International Skating Union - Official Site

ISU World Cup Speed Skating Salt lake City
December 8-11, 2017

Draw | Lap Times | Index | World Cup

Referee: Rick  HUNT  (CAN)
Starter: Matthew  VRAA  (USA)
StartTime: EndTime: Air Temp: Ice Temp: Humidity:
09:36 15.1℃ -8.9℃ 21%
Result 1000m Men Division B
Rankings as of Dec 10 2017 10:19AM
Rank: No.: Name: Nation: Time: Behind: Points:
1 2 Daniel  Greig AUS AUS 1:08.26200m - 16.41 - (16.4)
600m - 41.34 - (24.9)
1000m - 1:08.26 - (26.9)
25
2 129 Konrad  Niedzwiedzki POL POL 1:08.40200m - 17.01 - (17.0)
600m - 42.31 - (25.3)
1000m - 1:08.40 - (26.0)
0.14 19
3 105 Dai Dai  Ntab NED NED 1:08.41200m - 16.09 - (16.0)
600m - 41.03 - (24.9)
1000m - 1:08.41 - (27.3)
0.15 15
4 134 Kirill  Golubev RUS RUS 1:08.43200m - 16.90 - (16.9)
600m - 41.93 - (25.0)
1000m - 1:08.43 - (26.5)
0.17 11
5 22 Denny  Morrison CAN CAN 1:08.48 (1) 200m - 17.49 - (17.4)
600m - 42.51 - (25.0)
1000m - 1:08.48 - (25.9)
0.22 8
6 127 Sebastian  Klosinski POL POL 1:08.48 (6) 200m - 16.75 - (16.7)
600m - 41.92 - (25.1)
1000m - 1:08.48 - (26.5)
0.22 6
7 170 Mitchell  Whitmore USA USA 1:08.61200m - 16.48 - (16.4)
600m - 41.22 - (24.7)
1000m - 1:08.61 - (27.3)
0.35 4
8 21 David  La Rue CAN CAN 1:08.66200m - 16.74 - (16.7)
600m - 41.92 - (25.1)
1000m - 1:08.66 - (26.7)
0.40 2
9 71 Taro  Kondo JPN JPN 1:08.77200m - 17.10 - (17.1)
600m - 42.31 - (25.2)
1000m - 1:08.77 - (26.4)
0.51 1
10 90 Won Hoon  Jang KOR KOR 1:08.79200m - 16.80 - (16.8)
600m - 42.09 - (25.2)
1000m - 1:08.79 - (26.7)
0.53 0
11 85 Fedor  Mezentsev KAZ KAZ 1:08.80200m - 16.60 - (16.6)
600m - 41.75 - (25.1)
1000m - 1:08.80 - (27.0)
0.54 0
12 128 Piotr  Michalski POL POL 1:09.02200m - 16.72 - (16.7)
600m - 41.95 - (25.2)
1000m - 1:09.02 - (27.0)
0.76 0
13 45 Pekka  Koskela FIN FIN 1:09.03200m - 16.58 - (16.5)
600m - 41.57 - (24.9)
1000m - 1:09.03 - (27.4)
0.77 0
14 151 David  Andersson SWE SWE 1:09.06200m - 16.89 - (16.8)
600m - 42.46 - (25.5)
1000m - 1:09.06 - (26.6)
0.80 0
15 6 Mathias  Vosté BEL BEL 1:09.12200m - 16.84 - (16.8)
600m - 42.27 - (25.4)
1000m - 1:09.12 - (26.8)
0.86 0
16 37 Pedro  Causil COL COL 1:09.21 (4) 200m - 16.76 - (16.7)
600m - 41.85 - (25.0)
1000m - 1:09.21 - (27.3)
0.95 0
17 137 Mikhail  Koksharov RUS RUS 1:09.21 (5) 200m - 17.21 - (17.2)
600m - 42.44 - (25.2)
1000m - 1:09.21 - (26.7)
0.95 0
17 68 Ryohei  Haga JPN JPN 1:09.21 (5) 200m - 16.47 - (16.4)
600m - 41.60 - (25.1)
1000m - 1:09.21 - (27.6)
0.95 0
19 88 Jae Woong  Chung KOR KOR 1:09.26200m - 16.77 - (16.7)
600m - 41.91 - (25.1)
1000m - 1:09.26 - (27.3)
1.00 0
20 161 Brian  Hansen USA USA 1:09.28200m - 17.26 - (17.2)
600m - 42.73 - (25.4)
1000m - 1:09.28 - (26.5)
1.02 0
21 35 Tao  Yang CHN CHN 1:09.29200m - 16.76 - (16.7)
600m - 42.06 - (25.3)
1000m - 1:09.29 - (27.2)
1.03 0
22 84 Denis  Kuzin KAZ KAZ 1:09.34200m - 16.93 - (16.9)
600m - 42.56 - (25.6)
1000m - 1:09.34 - (26.7)
1.08 0
23 120 Henrik Fagerli  Rukke NOR NOR 1:09.42200m - 16.69 - (16.6)
600m - 41.92 - (25.2)
1000m - 1:09.42 - (27.5)
1.16 0
24 27 An (96)  Liu CHN CHN 1:09.93200m - 16.88 - (16.8)
600m - 42.55 - (25.6)
1000m - 1:09.93 - (27.3)
1.67 0
25 65 Mirko Giacomo  Nenzi ITA ITA 1:09.95200m - 16.71 - (16.7)
600m - 42.19 - (25.4)
1000m - 1:09.95 - (27.7)
1.69 0
26 125 Zbigniew  Bródka POL POL 1:09.96200m - 17.51 - (17.5)
600m - 43.20 - (25.6)
1000m - 1:09.96 - (26.7)
1.70 0
27 51 Cornelius  Kersten GBR GBR 1:09.97200m - 17.17 - (17.1)
600m - 42.90 - (25.7)
1000m - 1:09.97 - (27.0)
1.71 0
28 153 Darren Ta-Yuan  Huang TPE TPE 1:10.31200m - 16.82 - (16.8)
600m - 42.09 - (25.2)
1000m - 1:10.31 - (28.2)
2.05 0
29 56 Jeremias  Marx GER GER 1:10.64200m - 17.01 - (17.0)
600m - 42.83 - (25.8)
1000m - 1:10.64 - (27.8)
2.38 0
30 44 Marten  Liiv EST EST 1:10.86200m - 16.94 - (16.9)
600m - 43.19 - (26.2)
1000m - 1:10.86 - (27.6)
2.60 0
31 79 Daichi  Yamanaka JPN JPN 1:10.91200m - 16.40 - (16.4)
600m - 41.77 - (25.3)
1000m - 1:10.91 - (29.1)
2.65 0
32 43 Iñigo  Vidondo ESP ESP 1:11.14200m - 17.47 - (17.4)
600m - 43.74 - (26.2)
1000m - 1:11.14 - (27.4)
2.88 0
33 149 Christian  Oberbichler SUI SUI 1:11.54200m - 17.09 - (17.0)
600m - 42.77 - (25.6)
1000m - 1:11.54 - (28.7)
3.28 0
34 98 Yalalt  Zorigtbaatar MGL MGL 1:11.89200m - 17.50 - (17.5)
600m - 43.82 - (26.3)
1000m - 1:11.89 - (28.0)
3.63 0
35 58 Konrád  Nagy HUN HUN DQ200m - 17.25 - (17.2)
600m - 42.67 - (25.4)
1000m - 1:09.48 - (26.8)
0
36 3 Armin  Hager AUT AUT DNS 0