International Skating Union - Official Site

ISU Junior World All Round Championships
March 9-11, 2018

Draw | Lap Times | Index | Classification

Result 1500m Men
Rankings as of Mar 28 2018 12:54PM
Rank: No.: Name: Nation: Time: Behind: Points:
1 452 Allan Dahl  Johansson NOR NOR 1:43.62 34.540
2 411 David  La Rue CAN CAN 1:44.59 0.97 34.863
3 441 Min Seok  Kim KOR KOR 1:45.11 1.49 35.036
4 440 Jaewon  Chung KOR KOR 1:45.55 1.93 35.183
5 412 Tyson  Langelaar CAN CAN 1:45.82 2.20 35.273
6 460 Aleksandr  Podolskii RUS RUS 1:46.36 2.74 35.453
7 421 Paul  Galczinsky GER GER 1:46.71 3.09 35.570
8 431 Riki  Hayashi JPN JPN 1:46.72 3.10 35.573
9 419 Samuli  Suomalainen FIN FIN 1:46.75 3.13 35.583
10 424 Max  Reder GER GER 1:46.89 3.27 35.630
11 427 Francesco  Betti ITA ITA 1:47.23 3.61 35.743
12 459 Sergei  Loginov RUS RUS 1:47.34 3.72 35.780
13 442 Do Hyung  Lee KOR KOR 1:47.35 3.73 35.783
14 435 Taishi  Yamamoto JPN JPN 1:47.57 3.95 35.856
15 461 Egor  Shkolin RUS RUS 1:47.81 4.19 35.936
16 448 Louis  Hollaar NED NED 1:48.08 4.46 36.026
17 444 Daan  Baks NED NED 1:48.28 4.66 36.093
18 402 Gabriel  Odor AUT AUT 1:48.42 4.80 36.140
19 465 Casey  Dawson USA USA 1:48.44 4.82 36.146
20 447 Teun  de Wit NED NED 1:48.48 4.86 36.160
21 443 Seonghyeon  Park KOR KOR 1:48.49 4.87 36.163
22 446 Tjerk  de Boer NED NED 1:48.58 4.96 36.193
23 413 Kaleb  Muller CAN CAN 1:48.88 5.26 36.293
24 456 Jan  Swiatek POL POL 1:49.13 5.51 36.376
25 458 Daniil  Aldoshkin RUS RUS 1:49.35 5.73 36.450
26 407 Victor  Rudenko BLR BLR 1:49.36 5.74 36.453
27 464 Ethan  Cepuran USA USA 1:49.49 5.87 36.496
28 409 Connor  Howe CAN CAN 1:49.51 5.89 36.503
29 450 Hallgeir  Engebråten NOR NOR 1:49.68 6.06 36.560
30 466 William  Gebauer USA USA 1:49.77 6.15 36.590
31 423 Lukas  Mann GER GER 1:49.92 6.30 36.640
32 437 Anvar  Mukhamadeyev KAZ KAZ 1:50.21 6.59 36.736
33 451 Thomas Lande  Eriksen NOR NOR 1:50.34 6.72 36.780
34 408 Uladzislau  Zhyburtovich BLR BLR 1:50.35 6.73 36.783
35 416 Jakub  Kopriva CZE CZE 1:50.59 6.97 36.863
36 455 Jakub  Piotrowski POL POL 1:50.73 7.11 36.910
37 422 Ole  Jeske GER GER 1:51.02 7.40 37.006
38 420 Peter  Riches GBR GBR 1:51.03 7.41 37.010
39 438 Vyacheslav  Zaretskiy KAZ KAZ 1:51.05 7.43 37.016
40 405 Yahor  Damaratski BLR BLR 1:51.72 8.10 37.240
41 436 Artur  Galiyev KAZ KAZ 1:51.85 8.23 37.283
42 404 Evgeniy  Bolgov BLR BLR 1:52.20 8.58 37.400
43 468 Conor  McDermott-Mostowy USA USA 1:52.36 8.74 37.453
44 453 Jonas Nordhøy  Kristensen NOR NOR 1:52.55 8.93 37.516
45 425 Botond  Bejczi HUN HUN 1:52.80 9.18 37.600
46 454 Gawel  Oficjalski POL POL 1:53.39 9.77 37.796
47 428 Nicola  Nadalini ITA ITA 1:54.15 10.53 38.050
48 426 Balázs  Kun HUN HUN 1:55.40 11.78 38.466
49 457 Damian  Zurek POL POL 1:55.47 11.85 38.490
50 415 Sebastien  Brieštansky CZE CZE 1:57.53 13.91 39.176
51 434 Kohki  Takamisawa JPN JPN DQ -