International Skating Union - Official Site

ISU World Cup Speed Skating 2017-2018
November 17-19, 2017

Draw | Lap Times | Index | World Cup

Referee: Dan  IMMERFALL  (USA)
Starter: Roland  STEENBECK  (GER)
StartTime: EndTime: Air Temp: Ice Temp: Humidity:
10:33 11:20 15.1℃ -7.4℃ 41%
Result 1500m Men Division B
Rankings as of Nov 18 2017 11:23AM
Rank: No.: Name: Nation: Time: Behind: Points:
1 20 Denny  Morrison CAN CAN 1:46.01300m - 24.32 - (24.3)
700m - 50.16 - (25.8)
1100m - 1:17.02 - (26.8)
1500m - 1:46.01 - (28.9)
25
2 59 Shane  Williamson JPN JPN 1:47.09300m - 23.84 - (23.8)
700m - 50.45 - (26.6)
1100m - 1:17.98 - (27.5)
1500m - 1:47.09 - (29.1)
1.08 19
3 110 Zbigniew  Bródka POL POL 1:47.11300m - 24.17 - (24.1)
700m - 50.21 - (26.0)
1100m - 1:17.67 - (27.4)
1500m - 1:47.11 - (29.4)
1.10 15
4 100 Håvard Holmefjord  Lorentzen NOR NOR 1:47.20300m - 24.20 - (24.2)
700m - 50.73 - (26.5)
1100m - 1:18.38 - (27.6)
1500m - 1:47.20 - (28.8)
1.19 11
5 108 Peter  Michael NZL NZL 1:47.34300m - 25.18 - (25.1)
700m - 52.19 - (27.0)
1100m - 1:19.46 - (27.2)
1500m - 1:47.34 - (27.8)
1.33 8
6 4 Bart  Swings BEL BEL 1:47.46300m - 24.62 - (24.6)
700m - 51.36 - (26.7)
1100m - 1:18.91 - (27.5)
1500m - 1:47.46 - (28.5)
1.45 6
7 34 Alexis  Contin FRA FRA 1:47.91300m - 24.82 - (24.8)
700m - 51.96 - (27.1)
1100m - 1:19.49 - (27.5)
1500m - 1:47.91 - (28.4)
1.90 4
8 74 Seung-Hoon  Lee KOR KOR 1:47.95300m - 25.11 - (25.1)
700m - 52.56 - (27.4)
1100m - 1:19.92 - (27.3)
1500m - 1:47.95 - (28.0)
1.94 2
9 112 Sebastian  Klosinski POL POL 1:48.07300m - 24.08 - (24.0)
700m - 50.67 - (26.5)
1100m - 1:18.61 - (27.9)
1500m - 1:48.07 - (29.4)
2.06 1
10 47 Nicola  Tumolero ITA ITA 1:48.08300m - 24.90 - (24.9)
700m - 51.93 - (27.0)
1100m - 1:19.59 - (27.6)
1500m - 1:48.08 - (28.5)
2.07 0
11 52 Junya  Miwa JPN JPN 1:48.16300m - 23.71 - (23.7)
700m - 50.32 - (26.6)
1100m - 1:18.56 - (28.2)
1500m - 1:48.16 - (29.6)
2.15 0
12 121 Kirill  Golubev RUS RUS 1:48.17300m - 24.05 - (24.0)
700m - 50.55 - (26.5)
1100m - 1:18.40 - (27.8)
1500m - 1:48.17 - (29.7)
2.16 0
13 19 David  La Rue CAN CAN 1:48.31300m - 24.38 - (24.3)
700m - 50.82 - (26.4)
1100m - 1:18.64 - (27.8)
1500m - 1:48.31 - (29.6)
2.30 0
14 44 Andrea  Giovannini ITA ITA 1:48.37300m - 24.61 - (24.6)
700m - 51.32 - (26.7)
1100m - 1:19.25 - (27.9)
1500m - 1:48.37 - (29.1)
2.36 0
15 70 Hyong-Jun  Joo KOR KOR 1:48.73300m - 24.53 - (24.5)
