International Skating Union - Official Site

ISU World Cup Speed Skating Salt lake City
December 8-11, 2017

Draw | Lap Times | Index | World Cup

Referee: Susan  SANDVIG-SHOBE  (USA)
Starter: Darrell  HAACK  (CAN)
StartTime: EndTime: Air Temp: Ice Temp: Humidity:
13:33 14:05 17.2℃ -8.7℃ 20.8%
Result 1500m Ladies Division A
Rankings as of Dec 9 2017 2:17PM
Rank: No.: Name: Nation: Time: Behind: Points:
1 255 Miho  Takagi JPN JPN 1:51.49300m - 25.39 - (25.3)
700m - 53.43 - (28.0)
1100m - 1:21.87 - (28.4)
1500m - 1:51.49 - (29.6)
100
2 272 Marrit  Leenstra NED NED 1:52.31300m - 25.43 - (25.4)
700m - 53.39 - (27.9)
1100m - 1:22.05 - (28.6)
1500m - 1:52.31 - (30.2)
0.82 80
3 295 Yekaterina  Shikhova RUS RUS 1:52.86300m - 25.10 - (25.1)
700m - 53.05 - (27.9)
1100m - 1:22.16 - (29.1)
1500m - 1:52.86 - (30.6)
1.37 70
4 296 Yuliya  Skokova RUS RUS 1:54.01300m - 25.58 - (25.5)
700m - 53.41 - (27.8)
1100m - 1:22.60 - (29.1)
1500m - 1:54.01 - (31.4)
2.52 60
5 220 Jiachen  Hao CHN CHN 1:54.41300m - 25.83 - (25.8)
700m - 54.08 - (28.2)
1100m - 1:23.64 - (29.5)
1500m - 1:54.41 - (30.7)
2.92 50
6 209 Kali  Christ CAN CAN 1:54.57300m - 26.08 - (26.0)
700m - 54.40 - (28.3)
1100m - 1:23.74 - (29.3)
1500m - 1:54.57 - (30.8)
3.08 45
7 281 Katarzyna  Bachleda-Curus POL POL 1:54.61300m - 25.87 - (25.8)
700m - 53.86 - (27.9)
1100m - 1:23.17 - (29.3)
1500m - 1:54.61 - (31.4)
3.12 40
8 240 Roxane  Dufter GER GER 1:54.73300m - 26.30 - (26.3)
700m - 54.41 - (28.1)
1100m - 1:23.69 - (29.2)
1500m - 1:54.73 - (31.0)
3.24 36
9 300 Yu-Ting  Huang TPE TPE 1:54.83300m - 25.60 - (25.6)
700m - 53.03 - (27.4)
1100m - 1:22.44 - (29.4)
1500m - 1:54.83 - (32.3)
3.34 32
10 279 Ida  Njåtun NOR NOR 1:54.91300m - 26.14 - (26.1)
700m - 54.14 - (28.0)
1100m - 1:23.50 - (29.3)
1500m - 1:54.91 - (31.4)
3.42 28
11 216 Brianne  Tutt CAN CAN 1:54.94300m - 25.72 - (25.7)
700m - 53.99 - (28.2)
1100m - 1:23.56 - (29.5)
1500m - 1:54.94 - (31.3)
3.45 24
12 250 Ayaka  Kikuchi JPN JPN 1:54.95300m - 25.72 - (25.7)
700m - 54.05 - (28.3)
1100m - 1:23.72 - (29.6)
1500m - 1:54.95 - (31.2)
3.46 21
13 304 Brittany  Bowe USA USA 1:55.49300m - 25.36 - (25.3)
700m - 53.47 - (28.1)
1100m - 1:23.24 - (29.7)
1500m - 1:55.49 - (32.2)
4.00 18
14 292 Olga  Graf RUS RUS 1:56.24300m - 26.96 - (26.9)
700m - 55.96 - (29.0)
1100m - 1:25.64 - (29.6)
1500m - 1:56.24 - (30.6)
4.75 16
15 233 Nikola  Zdráhalova CZE CZE 1:56.30300m - 25.77 - (25.7)
700m - 54.48 - (28.7)
1100m - 1:24.54 - (30.0)
1500m - 1:56.30 - (31.7)
4.81 14
16 203 Vanessa  Herzog AUT AUT 1:56.54300m - 25.38 - (25.3)
700m - 53.36 - (27.9)
1100m - 1:23.34 - (29.9)
1500m - 1:56.54 - (33.2)
5.05 12
17 208 Ivanie  Blondin CAN CAN 1:56.60300m - 26.47 - (26.4)
700m - 55.03 - (28.5)
1100m - 1:25.05 - (30.0)
1500m - 1:56.60 - (31.5)
5.11 10
18 217 Isabelle  Weidemann CAN CAN 1:56.61300m - 26.91 - (26.9)
700m - 55.83 - (28.9)
1100m - 1:25.61 - (29.7)
1500m - 1:56.61 - (31.0)
5.12 8
19 274 Lotte  van Beek NED NED 1:57.10300m - 26.08 - (26.0)
700m - 54.68 - (28.6)
1100m - 1:24.89 - (30.2)
1500m - 1:57.10 - (32.2)
5.61 6
20 232 Martina  Sáblíková CZE CZE 1:57.55300m - 26.83 - (26.8)
700m - 56.02 - (29.1)
1100m - 1:26.06 - (30.0)
1500m - 1:57.55 - (31.4)
6.06 5