International Skating Union - Official Site

ISU World Cup Speed Skating Erfurt
January 19 - 21, 2018

Draw | Lap Times | Index | World Cup

Referee: Ivan  DYAKOV  (RUS)
Starter: Ole Herman  SÖRLI  (NOR)
StartTime: EndTime: Air Temp: Ice Temp: Humidity:
14:01 14:27 16.4℃ -6.5℃ 29%
Result 1000m Men Division A
Rankings as of Jan 20 2018 2:46PM
Rank: No.: Name: Nation: Time: Behind: Points:
1 70 Kjeld  Nuis NED NED 1:08.57200m - 16.63 - (16.6)
600m - 41.80 - (25.1)
1000m - 1:08.57 - (26.7)
100
2 71 Hein  Otterspeer NED NED 1:08.96200m - 16.61 - (16.6)
600m - 41.63 - (25.0)
1000m - 1:08.96 - (27.3)
0.39 80
3 32 Mika  Poutala FIN FIN 1:08.99200m - 16.42 - (16.4)
600m - 42.03 - (25.6)
1000m - 1:08.99 - (26.9)
0.42 70
4 81 Håvard Holmefjord  Lorentzen NOR NOR 1:09.05200m - 16.63 - (16.6)
600m - 41.94 - (25.3)
1000m - 1:09.05 - (27.1)
0.48 60
5 42 Nico  Ihle GER GER 1:09.21200m - 16.48 - (16.4)
600m - 41.94 - (25.4)
1000m - 1:09.21 - (27.2)
0.64 50
6 77 Koen  Verweij NED NED 1:09.25200m - 17.01 - (17.0)
600m - 42.43 - (25.4)
1000m - 1:09.25 - (26.8)
0.68 45
7 66 Thomas  Krol NED NED 1:09.44200m - 16.86 - (16.8)
600m - 42.44 - (25.5)
1000m - 1:09.44 - (27.0)
0.87 40
8 109 Denis  Yuskov RUS RUS 1:09.46200m - 17.00 - (17.0)
600m - 42.86 - (25.8)
1000m - 1:09.46 - (26.6)
0.89 36
9 108 Alexey  Yesin RUS RUS 1:09.47200m - 16.66 - (16.6)
600m - 42.03 - (25.3)
1000m - 1:09.47 - (27.4)
0.90 32
10 13 Vincent  De Haitre CAN CAN 1:09.51200m - 16.94 - (16.9)
600m - 42.42 - (25.4)
1000m - 1:09.51 - (27.0)
0.94 28
11 91 Sebastian  Klosinski POL POL 1:09.56200m - 16.57 - (16.5)
600m - 42.27 - (25.7)
1000m - 1:09.56 - (27.2)
0.99 24
12 18 Alexandre  St-Jean CAN CAN 1:09.83200m - 16.79 - (16.7)
600m - 42.03 - (25.2)
1000m - 1:09.83 - (27.8)
1.26 21
13 2 Daniel  Greig AUS AUS 1:10.06200m - 16.43 - (16.4)
600m - 41.82 - (25.3)
1000m - 1:10.06 - (28.2)
1.49 18
14 92 Piotr  Michalski POL POL 1:10.25200m - 16.82 - (16.8)
600m - 42.68 - (25.8)
1000m - 1:10.25 - (27.5)
1.68 16
15 38 Joel  Dufter GER GER 1:10.56200m - 17.08 - (17.0)
600m - 42.80 - (25.7)
1000m - 1:10.56 - (27.7)
1.99 14
16 59 Stanislav  Palkin KAZ KAZ 1:10.58200m - 16.68 - (16.6)
600m - 42.59 - (25.9)
1000m - 1:10.58 - (27.9)
2.01 12
17 8 Ignat  Golovatsiuk BLR BLR 1:10.62200m - 17.05 - (17.0)
600m - 42.80 - (25.7)
1000m - 1:10.62 - (27.8)
2.05 10
18 57 Denis  Kuzin KAZ KAZ 1:10.95200m - 17.00 - (17.0)
600m - 43.06 - (26.0)
1000m - 1:10.95 - (27.8)
2.38 8
19 29 Marten  Liiv EST EST 1:11.02200m - 16.97 - (16.9)
600m - 43.15 - (26.1)
1000m - 1:11.02 - (27.8)
2.45 6
20 102 Pavel  Kulizhnikov RUS RUS WDR 0