International Skating Union - Official Site

ISU World Cup Speed Skating Calgary
December 1-3, 2017

Draw | Lap Times | Index | World Cup

Referee: Bert  TIMMERMAN  (NED)
Starter: Brad  BATES  (CAN)
StartTime: EndTime: Air Temp: Ice Temp: Humidity:
10:26 11:21 15.2℃ -8.2℃ 30%
Result 1500m Men Division B
Rankings as of Dec 3 2017 11:22AM
Rank: No.: Name: Nation: Time: Behind: Points:
1 161 Brian  Hansen USA USA 1:44.14300m - 23.86 - (23.8)
700m - 49.63 - (25.7)
1100m - 1:16.24 - (26.6)
1500m - 1:44.14 - (27.9)
25
2 64 Andrea  Giovannini ITA ITA 1:44.17 (6) 300m - 24.15 - (24.1)
700m - 49.94 - (25.7)
1100m - 1:16.52 - (26.5)
1500m - 1:44.17 - (27.6)
0.03 19
3 98 Haralds  Silovs LAT LAT 1:44.17 (8) 300m - 23.61 - (23.6)
700m - 49.12 - (25.5)
1100m - 1:15.97 - (26.8)
1500m - 1:44.17 - (28.2)
0.03 15
4 22 David  La Rue CAN CAN 1:44.37300m - 23.62 - (23.6)
700m - 49.18 - (25.5)
1100m - 1:15.87 - (26.6)
1500m - 1:44.37 - (28.5)
0.23 11
5 102 Marcel  Bosker NED NED 1:44.54300m - 23.81 - (23.8)
700m - 49.68 - (25.8)
1100m - 1:16.62 - (26.9)
1500m - 1:44.54 - (27.9)
0.40 8
6 6 Bart  Swings BEL BEL 1:44.61300m - 24.23 - (24.2)
700m - 50.17 - (25.9)
1100m - 1:16.86 - (26.6)
1500m - 1:44.61 - (27.7)
0.47 6
7 96 Seung-Hoon  Lee KOR KOR 1:44.83300m - 24.71 - (24.7)
700m - 51.41 - (26.7)
1100m - 1:17.86 - (26.4)
1500m - 1:44.83 - (26.9)
0.69 4
8 150 Sergey  Trofimov RUS RUS 1:44.86300m - 23.89 - (23.8)
700m - 49.55 - (25.6)
1100m - 1:16.51 - (26.9)
1500m - 1:44.86 - (28.3)
0.72 2
9 115 Lucas  van Alphen NED NED 1:45.00300m - 23.41 - (23.4)
700m - 49.04 - (25.6)
1100m - 1:15.86 - (26.8)
1500m - 1:45.00 - (29.1)
0.86 1
10 73 Junya  Miwa JPN JPN 1:45.08300m - 23.33 - (23.3)
700m - 48.96 - (25.6)
1100m - 1:16.36 - (27.4)
1500m - 1:45.08 - (28.7)
0.94 0
11 15 Benjamin  Donnelly CAN CAN 1:45.10300m - 24.42 - (24.4)
700m - 50.49 - (26.0)
1100m - 1:17.33 - (26.8)
1500m - 1:45.10 - (27.7)
0.96 0
12 19 Antoine   Gelinas-Beaulieu CAN CAN 1:45.12300m - 24.28 - (24.2)
700m - 50.32 - (26.0)
1100m - 1:17.06 - (26.7)
1500m - 1:45.12 - (28.0)
0.98 0
13 52 Patrick  Beckert GER GER 1:45.15300m - 24.98 - (24.9)
700m - 51.17 - (26.1)
1100m - 1:17.86 - (26.6)
1500m - 1:45.15 - (27.3)
1.01 0
14 86 Fedor  Mezentsev KAZ KAZ 1:45.30300m - 23.50 - (23.5)
700m - 49.61 - (26.1)
1100m - 1:16.28 - (26.6)
1500m - 1:45.30 - (29.0)
1.16 0
15 50 Alexis  Contin FRA FRA 1:45.35300m - 24.68 - (24.6)
700m - 50.71 - (26.0)
1100m - 1:17.39 - (26.6)
1500m - 1:45.35 - (27.9)
1.21 0
16 59 Konrád  Nagy HUN HUN 1:45.42300m - 24.15 - (24.1)
700m - 49.82 - (25.6)
1100m - 1:16.63 - (26.8)
1500m - 1:45.42 - (28.8)
1.28 0
17 156 Livio  Wenger SUI SUI 1:45.44300m - 24.89 - (24.8)
700m - 50.95 - (26.0)
1100m - 1:17.50 - (26.5)
1500m - 1:45.44 - (27.9)
1.30 0
18 133 Sebastian  Klosinski POL POL 1:45.53300m - 23.54 - (23.5)
700m - 49.45 - (25.9)
1100m - 1:16.77 - (27.3)
