International Skating Union - Official Site

ISU World Cup Speed Skating Heerenveen
November 10-12, 2017

Draw | Lap Times | Index | World Cup

Referee: Hanjo  HEIDEMAN  (NED)
Starter: Janny  SMEGEN  (NED)
StartTime: EndTime: Air Temp: Ice Temp: Humidity:
14:12 14:40 14.5℃ -13℃ 44%
Result 500m Men Division B
Rankings as of Nov 12 2017 6:01PM
Rank: No.: Name: Nation: Time: Behind: Points:
1 116 Jan  Smeekens NED NED 35.07100m - 9.73 - (09.7)
500m - 35.07 - (25.3)
25
2 96 Jun-Ho  Kim KOR KOR 35.09100m - 9.64 - (09.6)
500m - 35.09 - (25.4)
0.02 19
3 18 Laurent  Dubreuil CAN CAN 35.11100m - 9.64 - (09.6)
500m - 35.11 - (25.4)
0.04 15
4 19 William  Dutton CAN CAN 35.17100m - 9.67 - (09.6)
500m - 35.17 - (25.5)
0.10 11
5 72 Joji  Kato JPN JPN 35.24100m - 9.69 - (09.6)
500m - 35.24 - (25.5)
0.17 8
6 159 Alexey  Yesin RUS RUS 35.26100m - 9.76 - (09.7)
500m - 35.26 - (25.4)
0.19 6
7 15 Alex  Boisvert-Lacroix CAN CAN 35.35100m - 9.70 - (09.7)
500m - 35.35 - (25.6)
0.28 4
8 37 Pedro  Causil COL COL 35.37100m - 10.00 - (10.0)
500m - 35.37 - (25.3)
0.30 2
9 46 Pekka  Koskela FIN FIN 35.38100m - 9.82 - (09.8)
500m - 35.38 - (25.5)
0.31 1
10 141 Artur  Nogal POL POL 35.41 (6) 100m - 9.86 - (09.8)
500m - 35.41 - (25.5)
0.34 0
11 172 Jonathan  Garcia USA USA 35.41 (7) 100m - 10.06 - (10.0)
500m - 35.41 - (25.3)
0.34 0
12 139 Piotr  Michalski POL POL 35.48100m - 9.74 - (09.7)
500m - 35.48 - (25.7)
0.41 0
13 128 Henrik Fagerli  Rukke NOR NOR 35.49100m - 9.92 - (09.9)
500m - 35.49 - (25.5)
0.42 0
14 2 Daniel  Greig AUS AUS 35.52100m - 9.79 - ( 9.7)
500m - 35.52 - (25.7)
0.45 0
15 69 Takuya  Goto JPN JPN 35.54100m - 9.74 - (09.7)
500m - 35.54 - (25.7)
0.47 0
16 10 Ignat  Golovatsiuk BLR BLR 35.55100m - 9.98 - (09.9)
500m - 35.55 - (25.5)
0.48 0
17 55 Joel  Dufter GER GER 35.60100m - 10.09 - (10.0)
500m - 35.60 - (25.5)
0.53 0
18 129 Johann Jørgen  Sæves NOR NOR 35.63100m - 9.82 - ( 9.8)
500m - 35.63 - (25.8)
0.56 0
19 26 Alexandre  St-Jean CAN CAN 35.66 (0) 100m - 10.03 - (10.0)
500m - 35.66 - (25.6)
0.59 0
20 169 Ching-Yang  Sung TPE TPE 35.66 (2) 100m - 9.83 - (09.8)
500m - 35.66 - (25.8)
0.59 0
21 67 Mirko Giacomo  Nenzi ITA ITA 35.74100m - 9.77 - (09.7)
500m - 35.74 - (25.9)
0.67 0
22 154 Artyom  Kuznetsov RUS RUS 35.83100m - 9.97 - (09.9)
500m - 35.83 - (25.8)
0.76 0
23 30 An (96)  Liu CHN CHN 35.88100m - 9.80 - (09.8)
500m - 35.88 - (26.0)
0.81 0
24 138 Sebastian  Klosinski POL POL 35.90100m - 10.01 - (10.0)
500m - 35.90 - (25.8)
0.83 0
25 47 Harri  Levo FIN FIN 35.92100m - 9.81 - (09.8)
500m - 35.92 - (26.1)
0.85 0
26 90 Stanislav  Palkin KAZ KAZ 35.93100m - 10.08 - (10.0)
500m - 35.93 - (25.8)
0.86 0
27 164 Christian  Oberbichler SUI SUI 36.33100m - 10.10 - (10.1)
500m - 36.33 - (26.2)
1.26 0
28 8 Mathias  Vosté BEL BEL 36.36100m - 10.12 - (10.1)
500m - 36.36 - (26.2)
1.29 0
29 166 David  Andersson SWE SWE 36.50100m - 10.05 - (10.0)
500m - 36.50 - (26.4)
1.43 0
30 149 Mikhail  Kazelin RUS RUS DQ 0