International Skating Union - Official Site

ISU World Cup Speed Skating 2017-2018
November 17-19, 2017

Draw | Lap Times | Index | World Cup

Referee: Dan  IMMERFALL  (USA)
Starter: Roland  STEENBECK  (GER)
StartTime: EndTime: Air Temp: Ice Temp: Humidity:
16:54 17:16 15.9℃ -6.3℃ 40%
Result 1000m Men Division A
Rankings as of Nov 17 2017 5:35PM
Rank: No.: Name: Nation: Time: Behind: Points:
1 100 Håvard Holmefjord  Lorentzen NOR NOR 1:08.22200m - 16.67 - (16.6)
600m - 41.61 - (24.9)
1000m - 1:08.22 - (26.6)
100
2 94 Kai  Verbij NED NED 1:08.47200m - 16.55 - (16.5)
600m - 41.71 - (25.1)
1000m - 1:08.47 - (26.7)
0.25 80
3 83 Thomas  Krol NED NED 1:08.57200m - 16.62 - (16.6)
600m - 41.83 - (25.2)
1000m - 1:08.57 - (26.7)
0.35 70
4 86 Kjeld  Nuis NED NED 1:08.95200m - 16.68 - (16.6)
600m - 41.89 - (25.2)
1000m - 1:08.95 - (27.0)
0.73 60
5 133 Alexey  Yesin RUS RUS 1:09.29200m - 16.65 - (16.6)
600m - 41.98 - (25.3)
1000m - 1:09.29 - (27.3)
1.07 50
6 144 Joey  Mantia USA USA 1:09.31200m - 16.90 - (16.9)
600m - 42.60 - (25.7)
1000m - 1:09.31 - (26.7)
1.09 45
7 75 Tae-Bum  Mo KOR KOR 1:09.45200m - 16.43 - (16.4)
600m - 42.16 - (25.7)
1000m - 1:09.45 - (27.2)
1.23 40
8 13 Vincent  De Haitre CAN CAN 1:09.46 (1) 200m - 16.97 - (16.9)
600m - 42.47 - (25.5)
1000m - 1:09.46 - (26.9)
1.24 36
9 36 Joel  Dufter GER GER 1:09.46 (7) 200m - 16.89 - (16.8)
600m - 42.39 - (25.5)
1000m - 1:09.46 - (27.0)
1.24 32
10 31 Mika  Poutala FIN FIN 1:09.57200m - 16.52 - (16.5)
600m - 41.95 - (25.4)
1000m - 1:09.57 - (27.6)
1.35 28
11 21 Alexandre  St-Jean CAN CAN 1:09.75200m - 16.86 - (16.8)
600m - 42.14 - (25.2)
1000m - 1:09.75 - (27.6)
1.53 24
12 140 Shani  Davis USA USA 1:09.89200m - 17.26 - (17.2)
600m - 42.93 - (25.6)
1000m - 1:09.89 - (26.9)
1.67 21
13 56 Takuro  Oda JPN JPN 1:09.93 (1) 200m - 16.70 - (16.7)
600m - 42.65 - (25.9)
1000m - 1:09.93 - (27.2)
1.71 18
14 112 Sebastian  Klosinski POL POL 1:09.93 (9) 200m - 16.70 - (16.7)
600m - 42.36 - (25.6)
1000m - 1:09.93 - (27.5)
1.71 16
15 142 Brian  Hansen USA USA 1:10.09200m - 17.23 - (17.2)
600m - 42.87 - (25.6)
1000m - 1:10.09 - (27.2)
1.87 14
16 7 Ignat  Golovatsiuk BLR BLR 1:10.12200m - 16.87 - (16.8)
600m - 42.54 - (25.6)
1000m - 1:10.12 - (27.5)
1.90 12
17 73 Tae-Yun  Kim KOR KOR 1:10.27200m - 16.58 - (16.5)
600m - 42.11 - (25.5)
1000m - 1:10.27 - (28.1)
2.05 10
18 67 Jae Woong  Chung KOR KOR 1:10.82200m - 16.68 - (16.6)
600m - 42.37 - (25.6)
1000m - 1:10.82 - (28.4)
2.60 8
19 126 Pavel  Kulizhnikov RUS RUS WDR 0
19 95 Koen  Verweij NED NED WDR 0