International Skating Union - Official Site

ISU Junior World All Round Championships
March 9-11, 2018

Draw | Lap Times | Index | Classification

Result 1000m Men
Rankings as of Mar 28 2018 12:54PM
Rank: No.: Name: Nation: Time: Behind: Points:
1 433 Koki  Kubo JPN JPN 1:07.76 33.880
2 452 Allan Dahl  Johansson NOR NOR 1:08.02 0.26 34.010
3 439 Jae Woong  Chung KOR KOR 1:08.33 0.57 34.165
4 411 David  La Rue CAN CAN 1:08.61 0.85 34.305
5 441 Min Seok  Kim KOR KOR 1:09.02 1.26 34.510
6 412 Tyson  Langelaar CAN CAN 1:09.11 1.35 34.555
7 419 Samuli  Suomalainen FIN FIN 1:09.21 1.45 34.605
8 424 Max  Reder GER GER 1:09.27 1.51 34.635
9 462 Ruslan  Zakharov RUS RUS 1:09.55 1.79 34.775
10 429 Jeffrey  Rosanelli ITA ITA 1:09.70 1.94 34.850
11 421 Paul  Galczinsky GER GER 1:09.72 (0) 1.96 34.860
12 467 Austin  Kleba USA USA 1:09.72 (6) 1.96 34.860
13 427 Francesco  Betti ITA ITA 1:09.93 2.17 34.965
14 432 Torai  Ishikawa JPN JPN 1:09.97 2.21 34.985
15 409 Connor  Howe CAN CAN 1:09.99 2.23 34.995
16 459 Sergei  Loginov RUS RUS 1:10.25 2.49 35.125
17 442 Do Hyung  Lee KOR KOR 1:10.27 2.51 35.135
18 444 Daan  Baks NED NED 1:10.50 2.74 35.250
19 422 Ole  Jeske GER GER 1:10.67 2.91 35.335
20 402 Gabriel  Odor AUT AUT 1:10.81 3.05 35.405
21 446 Tjerk  de Boer NED NED 1:10.84 3.08 35.420
22 456 Jan  Swiatek POL POL 1:10.87 3.11 35.435
23 447 Teun  de Wit NED NED 1:10.98 3.22 35.490
24 407 Victor  Rudenko BLR BLR 1:11.10 3.34 35.550
25 413 Kaleb  Muller CAN CAN 1:11.33 3.57 35.665
26 438 Vyacheslav  Zaretskiy KAZ KAZ 1:11.75 3.99 35.875
27 466 William  Gebauer USA USA 1:11.83 4.07 35.915
28 465 Casey  Dawson USA USA 1:11.84 4.08 35.920
29 408 Uladzislau  Zhyburtovich BLR BLR 1:11.93 4.17 35.965
30 464 Ethan  Cepuran USA USA 1:12.12 4.36 36.060
31 430 Enrico  Salino ITA ITA 1:12.19 4.43 36.095
32 437 Anvar  Mukhamadeyev KAZ KAZ 1:12.38 4.62 36.190
33 455 Jakub  Piotrowski POL POL 1:12.39 4.63 36.195
34 457 Damian  Zurek POL POL 1:12.54 4.78 36.270
35 454 Gawel  Oficjalski POL POL 1:12.72 4.96 36.360
36 404 Evgeniy  Bolgov BLR BLR 1:12.75 4.99 36.375
37 450 Hallgeir  Engebråten NOR NOR 1:12.96 5.20 36.480
38 414 Diego  Amaya COL COL 1:12.97 5.21 36.485
39 416 Jakub  Kopriva CZE CZE 1:12.99 5.23 36.495
40 417 Nil  Llop ESP ESP 1:13.37 (0) 5.61 36.685
40 449 Sindre  Baas NOR NOR 1:13.37 (0) 5.61 36.685
42 453 Jonas Nordhøy  Kristensen NOR NOR 1:13.47 5.71 36.735
43 405 Yahor  Damaratski BLR BLR 1:13.48 5.72 36.740
44 428 Nicola  Nadalini ITA ITA 1:13.67 5.91 36.835
45 426 Balázs  Kun HUN HUN 1:14.43 6.67 37.215
46 418 Joonas  Valge EST EST 1:14.61 6.85 37.305
47 463 Jakub  Klembara SVK SVK 1:15.05 7.29 37.525
48 415 Sebastien  Brieštansky CZE CZE 1:15.81 8.05 37.905
49 440 Jaewon  Chung KOR KOR 1:21.09 13.33 40.545
50 448 Louis  Hollaar NED NED 2:07.77 60.01 63.885
51 420 Peter  Riches GBR GBR DQ -
51 436 Artur  Galiyev KAZ KAZ DQ -