International Skating Union - Official Site

ISU World Cup Speed Skating Salt lake City
December 8-11, 2017

Lap Times | Index | Results | World Cup

Draw 1500m. Men Division B
Draw as of Dec 10 2017 12:14PM
Pair: Lane: NO: Name: Nation: PB Time (Rank):
Pairs 19
1 I  69 Seitaro Ichinohe JPN  JPN 1:48.15 1:46.95 (24)
O  41 Stefan Due Schmidt DEN  DEN 1:49.99 1:49.93 (35)
2 I  9 Vitaly Mikhailov BLR  BLR 1:45.86 1:46.95 (26)
O  168 Justin Stelly USA  USA 1:47.00 (27)
3 I  165 Edwin Park USA  USA 1:47.83 1:49.15 (33)
O  84 Denis Kuzin KAZ  KAZ 1:43.60 1:46.24 (17)
4 I  107 Pim Schipper NED  NED 1:47.11 1:44.87 (7)
O  54 Moritz Geisreiter GER  GER 1:47.42 1:46.41 (18)
5 I  51 Cornelius Kersten GBR  GBR 1:49.90 1:48.69 (30)
O  3 Armin Hager AUT  AUT 1:46.54 1:51.13 (36)
6 I  36 Andres Campo COL  COL 1:48.90 1:51.27 (37)
O  155 Wei-Lin Tai TPE  TPE 1:49.50 1:46.92 (23)
7 I  43 Iñigo Vidondo ESP  ESP 1:48.39 1:48.85 (31)
O  25 Alemasi Kahanbai CHN  CHN 1:46.82 1:46.74 (19)
8 I  39 Sebastian Druszkiewicz CZE  CZE 1:48.74 1:49.81 (34)
O  64 Michele Malfatti ITA  ITA 1:49.01 1:48.85 (32)
9 I  49 Samuli Suomalainen FIN  FIN 1:48.11 1:48.34 (29)
O  56 Jeremias Marx GER  GER 1:48.51 1:47.46 (28)
10 I  44 Marten Liiv EST  EST 1:46.37 1:46.80 (20)
O  66 Nicola Tumolero ITA  ITA 1:47.30 1:45.07 (11)
11 I  151 David Andersson SWE  SWE 1:45.61 1:46.05 (16)
O  6 Mathias Vosté BEL  BEL 1:46.87 1:46.87 (21)
12 I  134 Kirill Golubev RUS  RUS 1:44.91 1:45.87 (14)
O  122 Reyon Kay NZL  NZL 1:45.79 1:45.92 (15)
13 I  58 Konrád Nagy HUN  HUN 1:44.16 1:46.90 (22)
O  150 Livio Wenger SUI  SUI 1:45.44 1:44.90 (8)
14 I  50 Alexis Contin FRA  FRA 1:44.00 1:56.48 (38)
O  127 Sebastian Klosinski POL  POL 1:45.53 1:44.96 (10)
15 I  91 Hyong-Jun Joo KOR  KOR 1:44.55 1:46.95 (25)
O  18 Antoine  Gelinas-Beaulieu CAN  CAN 1:44.32 1:44.61 (5)
16 I  109 Lucas van Alphen NED  NED 1:45.00 1:44.23 (2)
O  137 Mikhail Koksharov RUS  RUS 1:46.07 1:45.57 (13)
17 I  123 Peter Michael NZL  NZL 1:46.54 1:44.96 (9)
O  21 David La Rue CAN  CAN 1:44.37 1:44.51 (4)
18 I  144 Sergey Trofimov RUS  RUS 1:44.86 1:45.22 (12)
O  5 Bart Swings BEL  BEL 1:42.48 1:44.10 (1)
19 I  99 Marcel Bosker NED  NED 1:44.54 1:44.45 (3)
O  125 Zbigniew Bródka POL  POL 1:42.89 1:44.62 (6)