International Skating Union - Official Site

ISU World Cup Speed Skating Salt lake City
December 8-11, 2017

Draw | Lap Times | Index | World Cup

Referee: Rick  HUNT  (CAN)
Starter: Matthew  VRAA  (USA)
StartTime: EndTime: Air Temp: Ice Temp: Humidity:
17:16 17℃ -8.6℃ 19.8%
Result 500m Men Division B
Rankings as of Dec 9 2017 5:50PM
Rank: No.: Name: Nation: Time: Behind: Points:
1 128 Piotr  Michalski POL POL 34.48100m - 9.62 - (09.6)
500m - 34.48 - (24.8)
25
2 139 Artyom  Kuznetsov RUS RUS 34.49100m - 9.70 - (09.7)
500m - 34.49 - (24.7)
0.01 19
3 103 Michel  Mulder NED NED 34.54100m - 9.65 - (09.6)
500m - 34.54 - (24.8)
0.06 15
4 23 Alexandre  St-Jean CAN CAN 34.65100m - 9.85 - (09.8)
500m - 34.65 - (24.7)
0.17 11
5 130 Artur  Nogal POL POL 34.69100m - 9.83 - (09.8)
500m - 34.69 - (24.8)
0.21 8
6 82 Roman  Krech KAZ KAZ 34.75100m - 9.69 - (09.6)
500m - 34.75 - (25.0)
0.27 6
7 16 William  Dutton CAN CAN 34.81100m - 9.67 - (09.6)
500m - 34.81 - (25.1)
0.33 4
8 45 Pekka  Koskela FIN FIN 34.82100m - 9.83 - (09.8)
500m - 34.82 - (24.9)
0.34 2
9 37 Pedro  Causil COL COL 34.92100m - 9.97 - (09.9)
500m - 34.92 - (24.9)
0.44 1
10 127 Sebastian  Klosinski POL POL 34.96100m - 9.82 - (09.8)
500m - 34.96 - (25.1)
0.48 0
11 76 Eikichi  Sakamoto JPN JPN 34.97 (2) 100m - 9.58 - (09.5)
500m - 34.97 - (25.3)
0.49 0
12 120 Henrik Fagerli  Rukke NOR NOR 34.97 (5) 100m - 9.79 - (09.7)
500m - 34.97 - (25.1)
0.49 0
13 67 Takuya  Goto JPN JPN 35.02100m - 9.80 - (09.8)
500m - 35.02 - (25.2)
0.54 0
14 65 Mirko Giacomo  Nenzi ITA ITA 35.03100m - 9.79 - (09.7)
500m - 35.03 - (25.2)
0.55 0
15 96 Tae-Bum  Mo KOR KOR 35.05100m - 9.68 - (09.6)
500m - 35.05 - (25.3)
0.57 0
16 136 Mikhail  Kazelin RUS RUS 35.11100m - 9.86 - (09.8)
500m - 35.11 - (25.2)
0.63 0
17 159 Jonathan  Garcia USA USA 35.13100m - 10.00 - (10.0)
500m - 35.13 - (25.1)
0.65 0
18 154 Ching-Yang  Sung TPE TPE 35.15100m - 9.80 - (09.8)
500m - 35.15 - (25.3)
0.67 0
19 117 Bjørn  Magnussen NOR NOR 35.18100m - 9.90 - (09.9)
500m - 35.18 - (25.2)
0.70 0
20 85 Fedor  Mezentsev KAZ KAZ 35.23100m - 10.00 - (10.0)
500m - 35.23 - (25.2)
0.75 0
21 6 Mathias  Vosté BEL BEL 35.26 (2) 100m - 10.02 - (10.0)
500m - 35.26 - (25.2)
0.78 0
22 2 Daniel  Greig AUS AUS 35.26 (9) 100m - 9.78 - (09.7)
500m - 35.26 - (25.4)
0.78 0
23 106 Aron  Romeijn NED NED 35.28100m - 9.89 - (09.8)
500m - 35.28 - (25.3)
0.80 0
24 162 Austin  Kleba USA USA 35.40100m - 9.94 - (09.9)
500m - 35.40 - (25.4)
0.92 0
25 160 Kimani  Griffin USA USA 35.58100m - 9.97 - (09.9)
500m - 35.58 - (25.6)
1.10 0
26 8 Ignat  Golovatsiuk BLR BLR 35.60100m - 10.04 - (10.0)
500m - 35.60 - (25.5)
1.12 0
27 166 Brett  Perry USA USA 35.61100m - 9.97 - (09.9)
500m - 35.61 - (25.6)
1.13 0
28 153 Darren Ta-Yuan  Huang TPE TPE 35.62100m - 10.01 - (10.0)
500m - 35.62 - (25.6)
1.14 0
29 46 Harri  Levo FIN FIN 35.90100m - 9.80 - (09.8)
500m - 35.90 - (26.1)
1.42 0
30 149 Christian  Oberbichler SUI SUI 36.03100m - 10.11 - (10.1)
500m - 36.03 - (25.9)
1.55 0
31 33 Jiaxuan  Xie CHN CHN 48.36100m - 21.64 - (21.6)
500m - 48.36 - (26.7)
13.88 0
32 56 Jeremias  Marx GER GER DQ100m - 10.15 - (10.1)
0