700m - 51.33 - (26.8)
1100m - 1:19.35 - (28.0)
1500m - 1:48.73 - (29.3)
2.72 0
16 93 Lucas  van Alphen NED NED 1:48.82300m - 23.75 - (23.7)
700m - 50.26 - (26.5)
1100m - 1:18.08 - (27.8)
1500m - 1:48.82 - (30.7)
2.81 0
16 36 Joel  Dufter GER GER 1:48.82300m - 23.99 - (23.9)
700m - 50.93 - (26.9)
1100m - 1:19.05 - (28.1)
1500m - 1:48.82 - (29.7)
2.81 0
18 124 Mikhail  Koksharov RUS RUS 1:48.85300m - 23.89 - (23.8)
700m - 50.22 - (26.3)
1100m - 1:18.40 - (28.1)
1500m - 1:48.85 - (30.4)
2.84 0
19 143 Emery  Lehman USA USA 1:49.50300m - 25.05 - (25.0)
700m - 52.05 - (27.0)
1100m - 1:20.01 - (27.9)
1500m - 1:49.50 - (29.4)
3.49 0
20 41 Konrád  Nagy HUN HUN 1:49.85300m - 24.42 - (24.4)
700m - 51.29 - (26.8)
1100m - 1:19.57 - (28.2)
1500m - 1:49.85 - (30.2)
3.84 0
21 63 Alexander  Klenko KAZ KAZ 1:50.38300m - 24.11 - (24.1)
700m - 51.10 - (26.9)
1100m - 1:19.53 - (28.4)
1500m - 1:50.38 - (30.8)
4.37 0
22 38 Hubert  Hirschbichler GER GER 1:50.40300m - 24.02 - (24.0)
700m - 50.38 - (26.3)
1100m - 1:18.78 - (28.4)
1500m - 1:50.40 - (31.6)
4.39 0
23 40 Jeremias  Marx GER GER 1:50.85300m - 24.08 - (24.0)
700m - 50.86 - (26.7)
1100m - 1:19.87 - (29.0)
1500m - 1:50.85 - (30.9)
4.84 0
24 23 Alemasi  Kahanbai CHN CHN 1:51.89300m - 24.66 - (24.6)
700m - 51.82 - (27.1)
1100m - 1:21.10 - (29.2)
1500m - 1:51.89 - (30.7)
5.88 0
25 27 Sebastian  Druszkiewicz CZE CZE 1:52.57300m - 25.82 - (25.8)
700m - 53.84 - (28.0)
1100m - 1:22.90 - (29.0)
1500m - 1:52.57 - (29.6)
6.56 0
26 45 Michele  Malfatti ITA ITA 1:52.79300m - 25.89 - (25.8)
700m - 53.96 - (28.0)
1100m - 1:22.79 - (28.8)
1500m - 1:52.79 - (30.0)
6.78 0
27 32 Tommi  Pulli FIN FIN 1:52.81300m - 24.15 - (24.1)
700m - 51.21 - (27.0)
1100m - 1:20.13 - (28.9)
1500m - 1:52.81 - (32.6)
6.80 0
28 109 Josh  Whyte NZL NZL 1:53.33300m - 25.30 - (25.3)
700m - 52.65 - (27.3)
1100m - 1:21.77 - (29.1)
1500m - 1:53.33 - (31.5)
7.32 0
29 28 Viktor Hald  Thorup DEN DEN 1:53.50300m - 26.08 - (26.0)
700m - 54.15 - (28.0)
1100m - 1:23.18 - (29.0)
1500m - 1:53.50 - (30.3)
7.49 0
30 135 Oliver  Grob SUI SUI 1:56.98300m - 25.04 - (25.0)
700m - 53.01 - (27.9)
1100m - 1:23.88 - (30.8)
1500m - 1:56.98 - (33.1)
10.97 0
31 9 Vitaly  Mikhailov BLR BLR DNF300m - 24.62 - (24.6)
0
32 5 Mathias  Vosté BEL BEL DNS 0
32 138 Darren Ta-Yuan  Huang TPE TPE DNS 0
34 17 Antoine   Gelinas-Beaulieu CAN CAN WDR
34 3 Linus  Heidegger AUT AUT WDR