International Skating Union - Official Site

ISU European Championships 2018
January 5-7, 2018

Draw | Lap Times | Index

Referee: Ekaterina  PILSHCHIKOVA  (RUS)
Starter: Stefan  HERRMANN  (GER)
StartTime: EndTime: Air Temp: Ice Temp: Humidity:
15:51 16:20 15.3℃ -6.3℃ 36%
Result 1000m Men
Rankings as of Jan 6 2018 4:35PM
Rank: No.: Name: Nation: Time: Behind:
1 49 Pavel  Kulizhnikov RUS RUS 1:08.84200m - 16.34 - (16.3)
600m - 41.63 - (25.2)
1000m - 1:08.84 - (27.2)
2 56 Denis  Yuskov RUS RUS 1:08.92200m - 17.10 - (17.1)
600m - 42.60 - (25.5)
1000m - 1:08.92 - (26.3)
0.08
3 16 Nico  Ihle GER GER 1:08.95200m - 16.62 - (16.6)
600m - 41.88 - (25.2)
1000m - 1:08.95 - (27.0)
0.11
4 26 Thomas  Krol NED NED 1:09.28200m - 16.81 - (16.8)
600m - 42.36 - (25.5)
1000m - 1:09.28 - (26.9)
0.44
5 13 Mika  Poutala FIN FIN 1:09.41200m - 16.43 - (16.4)
600m - 41.70 - (25.2)
1000m - 1:09.41 - (27.7)
0.57
6 55 Alexey  Yesin RUS RUS 1:09.72200m - 16.72 - (16.7)
600m - 41.92 - (25.2)
1000m - 1:09.72 - (27.7)
0.88
7 32 Koen  Verweij NED NED 1:09.87200m - 17.14 - (17.1)
600m - 42.79 - (25.6)
1000m - 1:09.87 - (27.0)
1.03
8 29 Hein  Otterspeer NED NED 1:09.91200m - 16.76 - (16.7)
600m - 42.22 - (25.4)
1000m - 1:09.91 - (27.6)
1.07
9 42 Sebastian  Klosinski POL POL 1:10.04200m - 16.65 - (16.6)
600m - 42.14 - (25.4)
1000m - 1:10.04 - (27.9)
1.20
10 23 Haralds  Silovs LAT LAT 1:10.22200m - 17.19 - (17.1)
600m - 43.01 - (25.8)
1000m - 1:10.22 - (27.2)
1.38
11 4 Mathias  Vosté BEL BEL 1:10.33200m - 16.73 - (16.7)
600m - 42.52 - (25.7)
1000m - 1:10.33 - (27.8)
1.49
12 43 Piotr  Michalski POL POL 1:10.45200m - 16.79 - (16.7)
600m - 42.64 - (25.8)
1000m - 1:10.45 - (27.8)
1.61
13 15 Joel  Dufter GER GER 1:10.51200m - 17.12 - (17.1)
600m - 42.93 - (25.8)
1000m - 1:10.51 - (27.5)
1.67
14 37 Henrik Fagerli  Rukke NOR NOR 1:10.72200m - 16.76 - (16.7)
600m - 42.41 - (25.6)
1000m - 1:10.72 - (28.3)
1.88
15 41 Zbigniew  Bródka POL POL 1:11.14200m - 17.41 - (17.4)
600m - 43.50 - (26.0)
1000m - 1:11.14 - (27.6)
2.30
16 10 Marten  Liiv EST EST 1:11.15200m - 17.13 - (17.1)
600m - 43.38 - (26.2)
1000m - 1:11.15 - (27.7)
2.31
17 38 Johann Jørgen  Sæves NOR NOR 1:11.42200m - 16.97 - (16.9)
600m - 42.87 - (25.9)
1000m - 1:11.42 - (28.5)
2.58
18 59 David  Andersson SWE SWE 1:11.47200m - 17.02 - (17.0)
600m - 43.37 - (26.3)
1000m - 1:11.47 - (28.1)
2.63
19 14 Samuli  Suomalainen FIN FIN 1:11.75200m - 17.21 - (17.2)
600m - 43.36 - (26.1)
1000m - 1:11.75 - (28.3)
2.91
20 35 Runar Njåtun  Krøyer NOR NOR 1:12.61200m - 17.63 - (17.6)
600m - 44.28 - (26.6)
1000m - 1:12.61 - (28.3)
3.77
21 58 Oliver  Grob SUI SUI 1:14.98200m - 17.49 - (17.4)
600m - 44.97 - (27.4)
1000m - 1:14.98 - (30.0)
6.14