1500m - 1:45.53 - (28.7)
1.39 0
19 140 Kirill  Golubev RUS RUS 1:45.69300m - 23.82 - (23.8)
700m - 49.62 - (25.8)
1100m - 1:16.66 - (27.0)
1500m - 1:45.69 - (29.0)
1.55 0
20 128 Reyon  Kay NZL NZL 1:45.79300m - 25.20 - (25.2)
700m - 51.28 - (26.0)
1100m - 1:17.82 - (26.5)
1500m - 1:45.79 - (27.9)
1.65 0
21 143 Mikhail  Koksharov RUS RUS 1:46.07300m - 23.92 - (23.9)
700m - 50.01 - (26.0)
1100m - 1:17.17 - (27.1)
1500m - 1:46.07 - (28.9)
1.93 0
22 92 Hyong-Jun  Joo KOR KOR 1:46.48300m - 24.62 - (24.6)
700m - 51.07 - (26.4)
1100m - 1:18.29 - (27.2)
1500m - 1:46.48 - (28.1)
2.34 0
23 129 Peter  Michael NZL NZL 1:46.54300m - 24.57 - (24.5)
700m - 50.99 - (26.4)
1100m - 1:18.10 - (27.1)
1500m - 1:46.54 - (28.4)
2.40 0
24 157 David  Andersson SWE SWE 1:46.68300m - 24.28 - (24.2)
700m - 51.26 - (26.9)
1100m - 1:18.62 - (27.3)
1500m - 1:46.68 - (28.0)
2.54 0
25 7 Mathias  Vosté BEL BEL 1:46.87300m - 23.51 - (23.5)
700m - 49.62 - (26.1)
1100m - 1:17.47 - (27.8)
1500m - 1:46.87 - (29.4)
2.73 0
26 162 Emery  Lehman USA USA 1:47.16300m - 25.17 - (25.1)
700m - 51.82 - (26.6)
1100m - 1:19.00 - (27.1)
1500m - 1:47.16 - (28.1)
3.02 0
27 45 Marten  Liiv EST EST 1:47.55300m - 24.12 - (24.1)
700m - 50.46 - (26.3)
1100m - 1:18.02 - (27.5)
1500m - 1:47.55 - (29.5)
3.41 0
28 49 Samuli  Suomalainen FIN FIN 1:48.11300m - 23.74 - (23.7)
700m - 50.09 - (26.3)
1100m - 1:18.01 - (27.9)
1500m - 1:48.11 - (30.1)
3.97 0
29 27 Bailin  Li CHN CHN 1:48.46300m - 24.38 - (24.3)
700m - 50.95 - (26.5)
1100m - 1:18.70 - (27.7)
1500m - 1:48.46 - (29.7)
4.32 0
30 57 Jeremias  Marx GER GER 1:48.51300m - 23.95 - (23.9)
700m - 49.99 - (26.0)
1100m - 1:18.15 - (28.1)
1500m - 1:48.51 - (30.3)
4.37 0
31 39 Sebastian  Druszkiewicz CZE CZE 1:49.03300m - 25.31 - (25.3)
700m - 52.41 - (27.1)
1100m - 1:20.27 - (27.8)
1500m - 1:49.03 - (28.7)
4.89 0
32 65 Michele  Malfatti ITA ITA 1:49.04300m - 25.65 - (25.6)
700m - 52.67 - (27.0)
1100m - 1:20.33 - (27.6)
1500m - 1:49.04 - (28.7)
4.90 0
33 44 Iñigo  Vidondo ESP ESP 1:49.15300m - 24.59 - (24.5)
700m - 51.32 - (26.7)
1100m - 1:19.20 - (27.8)
1500m - 1:49.15 - (29.9)
5.01 0
34 43 Viktor Hald  Thorup DEN DEN 1:49.55300m - 25.76 - (25.7)
700m - 53.07 - (27.3)
1100m - 1:20.87 - (27.8)
1500m - 1:49.55 - (28.6)
5.41 0
35 62 Riccardo  Bugari ITA ITA 1:49.73300m - 25.08 - (25.0)
700m - 52.22 - (27.1)
1100m - 1:20.44 - (28.2)
1500m - 1:49.73 - (29.2)
5.59 0
36 5 Floris  Root AUT AUT 1:49.86300m - 24.55 - (24.5)
700m - 51.58 - (27.0)
1100m - 1:19.77 - (28.1)
1500m - 1:49.86 - (30.0)
5.72 0
37 9 Ignat  Golovatsiuk BLR BLR 1:50.34300m - 24.75 - (24.7)
700m - 52.12 - (27.3)
1100m - 1:19.83 - (27.7)
1500m - 1:50.34 - (30.5)
6.20 0
38 36 Andres  Campo COL COL 1:51.79300m - 23.94 - (23.9)
700m - 50.37 - (26.4)
1100m - 1:19.41 - (29.0)
1500m - 1:51.79 - (32.3)
7.65 0
39 54 Moritz  Geisreiter GER GER DNF 0
40 168 Wei-Lin  Tai TPE TPE DQ 0