1)
2.85 0
26 9 Vitaly  Mikhailov BLR BLR 1:46.95 (9) 300m - 24.48 - (24.4)
700m - 51.21 - (26.7)
1100m - 1:18.80 - (27.5)
1500m - 1:46.95 - (28.1)
2.85 0
27 168 Justin  Stelly USA USA 1:47.00300m - 24.46 - (24.4)
700m - 50.82 - (26.3)
1100m - 1:18.54 - (27.7)
1500m - 1:47.00 - (28.4)
2.90 0
28 56 Jeremias  Marx GER GER 1:47.46300m - 23.87 - (23.8)
700m - 50.14 - (26.2)
1100m - 1:18.00 - (27.8)
1500m - 1:47.46 - (29.4)
3.36 0
29 49 Samuli  Suomalainen FIN FIN 1:48.34300m - 23.67 - (23.6)
700m - 50.17 - (26.5)
1100m - 1:17.80 - (27.6)
1500m - 1:48.34 - (30.5)
4.24 0
30 51 Cornelius  Kersten GBR GBR 1:48.69300m - 24.42 - (24.4)
700m - 51.12 - (26.7)
1100m - 1:19.21 - (28.0)
1500m - 1:48.69 - (29.4)
4.59 0
31 43 Iñigo  Vidondo ESP ESP 1:48.85 (0) 300m - 24.85 - (24.8)
700m - 51.59 - (26.7)
1100m - 1:19.22 - (27.6)
1500m - 1:48.85 - (29.6)
4.75 0
32 64 Michele  Malfatti ITA ITA 1:48.85 (7) 300m - 25.61 - (25.6)
700m - 52.66 - (27.0)
1100m - 1:20.35 - (27.6)
1500m - 1:48.85 - (28.5)
4.75 0
33 165 Edwin  Park USA USA 1:49.15300m - 24.18 - (24.1)
700m - 50.75 - (26.5)
1100m - 1:18.73 - (27.9)
1500m - 1:49.15 - (30.4)
5.05 0
34 39 Sebastian  Druszkiewicz CZE CZE 1:49.81300m - 25.36 - (25.3)
700m - 52.55 - (27.1)
1100m - 1:20.83 - (28.2)
1500m - 1:49.81 - (28.9)
5.71 0
35 41 Stefan Due  Schmidt DEN DEN 1:49.93300m - 25.29 - (25.2)
700m - 52.40 - (27.1)
1100m - 1:20.29 - (27.8)
1500m - 1:49.93 - (29.6)
5.83 0
36 3 Armin  Hager AUT AUT 1:51.13300m - 24.95 - (24.9)
700m - 52.20 - (27.2)
1100m - 1:20.78 - (28.5)
1500m - 1:51.13 - (30.3)
7.03 0
37 36 Andres  Campo COL COL 1:51.27300m - 24.47 - (24.4)
700m - 51.41 - (26.9)
1100m - 1:20.22 - (28.8)
1500m - 1:51.27 - (31.0)
7.17 0
38 50 Alexis  Contin FRA FRA 1:56.48300m - 25.02 - (25.0)
700m - 51.50 - (26.4)
1100m - 1:20.85 - (29.3)
1500m - 1:56.48 - (35.6)
12.38 0